The Full Wiki

More info on 1926 in Norwegian football

1926 in Norwegian football: Map

Advertisements
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

Results from Norwegianmarker football in 1926.

Class a of local association Leagues

Class A of local association leagues (kretsserier) is the predecessor of a national league competition.

Østfold

Sarpsborg champion

Oslo

Lyn champion

Follo

Ski champion

Aker

Bygdø champion

Lillestrøm og omegn

Lillestrøm SK champion

Øvre Romerike

Sørumsand champion

Eidsvoll og omegn

Eidsvold IF champion

Hamar og omegn

Fremad champion

Opland

Gjøvik/Lyn champion

Glommendalen

Kongsvinger champion

Nordre Østerdalen

Tynset champion

Trysil og Engerdal

Nybergsund champion

Røyken og Hurum

Roy champion

Øvre Buskerud

Hokksund champion

Drammen og omegn

Strømsgodset champion

Vestfold

Larvik Turn champion

Grenland

Odd champion

Øvre Telemark

Rjukan champion

Aust-Agder

Grane (Arendal) champion

Vest-Agder

Donn champion

Rogaland

Viking champion

Hordaland

Voss champion

Bergen

Brann champion

Sogn og Fjordane

Høyanger champion

Søndmøre

Rollon champion

Romsdalske

Braatt champion

Sør-Trøndelag

Ranheim champion

Trondhjem

Rapp champion

Nord-Trøndelag

Neset champion

Namdal

Namsos champion

Helgeland

Sandnessjøen champion

Lofoten og Vesterålen

Narvik/Nor champion

Troms

Skarp champion

Finnmark

Spark champion

Norwegian Cup

Third round

Ørn - Aalesund 5-0

Brage - Ranheim 2-1

Brann - Gjøvik/Lyn 4-1

Kvik (Trondhjem) - Drafn 0-3

Fram (Larvik) - Sarpsborg 1-0

Fredrikstad - Vålerengen 6-0

Storm - Frigg 3-0

Gjøa - Stavanger IF 4-2

Hamar IL - Neset 4-2

Odd - Holmestrand 5-0

Moss - Kvik (Fredrikshald) 2-0

Pors - Larvik Turn 1-3

Viking - Mjøndalen 0-0 (extra time)

Strømsgodset - Urædd 2-2 (extra time)

Rematch

Mjøndalen - Viking 7-1

Urædd - Strømsgodset 2-0

Fourth round

Brage - Fredrikstad 0-2/1-2 (extra time)

Larvik Turn - Drafn 0-5

Moss - Fram (Larvik) 2-1

Storm - Gjøa 1-1 (extra time)

Ørn - Hamar IL 5-1

Urædd - Mjøndalen 3-1

Reamatch

Gjøa - Storm 0-1

Brann and Odd had a walkover.

Quarterfinal

Urædd - Brann 1-0

Fredrikstad - Drafn 0-1 (extra time)

Ørn - Moss 2-0 (extra time)

Storm - Odd 1-2

Semifinal

Drafn - Ørn 1-2

Odd - Urædd 2-2 (extra time)

’’’Rematch’’’Urædd - Odd 0-3

Final

October 17: Odd - Ørn 3-0

National team

Men

Date Venue Opponent Res.* Comp. Norwegian goalscorers
June 6 Helsinkimarker 5 - 2 F Einar Gundersen (3), Egil Jacobsen, Arne Andersen
June 9 Stockholmmarker 2 - 3 F Arne Andersen, Einar Gundersen
September 19 Aker 2 - 2 F Einar Gundersen, Finn Berstad
October 7 Fredrikstadmarker 3 - 4 F Birger Steen (2), Arne Andersen


Note: Norway's goals first

Explanation:
  • F = Friendly



Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message