The Full Wiki

More info on 1927 in Norwegian football

1927 in Norwegian football: Map

Advertisements
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

Results from Norwegianmarker football in 1927.

Class a of local association Leagues

Class A of local association leagues (kretsserier) is the predecessor of a national league competition.

Østfold

Sarpsborg champion

Oslo

Vålerengen champion

Follo

Ski champion

Aker

Bygdø champion

Lillestrøm og omegn

Lillestrøm SK champion

Øvre Romerike

Sørumsand champion

Eidsvoll og omegn

Eidsvold IF champion

Hamar og omegn

Hamar IL champion

Hamar og omegn local association merged with Opland to form Oplandene.

Opland

Raufoss champion

Opland local association merged with Hamar og omegn to form Oplandene.

Glommendalen

Kirkenær champion

Nordre Østerdalen

Bergmann champion

Nordre Østerdalen local association changed name to Nord-Østerdal.

Trysil og Engerdal

Nybergsund champion

Røyken og Hurum

Spikkestad champion

Øvre Buskerud

Kongsberg champion

Drammen og omegn

Strømsgodset champion

Drafn reached cup final

Vestfold

Fram (Larvik) champion

Grenland

Odd champion

Øvre Telemark

Ulefoss champion

Aust-Agder

Kragerø champion

Vest-Agder

Flekkefjord champion

Rogaland

Stavanger IF champion

Hordaland

Voss champion

Bergen

Brann champion

Sogn og Fjordane

Florø champion

Søndmøre

Aalesund champion

Romsdalske

Kristiansund champion

Sør-Trøndelag

Ranheim champion

Trondhjem

Brage champion

Nord-Trøndelag

Neset champion

Namdal

Namsos champion

Helgeland

Mo champion

Lofoten og Vesterålen

Narvik/Nor champion

Troms

Tromsø Turn champion

Finnmark

Kirkenes champion

Norwegian Cup

Third round

Rollon - Aalesund 1-2

Brage - Gjøa 1-2

Drammens BK - Brann 3-4

Djerv - Stavanger IF 3-5

Viking - Donn 15-0

Skotfoss - Drafn 0-2

Selbak - Fredrikstad 2-1 (extra time)

Frigg - Neset 8-2

Hamar IL - Urædd 0-1

Ørn - Kirkenær 10-0

Kvik (Fredrikshald) - Kongsvinger 11-0

Larvik Turn - Moss 4-1 (extra time)

Lyn - Storm 0-3

Odd - Mjøndalen 5-1

Rapp - Steinkjer 8-1

Strømsgodset - Sarpsborg 2-1

Fourth round

Aalesund - Odd 0-1

Brann - Selbak 2-0

Drafn - Frigg 4-4 (extra time) (1

Gjøa - Viking 3-1

Urædd - Kvik (Fredrikshald) 1-6

Larvik Turn - Rapp 6–1

Stavanger IF - Ørn 1-8

Storm - Strømsgodset 1-4

Rematch

Frigg - Drafn 1-3

(1: Drafn - Frigg was abandoned.

Quarterfinal

Ørn - Brann 2-1

Odd - Drafn 1-3

Kvik (Fredrikshald) - Gjøa 5-2

Strømsgodset - Larvik Turn 3-4 (extra time)

Semifinal

Kvik (Fredrikshald) - Drafn 3-5 (extra time)

Ørn - Larvik Turn 5-0

Final

October 16: Ørn - Drafn 4-0

National team

Men

Date Venue Opponent Res.* Comp. Norwegian goalscorers
May 29 Oslomarker 0 - 1 F
June 15 Oslomarker 3 - 1 F Arne Møller, Harald Strøm, Finn Berstad
June 26 Aker 3 - 5 F Finn Berstad (2), Einar Gundersen
October 23 Hamburgmarker 2 - 6 F Gunnar Dahl, Einar Gundersen
October 30 Copenhagenmarker 1 - 3 F Einar Gundersen


Note: Norway's goals first

Explanation:
  • F = Friendly



Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message