The Full Wiki

More info on 1931 in Norwegian football

1931 in Norwegian football: Map

Advertisements
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

Results from Norwegianmarker football in 1931.

Class a of local association Leagues

Class A of local association leagues (kretsserier) is the predecessor of a national league competition.

Østfold

Lisleby champion

Oslo

Gjøa champion

Follo

Ski champion

Aker

Nydalen champion

Romerike

Lillestrøm SK champion

Romerike local association changed name to Vestre Romerike.

Øvre Romerike

Haga champion

Øvre Romerike local association changed name to Østre Romerike.

Oplandene

Gjøvik/Lyn champion

Glommendalen

Kongsvinger champion

Nord-Østerdal

Bergmann champion

Trysil og Engerdal

Trysilgutten champion

Trysil og Engerdal local association changed name to Sør-Østerdal.

Røyken og Hurum

Roy champion

Øvre Buskerud

Liv champion

Drammen og omegn

Mjøndalen champion

Vestfold

Fram (Larvik) champion

Grenland

Odd champion

Øvre Telemark

Rjukan champion

Aust-Agder

Grane (Arendal) champion

Vest-Agder

Flekkefjord champion

Rogaland

Stavanger IF champion

Hordaland

Voss champion

Bergen

Djerv champion

Sogn og Fjordane

Høyanger champion

Sunnmøre

Aalesund champion

Nordmøre og Romsdal

Kristiansund champion

Sør-Trøndelag

Ranheim champion

Trondhjem

Brage champion

Nord-Trøndelag

Steinkjer champion

Namdal

Harran champion

Helgeland

Mo champion

Lofoten og Vesterålen

Narvik/Nor champion

Troms

Skarp champion

Finnmark

Kirkenes champion

Norwegian Cup

Third round

Brage - Rapp 6–0

Brann - Stavanger IF 2-1

Viking - Djerv 4-0

Drafn - Frigg 2-2 (extra time)

Falk - Drammens BK 3-2 (extra time)

Dæhlenengen - Skiold 2-1

Strømsgodset - Fram (Larvik) 0-3

Fredrikstad - Vålerengen 3-0

Ørn - Gjøa 0-3

Lyn - Hardy 6-1

Kvik (Trondheim) - Kristiansund 3-5

Larvik Turn - Start 1-1 (extra time)

Lillestrøm - Lisleby 3-4 (extra time)

Odd - Gjøvik/Lyn 3-2

Urædd - Mjøndalen 2-3

Sarpsborg - Rollon 4-0

Rematch

Frigg - Drafn 0-1

Start - Larvik Turn 5-4 (extra time)

Fourth round

Brage - Brann 0-3

Fram (Larvik) - Drafn 6-1

Lisleby - Dæhlenengen 3-0

Fredrikstad - Falk 3-0

Gjøa - Odd 0-0 (extra time)

Kristiansund - Sarpsborg 0-2

Viking - Lyn 1-4

Start - Mjøndalen 0-8

Rematch

Odd - Gjøa 4-2

Quarterfinal

Brann - Mjøndalen 3-3 (extra time)

Sarpsborg - Fram (Larvik) 1-6

Fredrikstad - Lisleby 1-2

Lyn - Odd 2-3

Rematch

Mjøndalen - Brann 3-2 (extra time)

Semifinal

Mjøndalen - Fram (Larvik) 2-1

Odd - Lisleby 2-1 (extra time)

Final

October 18: Odd - Mjøndalen 3-1

National team

Men

May 25: DenmarkmarkerNorwaymarker 3-1, friendly

June 21: NorwaymarkerGermanymarker 2-2, friendly

September 6: FinlandmarkerNorwaymarker 4-4, friendly

September 27: NorwaymarkerSwedenmarker 2-1, friendly


Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message