The Full Wiki

More info on 1981 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships

1981 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships: Map

Advertisements
  
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

The 21st Artistic Gymnastics World Championships were held in Moscowmarker, the capital of the USSRmarker, in 1981.

Medals

1 9 6 5 20
2 5 0 2 7
3 2 4 2 8
4 1 1 3 5
5 0 1 0 1
6 0 0 2 2
7= 0 0 1 1
7= 0 0 1 1


Men

All-around

1st Yuri Korolev (URS) 118.375
2nd Bogdan Makuts (URS) 118.350
3rd Koji Gushiken (JPN) 117.975


Apparatus

Floor exercise

1st Li Yuejiu (CHN) 19.775
1st Yuri Korolev (URS) 19.800
3rd Koji Gushiken (JPN) 19.650


Pommel horse

1st Li Xiaoping (CHN) 19.900
1st Michael Nikolay (GDR) 19.900
3rd Gyorgy Guczoghy (HUN) 19.875
3rd Yuri Korolev (URS) 19.875


Rings

1st Alexander Dityatin (URS) 19.825
2nd Huang Yubin (CHN) 19.700
3rd Bogdan Makuts (URS) 19.650


Vault

1st Ralf-Peter Hemman (GDR) 19.900
2nd Arthur Akopian (URS) 19.850
3rd Bogdan Makuts (URS) 19.800


Parallel bars

1st Koji Gushiken (JPN) 19.825
1st Alexander Dityatin (URS) 19.825
3rd Nobuyuki Kajitani (JPN) 19.800


Horizontal bar

1st Alexander Tkachyov (URS) 19.900
2nd Eberhard Gienger (FRG) 19.875
2nd Arthur Akopian (URS) 19.875


Team final

1st Yury Korolev 588.950
Bogdan Makuts
Alexander Dityatin
Alexander Tkachyov
Artur Akopian
Pavel Sut
2nd Nobuyuki Kajitani 585.850
Koji Gushiken
Koji Sotomura
Kiyoshi Goto
Kyoji Yamawaki
Toshiro Kanai
3rd Tong Fei 583.900
Li Ning
Li Xiaoping
Huang Yubin
Peng Yaping
Li Yuejiu


Women

All-around

1st Olga Bicherova (URS) 78.400
2nd Maria Filatova (URS) 78.075
3rd Yelena Davydova (URS) 77.975


Apparatus

Vault

1st Maxi Gnauck (GDR) 19.675
2nd Stella Zakharova (URS) 19.500
3rd Steffi Kraker (GDR) 19.475


Uneven bars

1st Maxi Gnauck (GDR) 19.900
2nd Ma Yanhong (CHN) 19.800
3rd Yelena Davydova (URS) 19.700
3rd Julianne McNamara (USA) 19.700


Balance beam

1st Maxi Gnauck (GDR) 19.525
2nd Chen Wenyan (CHN) 19.275
3rd Wu Jiani (CHN) 19.250
3rd Tracee Talavera (USA) 19.250


Floor exercise

1st Natalia Ilyenko (URS) 19.850
2nd Yelena Davydova (URS) 19.775
3rd Zoja Grantcharova (BUL) 19.675


Team final

1st Yelena Davydova 389.300
Olga Bicherova
Maria Filatova
Stella Zakharova
Elena Polevaya
Natalia Ilienko
2nd Ma Yanhong 384.600
Chen Wenyan
Zhu Zheng
Wu Jiani
Wen Jia
Li Cuiling
3rd Steffi Kraker 383.100
Annett Lindner
Birgit Senff
Kerstin Jakobs
Franka Voigt
Maxi Gnauck



Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message