The Full Wiki

More info on 2002 in Norwegian football

2002 in Norwegian football: Map

Advertisements
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

Results from Norwegianmarker football in 2002.


Norwegian Premier League (Tippeliga)

Round 1

April 13: Molde - Brann 2-0April 14: Vålerenga - Bodø/Glimt 1-1
:Lillestrøm - Viking 2-0
:Rosenborg - Odd Grenland 0-1
:Moss - Sogndal 3-3
:Start - Stabæk 1-1
:Bryne - Lyn 0-1


Round 2

April 20: Stabæk - Vålerenga 0-0April 21: Sogndal - Start 0-0
:Brann - Moss 0-1
:Odd Grenland - Molde 1-1
:Viking - Rosenborg 2-0
:Lyn - Lillestrøm 2-0
:Bodø/Glimt - Bryne 4-0


Round 3

April 27: Rosenborg - Lyn 5-1April 28: Vålerenga - Sogndal 2-0
:Bodø/Glimt - Stabæk 2-0
:Molde - Viking 3-0
:Moss - Odd Grenland 0-1
:Start - Brann 2-2
:Bryne - Lillestrøm 1-1


Round 4

May 1: Sogndal - Bodø/Glimt 0-2
:Brann - Vålerenga 0-4
:Odd Grenland - Start 2-0
:Viking - Moss 4-1
:Lyn - Molde 3-1
:Lillestrøm - Rosenborg 0-1
:Stabæk - Bryne 2-1


Round 5

May 4: Molde - Lillestrøm 0-0May 5: Vålerenga - Odd Grenland 2-0
:Bodø/Glimt - Brann 0-1
:Stabæk - Sogndal 4-0
:Moss - Lyn 0-2
:Start - Viking 1-1
:Bryne - Rosenborg 2-1


Round 6

May 8: Odd Grenland - Bodø/Glimt 2-3
:Lyn - Start 1-0
:Viking - Vålerenga 4-1
May 9: Brann - Stabæk 4-1
:Lillestrøm - Moss 1-1
:Rosenborg - Molde 3-0
May 20: Sogndal - Bryne 3-2

Round 7

May 11: Vålerenga - Lyn 1-2
:Bodø/Glimt - Viking 0-0
May 12: Stabæk - Odd Grenland 1-0
:Sogndal - Brann 2-3
:Moss - Rosenborg 2-2
:Start - Lillestrøm 0-2
:Bryne - Molde 0-2


Round 8

May 16: Odd Grenland - Sogndal 4-2
:Viking - Stabæk 3-3
:Lyn - Bodø/Glimt 3-1
:Lillestrøm - Vålerenga 1-1
:Rosenborg - Start 4-2
:Molde - Moss 5-1
:Brann - Bryne 1-2


Round 9

May 25: Vålerenga - Rosenborg 0-0May 26: Bodø/Glimt - Lillestrøm 0-1
:Sogndal - Viking 0-2
:Brann - Odd Grenland 1-3
:Start - Molde 0-4
:Bryne - Moss 0-0
May 27: Stabæk - Lyn 5-0

Round 10

June 2: Viking - Brann 4-1
:Lyn - Sogndal 1-0
:Lillestrøm - Stabæk 1-2
:Rosenborg - Bodø/Glimt 4-3
:Molde - Vålerenga 2-0
:Moss - Start 0-2
:Odd Grenland - Bryne 3-1


Round 11

June 8: Sogndal - Lillestrøm 5-2June 9: Bodø/Glimt - Molde 0-2
:Stabæk - Rosenborg 0-0
:Brann - Lyn 1-1
:Odd Grenland - Viking 2-0
:Bryne - Start 3-1
June 10: Vålerenga - Moss 3-1

Round 12

June 15: Bryne - Viking 3-3June 16: Lyn - Odd Grenland 3-0
:Lillestrøm - Brann 0-1
:Rosenborg - Sogndal 3-0
:Molde - Stabæk 1-0
:Moss - Bodø/Glimt 1-0
:Start - Vålerenga 2-7


Round 13

June 22: Odd Grenland - Lillestrøm 3-1July 31: Bodø/Glimt - Start 2-0
:Stabæk - Moss 3-2
:Sogndal - Molde 2-1
August 1: Viking - Lyn 0-0
:Brann - Rosenborg 2-3
August 14: Vålerenga - Bryne 1-1

Round 14

June 30: Bodø/Glimt - Vålerenga 2-2
:Viking - Lillestrøm 3-1
:Odd Grenland - Rosenborg 1-3
:Brann - Molde 4-1
:Sogndal - Moss 0-4
:Stabæk - Start 5-2
:Lyn - Bryne 1-0


Round 15

July 20: Moss - Brann 0-1
:Molde - Odd Grenland 0-0
July 21: Vålerenga - Stabæk 0-2
:Lillestrøm - Lyn 0-1
:Bryne - Bodø/Glimt 4-3
July 22: Rosenborg - Viking 0-2August 14: Start - Sogndal 0-3

Round 16

July 28: Sogndal - Vålerenga 2-0
:Stabæk - Bodø/Glimt 2-1
:Viking - Molde 0-0
:Odd Grenland - Moss 2-0
:Lillestrøm - Bryne 2-1
July 29: Lyn - Rosenborg 2-3September 11: Brann - Start 3-1

Round 17

August 4: Bodø/Glimt - Sogndal 2-1
:Start - Odd Grenland 2-0
:Moss - Viking 2-2
:Molde - Lyn 2-0
:Rosenborg - Lillestrøm 3-1
:Bryne - Stabæk 2-1
August 5: Vålerenga - Brann 1-1

Round 18

August 10: Lillestrøm - Molde 0-2August 11: Odd Grenland - Vålerenga 1-3
:Sogndal - Stabæk 2-0
:Lyn - Moss 0-1
:Viking - Start 4-1
:Rosenborg - Bryne 3-2
August 12: Brann - Bodø/Glimt 1-3

Round 19

August 17: Molde - Rosenborg 1-2August 18: Stabæk - Brann 1-0
:Bodø/Glimt - Odd Grenland 1-3
:Vålerenga - Viking 0-0
:Moss - Lillestrøm 0-2
:Bryne - Sogndal 3-0
:Start - Lyn 2-2


Round 20

August 24: Lyn - Vålerenga 1-0August 25: Odd Grenland - Stabæk 1-1
:Brann - Sogndal 2-3
:Rosenborg - Moss 2-0
:Lillestrøm - Start 7-0
:Molde - Bryne 2-1
August 26: Viking - Bodø/Glimt 2-2

Round 21

September 1: Sogndal - Odd Grenland 1-0
:Stabæk - Viking 1-2
:Bodø/Glimt - Lyn 0-2
:Start - Rosenborg 1-2
:Moss - Molde 2-3
:Bryne - Brann 4-0
September 2: Vålerenga - Lillestrøm 1-1

Round 22

September 14: Rosenborg - Vålerenga 1-1September 15: Lillestrøm - Bodø/Glimt 2-0
:Lyn - Stabæk 2-0
:Viking - Sogndal 1-1
:Molde - Start 2-0
:Moss - Bryne 1-0
September 16: Odd Grenland - Brann 2-0

Round 23

September 29: Vålerenga - Molde 0-3
:Sogndal - Lyn 2-2
:Stabæk - Lillestrøm 1-1
:Bodø/Glimt - Rosenborg 1-4
:Start - Moss 1-6
:Bryne - Odd Grenland 0-0
September 30: Brann - Viking 2-3

Round 24

October 6: Moss - Vålerenga 1-1
:Molde - Bodø/Glimt 3-0
:Rosenborg - Stabæk 2-1
:Lillestrøm - Sogndal 3-0
:Lyn - Brann 2-3
:Start - Bryne 0-2
October 7: Viking - Odd Grenland 0-3

Round 25

October 19: Sogndal - Rosenborg 2-2October 20: Brann - Lillestrøm 1-2
:Stabæk - Molde 4-2
:Bodø/Glimt - Moss 2-0
:Vålerenga - Start 4-0
:Viking - Bryne 1-1
October 21: Odd Grenland - Lyn 1-1

Round 26

October 27: Start - Bodø/Glimt 0-3
:Moss - Stabæk 2-7
:Molde - Sogndal 3-3
:Rosenborg - Brann 4-0
:Lillestrøm - Odd Grenland 3-0
:Lyn - Viking 0-1
:Bryne - Vålerenga 2-2


Final Table

1. Rosenborg 26 17 5 4 57-30 56 UEFA Champions League
2. Molde 26 15 5 6 48-26 50 UEFA Cup
3. Lyn 26 14 5 7 36-29 47 UEFA Cup
4. Viking 26 11 11 4 44-31 44
5. Stabæk 26 12 6 8 48-34 42
6. Odd Grenland 26 12 5 9 36-30 41
7. Lillestrøm 26 10 6 10 37-30 36
8. Vålerenga 26 7 12 7 38-31 33 UEFA Cup (cup winner)
9. Bryne 26 8 7 11 38-39 31
10.Bodø/Glimt 26 9 4 13 38-41 31
11.Sogndal 26 8 6 12 37-51 30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Brann 26 8 3 15 35-52 27 Play-off
-------------------------------------
13.Moss 26 6 6 14 32-49 24 Relegated
14.Start 26 2 5 19 21-72 11 Relegated


Play off

November 2: Sandefjord - Brann 0-0

November 6: Brann - Sandefjord 2-1 (agg. 2-1)

Brann stay up.

Top Scorers

17 goals: Harald Martin Brattbakk, Rosenborg15 goals: Tryggvi Gudmundsson, Stabæk12 goals: Bengt Sæternes, Bodø/Glimt10 goals: Erik Nevland, Viking

First Division

Round 1

April 14: Hamarkameratene - Ørn-Horten 2-2
:Haugesund - Hødd 0-0
:Strømsgodset - Raufoss 1-2
:Tollnes - Tromsdalen 2-1
:Tromsø - Sandefjord 4-0
:Aalesund - Oslo Øst 1-1
:Åsane - Hønefoss 1-3
April 24: Skeid - Lørenskog 1-1

Round 2

April 21: Hødd - Tollnes 1-0
:Hønefoss - Skeid 1-2
:Lørenskog - Strømsgodset 1-5
:Oslo Øst - Tromsø 2-2
:Raufoss - Aalesund 3-3
:Sandefjord - Haugesund 2-2
:Tromsdalen - Hamarkameratene 1-1
:Ørn-Horten - Åsane 1-0


Round 3

April 27: Strømsgodset - Hønefoss 3-0April 28: Hamarkameratene - Hødd 3-0
:Haugesund - Tollnes 4-0
:Sandefjord - Oslo Øst 3-0
:Skeid - Ørn-Horten 1-0
:Tromsø - Raufoss 2-1
:Aalesund - Lørenskog 3-0
:Åsane - Tromsdalen 3-0


Round 4

May 5: Hødd - Åsane 1-0
:Hønefoss - Aalesund 0-0
:Lørenskog - Tromsø 1-1
:Oslo Øst - Haugesund 2-0
:Raufoss - Sandefjord 0-3
:Tollnes - Hamarkameratene 3-1
:Tromsdalen - Skeid 2-0
:Ørn-Horten - Strømsgodset 4-4


Round 5

May 9: Haugesund - Hamarkameratene 2-2
:Oslo Øst - Raufoss 2-1
:Sandefjord - Lørenskog 4-2
:Skeid - Hødd 1-2
:Strømsgodset - Tromsdalen 4-1
:Tromsø - Hønefoss 3-1
:Aalesund - Ørn-Horten 6-1
:Åsane - Tollnes 2-1


Round 6

May 12: Hamarkameratene - Åsane 2-0
:Hødd - Strømsgodset 0-2
:Hønefoss - Sandefjord 2-1
:Lørenskog - Oslo Øst 1-3
:Raufoss - Haugesund 3-0
:Tollnes - Skeid 0-4
:Tromsdalen - Aalesund 1-2
:Ørn-Horten - Tromsø 0-0


Round 7

May 16: Haugesund - Åsane 2-2
:Oslo Øst - Hønefoss 0-3
:Raufoss - Lørenskog 2-0
:Sandefjord - Ørn-Horten 3-0
:Skeid - Hamarkameratene 1-2
:Strømsgodset - Tollnes 2-0
:Tromsø - Tromsdalen 3-0
:Aalesund - Hødd 0-1


Round 8

May 20: Hamarkameratene - Strømsgodset 3-1
:Hødd - Tromsø 0-3
:Hønefoss - Raufoss 3-0
:Lørenskog - Haugesund 0-2
:Tollnes - Aalesund 0-2
:Tromsdalen - Sandefjord 1-2
:Ørn-Horten - Oslo Øst 0-0
:Åsane - Skeid 3-0


Round 9

May 26: Haugesund - Skeid 2-0
:Lørenskog - Hønefoss 1-2
:Oslo Øst - Tromsdalen 3-4
:Raufoss - Ørn-Horten 3-1
:Strømsgodset - Åsane 0-2
:Tromsø - Tollnes 5-0
:Aalesund - Hamarkameratene 1-1
May 27: Sandefjord - Hødd 3-0

Round 10

June 1: Hamarkameratene - Tromsø 0-2June 2: Hødd - Oslo Øst 4-1
:Hønefoss - Haugesund 0-1
:Skeid - Strømsgodset 2-0
:Tromsdalen - Raufoss 1-2
:Ørn-Horten - Lørenskog 1-3
:Åsane - Aalesund 2-1
June 3: Tollnes - Sandefjord 0-4

Round 11

June 9: Haugesund - Strømsgodset 0-4
:Hønefoss - Ørn-Horten 2-0
:Lørenskog - Tromsdalen 2-1
:Oslo Øst - Tollnes 5-2
:Raufoss - Hødd 3-1
:Sandefjord - Hamarkameratene 2-1
:Tromsø - Åsane 3-2
:Aalesund - Skeid 3-0


Round 12

June 16: Tromsdalen - Hønefoss 1-2
:Hødd - Lørenskog 7-0
:Tollnes - Raufoss 0-6
:Hamarkameratene - Oslo Øst 2-2
:Åsane - Sandefjord 0-0
:Skeid - Tromsø 1-1
:Strømsgodset - Aalesund 2-0
:Ørn-Horten - Haugesund 4-1


Round 13

June 19: Haugesund - Aalesund 1-3
:Hønefoss - Hødd 0-0
:Lørenskog - Tollnes 0-2
:Oslo Øst - Åsane 3-0
:Raufoss - Hamarkameratene 2-1
:Sandefjord - Skeid 1-0
:Tromsø - Strømsgodset 4-2
:Ørn-Horten - Tromsdalen 5-0


Round 14

June 10: Hamarkameratene - Lørenskog 1-1
:Haugesund - Tromsdalen 1-0
:Hødd - Ørn-Horten 5-2
:Skeid - Oslo Øst 2-3
:Strømsgodset - Sandefjord 4-2
:Tollnes - Hønefoss 2-4
:Aalesund - Tromsø 4-2
:Åsane - Raufoss 1-3


Round 15

June 29: Tromsdalen - Hødd 0-1June 30: Hønefoss - Hamarkameratene 2-1
:Lørenskog - Åsane 1-0
:Oslo Øst - Strømsgodset 1-1
:Raufoss - Skeid 1-2
:Sandefjord - Aalesund 0-0
:Tromsø - Haugesund 5-1
:Ørn-Horten - Tollnes 3-3


Round 16

July 7: Hødd - Haugesund 4-1
:Hønefoss - Åsane 7-2
:Lørenskog - Skeid 1-2
:Oslo Øst - Aalesund 1-2
:Raufoss - Strømsgodset 3-1
:Sandefjord - Tromsø 3-2
:Tromsdalen - Tollnes 4-2
:Ørn-Horten - Hamarkameratene 2-0


Round 17

July 14: Hamarkameratene - Tromsdalen 2-0
:Haugesund - Sandefjord 1-1
:Skeid - Hønefoss 0-2
:Strømsgodset - Lørenskog 2-0
:Tollnes - Hødd 0-1
:Tromsø - Oslo Øst 3-0
:Aalesund - Raufoss 4-1
:Åsane - Ørn-Horten 5-0


Round 18

August 4: Hødd - Hamarkameratene 1-3
:Hønefoss - Strømsgodset 0-0
:Lørenskog - Aalesund 1-4
:Oslo Øst - Sandefjord 0-5
:Raufoss - Tromsø 4-3
:Tollnes - Haugesund 1-2
:Tromsdalen - Åsane 1-2
:Ørn-Horten - Skeid 0-0


Round 19

August 11: Hamarkameratene - Tollnes 6-0
:Haugesund - Oslo Øst 4-3
:Sandefjord - Raufoss 2-1
:Skeid - Tromsdalen 0-2
:Strømsgodset - Ørn-Horten 2-3
:Tromsø - Lørenskog 2-1
:Aalesund - Hønefoss 2-1
:Åsane - Hødd 2-4


Round 20

August 14: Hamarkameratene - Haugesund 0-1
:Hødd - Skeid 3-3
:Hønefoss - Tromsø 1-0
:Lørenskog - Sandefjord 3-3
:Raufoss - Oslo Øst 6-1
:Tollnes - Åsane 2-1
:Tromsdalen - Strømsgodset 2-4
:Ørn-Horten - Aalesund 1-1


Round 21

August 18: Haugesund - Raufoss 1-2
:Oslo Øst - Lørenskog 4-3
:Sandefjord - Hønefoss 2-0
:Skeid - Tollnes 0-3
:Strømsgodset - Hødd 4-3
:Tromsø - Ørn-Horten 4-0
:Aalesund - Tromsdalen 4-0
:Åsane - Hamarkameratene 1-4


Round 22

August 24: Tollnes - Strømsgodset 0-4August 25: Hamarkameratene - Skeid 2-2
:Hødd - Aalesund 0-1
:Hønefoss - Oslo Øst 3-1
:Lørenskog - Raufoss 1-4
:Tromsdalen - Tromsø 2-5
:Ørn-Horten - Sandefjord 1-2
:Åsane - Haugesund 0-4


Round 23

September 1: Haugesund - Lørenskog 1-1
:Oslo Øst - Ørn-Horten 5-1
:Raufoss - Hønefoss 3-2
:Sandefjord - Tromsdalen 7-1
:Skeid - Åsane 1-1
:Strømsgodset - Hamarkameratene 3-2
:Tromsø - Hødd 3-0
:Aalesund - Tollnes 6-0


Round 24

September 8: Hamarkameratene - Aalesund 1-2
:Hødd - Sandefjord 2-1
:Skeid - Haugesund 1-2
:Tollnes - Tromsø 1-2
:Tromsdalen - Oslo Øst 3-1
:Ørn-Horten - Raufoss 0-3
:Åsane - Strømsgodset 1-2
September 10: Hønefoss - Lørenskog 3-0

Round 25

September 15: Haugesund - Hønefoss 2-3
:Lørenskog - Ørn-Horten 2-1
:Oslo Øst - Hødd 0-2
:Raufoss - Tromsdalen 1-1
:Sandefjord - Tollnes 2-0
:Strømsgodset - Skeid 4-2
:Tromsø - Hamarkameratene 2-4
:Aalesund - Åsane 4-1


Round 26

September 22: Hamarkameratene - Sandefjord 2-2
:Hødd - Raufoss 3-2
:Strømsgodset - Haugesund 2-2
:Tollnes - Oslo Øst 5-6
:Tromsdalen - Lørenskog 3-0
:Ørn-Horten - Hønefoss 0-6
:Åsane - Tromsø 0-1
September 24: Skeid - Aalesund 1-1

Round 27

September 29: Haugesund - Ørn-Horten 3-0
:Hønefoss - Tromsdalen 1-1
:Lørenskog - Hødd 1-2
:Oslo Øst - Hamarkameratene 3-1
:Raufoss - Tollnes 4-1
:Sandefjord - Åsane 3-2
:Tromsø - Skeid 3-0
:Aalesund - Strømsgodset 4-0


Round 28

October 6: Hamarkameratene - Raufoss 5-3
:Hødd - Hønefoss 2-1
:Skeid - Sandefjord 0-1
:Strømsgodset - Tromsø 2-3
:Tollnes - Lørenskog 2-1
:Tromsdalen - Ørn-Horten 1-2
:Aalesund - Haugesund 7-0
:Åsane - Oslo Øst 2-1


Round 29

October 19: Tromsø - Aalesund 2-1October 20: Hønefoss - Tollnes 6-3
:Lørenskog - Hamarkameratene 0-3
:Raufoss - Åsane 2-2
:Sandefjord - Strømsgodset 0-2
:Tromsdalen - Haugesund 4-1
:Ørn-Horten - Hødd 0-0
October 21: Oslo Øst - Skeid 1-0

Round 30

October 27: Hamarkameratene - Hønefoss 2-3
:Haugesund - Tromsø 2-3
:Hødd - Tromsdalen 0-1
:Skeid - Raufoss 2-0
:Strømsgodset - Oslo Øst 5-4
:Tollnes - Ørn-Horten 2-3
:Aalesund - Sandefjord 5-1
:Åsane - Lørenskog 1-2


Final Table

1. Tromsø 30 21 4 5 78-36 67 Promoted
2. Aalesund 30 19 7 4 77-26 64 Promoted
-------------------------------------
3. Sandefjord 30 18 6 6 65-38 60 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Hønefoss BK 30 18 4 8 64-36 58
5. Strømsgodset 30 17 4 9 72-51 55
6. Raufoss 30 17 3 10 71-50 54
7. Hødd 30 16 4 10 50-41 52
8. Hamarkameratene 30 11 8 11 60-47 41
9. Haugesund 30 11 7 12 46-59 40
10.Oslo Øst 30 11 5 14 59-71 38
11.Ørn-Horten 30 7 8 15 38-69 29
12.Skeid 30 7 7 16 31-48 28
-------------------------------------
13.Åsane 30 8 4 18 41-59 28 Relegated
14.Tromsdalen 30 8 3 19 40-65 27 Relegated
15.Lørenskog 30 5 5 20 31-72 20 Relegated
16.Tollnes 30 6 1 23 37-92 19 Relegated


Norwegian Cup

First round

May 23: Ringsaker - Hamarkameratene 0-8May 28: Borg Fotball - Strømsgodset 1-2 (extra time)
:Vindbjart - Bryne 1-3
:Vardeneset - Vard Haugesund 2-3 (extra time)
:Narvik FK - Vesterålen 6-2
:Salangen - Alta 1-5
May 29: Sarpsborg - Kvik Halden 4-3
:Østsiden - Sprint/Jeløy 3-2
:Mercantile - Skeid 2-3
:Frigg Oslo - Fredrikstad 1-5
:Ullern - Moss 0-5
:Fossum (Bærum) - Raufoss 1-4
:Romerike - Larvik Fotball 4-1
:Fjellhamar - Lørenskog 2-3
:Ullensaker/Kisa - Kjelsås 0-2 (extra time)
:Grue - Lillestrøm 0-4
:Tynset - Kongsvinger 1-2
:Elverum - Follo 2-0
:Gjøvik/Lyn - Nybergsund 0-3
:Vang - Vålerenga 2-7
:Lom - Sogndal 1-3
:Grindvoll - Bærum 1-2 (extra time)
:Jevnaker - FF Lillehammer 0-2
:Hønefoss BK - KFUM Oslo 8-0
:Åssiden - Odd Grenland 0-9
:Ørn-Horten - Falk 2-1
:Eik-Tønsberg - Pors Grenland 1-2
:Notodden - Tollnes 1-4 (extra time)
:Langesund/Stathelle - Mandalskameratene 0-6
:Jerv - FK Tønsberg 1-0 (extra time)
:FK Arendal - Start 1-3
:Lyngdal - Vidar 5-1
:Hana - Haugesund 1-4
:Torvastad - Viking 0-6
:Vedavåg Karmøy - Løv-Ham 3-0
:Klepp - Nord 1-0
:Åsane - Trane 6-0
:Arna-Bjørnar - Fana 0-5
:Os - Nest-Sotra 0-2
:Hovding - Fyllingen 2-1
:Fjøra - Brann 0-3
:Tornado - Spjelkavik 2-3
:Jotun - Førde 5-2
:Velledalen/Ringen - Aalesund 0-6
:Skarbøvik - Byåsen 1-4
:Langevåg - Eidsvold Turn 0-2
:Gossen - Molde 1-3
:Træff - Clausenengen 3-3 (extra time), 4-2 on penalties
:Verdal - Melhus 3-2
:Kolstad - Strindheim 3-5
:Levanger - Ranheim 3-4
:Mosjøen - Bodø/Glimt 2-11
:Senja - Tromsdalen 0-4
:Skånland/Omegn - Rosenborg 0-15
:Mo - Steinkjer 2-1
:Lofoten - Harstad 4-1
:Skjervøy - Hammerfest FK 1-1 (extra time), 4-5 on penalties
:Skarp - Stålkameratene 5-2
:Porsanger - Tromsø 1-7
May 30: Sparta - Lyn 0-5
:Aurskog/Finstadbru - Stabæk 0-9
:Oslo Øst - Fagerborg 5-0
:Sandefjord Fotball - Flint 8-0
:Hødd - Ørsta 8-1


Second round

June 12: Alta - Skarp 5-4
:Bodø/Glimt - Narvik FK 9-0
:Brann - Hovding 4-1
:Bryne - Vedavåg Karmøy 7-0
:Byåsen - Verdal 1-0
:Bærum - Ørn-Horten 2-1
:Fana - Åsane 4-2
:FF Lillehammer - Rosenborg 1-3
:Hammerfest FK - Lyn 0-9
:Haugesund - Vard Haugesund 5-0
:Jerv - Sandefjord Fotball 0-3
:Kongsvinger - Strømsgodset 0-4
.Kjelsås - Start 2-3 (extra time)
:Lyngdal - Odd Grenland 1-4
:Lørenskog - Romerike Fotball 4-2
:Molde - Træff 7-0
:Nest-Sotra - Aalesund 0-2
:Nybergsund - Hamarkameratene 3-2
:Pors Grenland - Oslo Øst 3-2
:Ranheim - Stabæk 3-6 aet
:Sarpsborg - Lillestrøm 1-4
:Skeid - Elverum 3-0
:Sogndal - Jotun 4-0
:Spjelkavik - Hødd 1-6
:Strindheim - Raufoss 2-3
:Tollnes - Mandalskameratene 0-2
:Tromsdalen - Mo 2-0
:Tromsø - Lofoten 3-2
.Viking - Klepp 3-0
June 13: Fredrikstad - Hønefoss BK 3-1
:Moss - Østsiden 6-0
June 19: Eidsvold Turn - Vålerenga 0-5

Third round

June 26: Lillestrøm - Skeid 0-1
:Vålerenga - Lørenskog 5-0
:Stabæk - Nybergsund 3-0
:Raufoss - Bryne 2-2 (extra time), 3-4 on penalties
:Strømsgodset - Fredrikstad 1-0
:Sandefjord Fotball - Moss 0-1
:Odd Grenland - Bærum 2-0
:Start - Haugesund 1-0 (extra time)
:Aalesund - Sogndal 5-0
:Hødd - Molde 1-0
:Tromsø - Tromsdalen 2-0
:Alta - Bodø/Glimt 1-6
June 27: Lyn - Pors Grenland 3-2
:Mandalskameratene - Viking 0-2
:Fana - Brann 0-2 (extra time)
:Rosenborg - Byåsen 4-0


Fourth round

August 7: Bodø/Glimt - Tromsø 1-5
:Bryne - Lyn 1-2
:Odd Grenland - Start 4-1
:Skeid - Stabæk 1-5
:Viking - Rosenborg 2-0
August 8: Brann - Aalesund 1-1 (extra time), 5-6 on penalties
:Moss - Vålerenga 2-2 (extra time), 4-5 on penalties
:Strømsgodset - Hødd 2-1


Quarterfinal

August 28: Odd Grenland - Strømsgodset 4-3Aalesund - Tromsø 2-0 (extra time)August 29: Vålerenga - Viking 3-1September 11: Lyn - Stabæk 2-2 (extra time), 4-5 on penalties

Semifinal

September 21: Vålerenga - Aalesund 2-0September 22: Stabæk - Odd Grenland 0-2

Final

November 3: Vålerenga - Odd Grenland 1-0

European Cups 2002/2003

Norwegian representatives:

Champions League

Second Preliminary Round

July 31: Lillestrøm - Zeljeznicar (Bosniamarker) 0-1

August 7: Zeljeznicar - Lillestrøm 1-0 (agg. 2-0)

Third Preliminary Round

August 14: Rosenborg - Brøndby (Denmarkmarker) 1-0

August 28: Brøndby - Rosenborg 2-3 (agg. 2-4)

Champions League, Phase 1, Group D

September 17: Rosenborg - Inter (Italymarker) 2-2

September 25: Lyon (Francemarker) - Rosenborg 5-0

October 2: Rosenborg - Ajax (Netherlandsmarker) 0-0

October 22: Ajax - Rosenborg 1-1October 30: Inter - Rosenborg 3-0November 12: Rosenborg - Lyon 1-1

Final Table, Group D

1. Internazionale 6 3 2 1 12 8 11
2. Ajax 6 2 2 2 6 5 8
3. Olympique Lyonnais 6 2 2 2 12 9 8 UEFA Cup
4. Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) 6 0 4 2 4 12 4


UEFA Cup

Preliminary Round

August 15: Brann - Suduva Marijampole (Lithuaniamarker) 2-3
:Stabæk - Linfield (Northern Irelandmarker) 4-0


August 29: Linfield - Stabæk 1-1 (agg. 1-5)
:Suduva Marijampole - Brann 3-2 (agg. 6-4)


First round

September 19: Anderlecht (Belgiummarker) - Stabæk 0-1
:Chelsea (Englandmarker) - Viking 2-1


October 3: Stabæk - Anderlecht 1-2 (agg. 2-2, Anderlecht on away goals)
:Viking - Chelsea 4-2 (agg. 5-4)


Second round

October 31: Celta (Spainmarker) - Viking 3-0

November 14: Viking - Celta 1-1 (agg. 1-4)

Intertoto Cup

No Norwegian representative this season.

Toppserien (Women Premier Division)

Round 1

April 20: Trondheims/Ørn - Sandviken 4-0
Klepp - Kolbotn 0-2
Arna-Bjørnar - Byåsen 2-1
Larvik - Asker 0-8
Røa - Team Strømmen 3-1


Round 2

April 27: Byåsen - Larvik 1-4
Kolbotn - Arna-Bjørnar 5-0
Sandviken - Klepp 0-4
Team Strømmen - Trondheims/Ørn 2-2
Asker - Røa 0-0


Round 3

May 20: Klepp - Team Strømmen 1-2
Arna-Bjørnar - Sandviken 3-0
Larvik - Kolbotn 0-4
Asker - Byåsen 4-2
Trondheims/Ørn - Røa 4-0


Round 4

May 25: Kolbotn - Asker 4-1
Sandviken - Larvik 1-1
Team Strømmen - Arna-Bjørnar 3-1
Trondheims/Ørn - Klepp 4-0
Røa - Byåsen 7-0


Round 5

June 1: Larvik - Team Strømmen 1-2
Asker - Sandviken 5-0
Byåsen - Kolbotn 0-3
Arna-Bjørnar - Trondheims/Ørn 1-2
June 2: Klepp - Røa 5-1


Round 6

August 24: Sandviken - Byåsen 2-0
Team Strømmen - Asker 0-6
Trondheims/Ørn - Larvik 6-0
Klepp - Arna-Bjørnar 4-1
Røa - Kolbotn 1-1


Round 7

June 15: Byåsen - Team Strømmen 1-1
Kolbotn - Sandviken 5-0
Larvik - Klepp 1-1
Asker - Trondheims/Ørn 5-4
Arna-Bjørnar - Røa 4-2


Round 8

June 22: Team Strømmen - Kolbotn 1-3
Trondheims/Ørn - Byåsen 8-0
Klepp - Asker 1-3
Arna-Bjørnar - Larvik 8-1
Røa - Sandviken 2-1


Round 9

August 31: Sandviken - Team Strømmen 4-1
Asker - Arna-Bjørnar 5-1
Byåsen - Klepp 1-3
Kolbotn - Trondheims/Ørn 1-2
Larvik - Røa 2-4


Round 10

July 6: Sandviken - Trondheims/Ørn 1-2
Kolbotn - Klepp 2-1
Byåsen - Arna-Bjørnar 2-4
Asker - Larvik 2-2
Team Strømmen - Røa 0-5


Round 11

August 3: Larvik - Byåsen 1-0
Arna-Bjørnar - Kolbotn 1-2
Klepp - Sandviken 1-0
Trondheims/Ørn - Team Strømmen 7-1
Røa - Asker 1-4


Round 12

August 17: Team Strømmen - Klepp 2-1
Kolbotn - Larvik 4-0
Byåsen - Asker 0-6
Røa - Trondheims/Ørn 4-3
September 17: Sandviken - Arna-Bjørnar 3-3 (*


(*: Match annulled by NFF and replayed after refereeing error in
original 2-2 draw on August 17.


Round 13

September 7: Larvik - Sandviken 2-2
Arna-Bjørnar - Team Strømmen 5-0
Klepp - Trondheims/Ørn 0-4
Byåsen - Røa 0-7
September 8: Asker - Kolbotn 1-3


Round 14

September 28: Team Strømmen - Larvik 0-2
Sandviken - Asker 1-7
Kolbotn - Byåsen 9-0
Røa - Klepp 4-0
October 16: Trondheims/Ørn - Arna-Bjørnar 0-0


Round 15

October 5: Byåsen - Sandviken 1-3
Asker - Team Strømmen 7-1
Larvik - Trondheims/Ørn 0-5
Arna-Bjørnar - Klepp 2-1
Kolbotn - Røa 2-0


Round 16

October 12: Team Strømmen - Byåsen 8-2
Sandviken - Kolbotn 0-3
Klepp - Larvik 0-6
Trondheims/Ørn - Asker 0-5
Røa - Arna-Bjørnar 3-2


Round 17

October 19: Kolbotn - Team Strømmen 6-0
Byåsen - Trondheims/Ørn 0-5
Asker - Klepp 8-1
Larvik - Arna-Bjørnar 0-4
October 23: Sandviken - Røa 0-0


Round 18

October 26: Team Strømmen - Sandviken 4-2
Arna-Bjørnar - Asker 2-4
Klepp - Byåsen 2-2
Trondheims/Ørn - Kolbotn 1-1
Røa - Larvik 3-3


Final Table

1. Kolbotn 18 15 2 1 60- 9 47 UEFA Cup
2. Asker 18 14 2 2 81-23 44
3. Trondheims/Ørn 18 12 3 3 63-21 39
4. Røa 18 9 4 5 47-32 31
5. Arna-Bjørnar 18 8 2 8 44-38 26
6. Team Strømmen 18 6 2 10 29-59 20
7. Klepp 18 5 2 11 26-45 17
8. FK Larvik 18 4 5 9 26-55 17
-------------------------------------
9. Sandviken 18 3 4 11 20-48 13 Relegated
10.Byåsen 18 0 2 16 13-79 2 Relegated


Women First Division

Round 1

April 27: Liungen - Medkila 5-0
Skeid - Haugar 2-0
April 28: Nittedal - Fortuna 1-0
Fløya - Vålerenga 4-1


Round 2

May 4: Haugar - Nittedal 5-2
Follese - Skeid 0-3
May 5: Fortuna - Fløya 1-3
May 27: Vålerenga - Liungen 1-3


Round 3

May 20: Skeid - Medkila 4-0
Nittedal - Follese 1-0
Fortuna - Haugar 4-0
Liungen - Fløya 2-1


Round 4

May 1: Vålerenga - Skeid 1-1
May 25: Medkila - Nittedal 0-1
May 26: Follese - Fortuna 1-3
Fløya - Haugar 1-0


Round 5

June 1: Nittedal - Vålerenga 2-3
Skeid - Liungen 3-3
June 2: Fortuna - Medkila 1-0
Haugar - Follese 2-0


Round 6

June 9: Medkila - Haugar 1-2
Vålerenga - Fortuna 3-0
Liungen - Nittedal 8-0
Fløya - Follese 4-0


Round 7

June 15: Skeid - Fløya 1-0
June 16: Haugar - Vålerenga 2-3
Follese - Medkila 0-5
Fortuna - Liungen 0-5


Round 8

June 21: Skeid - Nittedal 5-2
June 22: Fløya - Medkila 2-0
June 23: Liungen - Haugar 6-1
June 24: Vålerenga - Follese 2-1


Round 9

June 29: Medkila - Vålerenga 4-0
Follese - Liungen 1-3
Nittedal - Fløya 2-2
June 30: Fortuna - Skeid 0-0


Round 10

July 27: Medkila - Liungen 1-2
Vålerenga - Fløya 1-0
July 28: Haugar - Skeid 1-2
Fortuna - Nittedal 2-1


Round 11

August 3: Skeid - Follese 5-1
Liungen - Vålerenga 4-1
Fløya - Fortuna 1-0
August 4: Nittedal - Haugar 1-4


Round 12

August 10: Medkila - Skeid 3-0
Follese - Nittedal 1-3
Haugar - Fortuna 3-1
August 11: Fløya - Liungen 1-5


Round 13

August 17: Fortuna - Follese 3-1
Skeid - Vålerenga 1-1
August 18: Nittedal - Medkila 2-2
Haugar - Fløya 2-1


Round 14

August 24: Medkila - Fortuna 4-2
Liungen - Skeid 6-0
August 25: Follese - Haugar 1-5
August 26: Vålerenga - Nittedal 0-1


Round 15

August 31: Nittedal - Liungen 2-1
September 1: Haugar - Medkila 1-2
Fortuna - Vålerenga 2-1
Follese - Fløya 1-2


Round 16

September 8: Vålerenga - Haugar 1-2
Medkila - Follese 10-0
Liungen - Fortuna 3-1
Fløya - Skeid 2-1


Round 17

September 21: Follese - Vålerenga 3-1
Nittedal - Skeid 1-2
Medkila - Fløya 0-0
September 22: Haugar - Liungen 1-3


Round 18

September 28: Vålerenga - Medkila 2-2
Skeid - Fortuna 1-1
Liungen - Follese 12-0
Fløya - Nittedal 3-0


Final Table

1. Liungen 16 14 1 1 71-14 43 Promoted
2. Fløya 16 9 2 5 27-17 29 Promoted
-------------------------------------
3. Skeid 16 8 5 3 31-22 29
4. Haugar 16 8 0 8 31-31 24
5. Medkila 16 6 3 7 34-24 21
6. Fortuna 16 6 2 8 21-28 20
7. Nittedal 16 6 2 8 22-38 20 (ex Gjelleråsen)
8. Vålerenga 16 5 3 8 22-32 18
-------------------------------------
9. Follese 16 1 0 15 11-64 3 Relegated
Athene Moss withdrew before the season because of financial problems.


Women European Cup 2002/03

Norwegian Representatives



UEFA Cup, Group 5

(in Salonikimarker)
September 25: Trondheims/Ørn - Saestum (Netherlandsmarker) 2-0
September 27: Trondheims/Ørn - PAOK Saloniki (Greecemarker) 12-0
September 29: Regal Bucureşti (Romaniamarker) - Trondheims/Ørn 0-4


Final Table

1. Trondheims-Ørn SK 3 3 0 0 18- 0 9
2. Saestum (Zeist) 3 2 0 1 10- 3 6
3. FC Regal Bucureşti 3 1 0 2 3- 6 3
4. PAOK FC (Thessaloniki) 3 0 0 3 1-23 0


Quarterfinal

October 30: Trondheims/Ørn - Fortuna Hjørring (Denmarkmarker) 2-2
November 30: Fortuna Hjørring - Trondheims/Ørn 1-0 (agg. 3-2)


National team

Men

Date Venue Opponent Res.* Comp. Norwegian goalscorers
February 13 Brusselmarker 1 - 0 F
March 27 Tunismarker 0 - 0 F
April 17 Oslomarker 0 - 0 F
May 14 Oslomarker 3 - 0 F Henning Berg, Sigurd Rushfeldt, Ole Gunnar Solskjær
May 22 Bodømarker 1 - 1 F Ole Gunnar Solskjær
August 21 Oslomarker 0 - 1 F
September 7 Oslomarker 2 - 2 ECQ John Arne Riise, John Carew
October 12 Bucharestmarker 1 - 0 ECQ Steffen Iversen
October 16 Oslomarker 2 - 0 ECQ Claus Lundekvam, John Arne Riise
November 20 Wienmarker 1 - 0 F Pa-Madou Kah


Note: Norway's goals first

Explanation:

Women

January 23: NorwaymarkerUSAmarker 1-0, friendly

January 25: ChinamarkerNorwaymarker 0-3, friendly

January 27: NorwaymarkerGermanymarker 1-3, friendly

March 1: NorwaymarkerEnglandmarker 3-1, friendly

March 3: NorwaymarkerSwedenmarker 3-3, friendly

March 5: NorwaymarkerUSAmarker 3-2, friendly

March 7: NorwaymarkerChinamarker 0-1, friendly

March 24: Czech RepublicmarkerNorwaymarker 1-5, World Cup qualifier

May 9: NorwaymarkerFrancemarker 3-1, World Cup qualifier

May 12: UkrainemarkerNorwaymarker 1-1, World Cup qualifier

July 17: CanadamarkerNorwaymarker 2-2, friendly

July 21: USAmarkerNorwaymarker 4-0, friendly

September 14: NorwaymarkerGermanymarker 1-3, friendly


Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message