The Full Wiki

More info on 2003 in Norwegian football

2003 in Norwegian football: Map

Advertisements
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

Results from Norwegianmarker football in 2003.

Norwegian Premier League (Tippeliga)

Round 1

April 12: Rosenborg - Vålerenga 1-0April 13: Lillestrøm - Bodø/Glimt 1-0
:Aalesund - Tromsø 2-3
:Viking - Bryne 3-0
:Sogndal - Stabæk 2-1
:Odd Grenland - Molde 1-0
April 14: Lyn - Brann 0-0

Round 2

April 21: Molde - Lillestrøm 4-0
:Stabæk - Odd Grenland 4-1
:Bryne - Sogndal 0-1
:Tromsø - Viking 2-2
:Vålerenga - Aalesund 3-1
:Bodø/Glimt - Lyn 3-2
April 22: Brann - Rosenborg 1-6

Round 3

April 26: Lillestrøm - Stabæk 0-2
:Aalesund - Brann 3-3
:Viking - Vålerenga 2-0
:Sogndal - Tromsø 3-1
:Odd Grenland - Bryne 3-2
:Bodø/Glimt - Molde 2-0
April 27: Lyn - Rosenborg 0-3

Round 4

May 4: Stabæk - Bodø/Glimt 0-0
:Bryne - Lillestrøm 3-1
:Tromsø - Odd Grenland 0-2
:Vålerenga - Sogndal 3-3
:Rosenborg - Aalesund 1-0
:Molde - Lyn 2-2
May 5: Brann - Viking 0-3

Round 5

May 10: Viking - Rosenborg 0-2May 11: Bodø/Glimt - Bryne 3-1
:Molde - Stabæk 0-0
:Sogndal - Brann 2-0
:Odd Grenland - Vålerenga 3-1
:Lyn - Aalesund 2-1
May 12: Lillestrøm - Tromsø 3-2

Round 6

May 16: Bryne - Molde 3-0
:Tromsø - Bodø/Glimt 3-3
:Vålerenga - Lillestrøm 1-1
:Brann - Odd Grenland 3-0
:Rosenborg - Sogndal 3-1
:Aalesund - Viking 1-1
:Stabæk - Lyn 1-3


Round 7

May 25: Lillestrøm - Brann 0-0
:Odd Grenland - Rosenborg 2-3
:Bodø/Glimt - Vålerenga 0-0
:Molde - Tromsø 2-1
:Sogndal - Aalesund 1-1
:Lyn - Viking 3-3
May 26: Stabæk - Bryne 2-1

Round 8

May 28: Rosenborg - Lillestrøm 1-1
:Viking - Sogndal 2-1
May 29: Tromsø - Stabæk 1-3
:Vålerenga - Molde 2-0
:Brann - Bodø/Glimt 0-2
:Aalesund - Odd Grenland 2-2
:Bryne - Lyn 4-0


Round 9

June 1: Lillestrøm - Aalesund 1-1
:Bodø/Glimt - Rosenborg 0-3
:Stabæk - Vålerenga 1-0
:Bryne - Tromsø 6-1
:Odd Grenland - Viking 1-1
:Lyn - Sogndal 3-0
June 2: Molde - Brann 3-0

Round 10

June 14: Rosenborg - Molde 5-0June 15: Brann - Stabæk 3-3
:Aalesund - Bodø/Glimt 0-2
:Viking - Lillestrøm 1-1
:Sogndal - Odd Grenland 5-0
:Tromsø - Lyn 0-1
June 16: Vålerenga - Bryne 3-0

Round 11

June 22: Lillestrøm - Sogndal 1-1
:Bodø/Glimt - Viking 1-1
:Molde - Aalesund 2-3
:Stabæk - Rosenborg 2-2
:Tromsø - Vålerenga 1-1
:Lyn - Odd Grenland 0-2
June 23: Bryne - Brann 1-1

Round 12

June 29: Brann - Tromsø 0-1
:Rosenborg - Bryne 4-1
:Aalesund - Stabæk 1-1
:Sogndal - Bodø/Glimt 2-1
:Odd Grenland - Lillestrøm 5-0
June 30: Lyn - Vålerenga 1-1July 30: Viking - Molde 1-2

Round 13

July 19: Molde - Sogndal 3-1July 20: Bodø/Glimt - Odd Grenland 1-0
:Stabæk - Viking 0-2
:Bryne - Aalesund 2-0
:Tromsø - Rosenborg 2-1
:Lillestrøm - Lyn 2-0
July 21: Vålerenga - Brann 0-2

Round 14

July 27: Bodø/Glimt - Lillestrøm 0-2
:Vålerenga - Rosenborg 0-1
:Tromsø - Aalesund 0-1
:Bryne - Viking 1-0
:Stabæk - Sogndal 2-3
:Molde - Odd Grenland 0-1
:Brann - Lyn 4-1


Round 15

July 31: Lyn - Bodø/Glimt 1-2August 3: Lillestrøm - Molde 3-0
:Sogndal - Bryne 4-0
:Viking - Tromsø 4-0
:Aalesund - Vålerenga 0-2
:Rosenborg - Brann 2-2
August 4: Odd Grenland - Stabæk 1-1

Round 16

August 10: Stabæk - Lillestrøm 1-0
:Brann - Aalesund 3-0
:Vålerenga - Viking 2-2
:Tromsø - Sogndal 1-1
:Bryne - Odd Grenland 3-2
:Rosenborg - Lyn 2-0
August 11: Molde - Bodø/Glimt 0-2

Round 17

August 15: Bodø/Glimt - Stabæk 3-1August 16: Lillestrøm - Bryne 4-0
:Odd Grenland - Tromsø 5-0
:Sogndal - Vålerenga 0-0
:Viking - Brann 3-3
:Aalesund - Rosenborg 0-2
August 17: Lyn - Molde 0-2

Round 18

August 23: Rosenborg - Viking 4-1August 24: Tromsø - Lillestrøm 2-0
:Bryne - Bodø/Glimt 0-2
:Stabæk - Molde 1-1
:Vålerenga - Odd Grenland 0-3
:Aalesund - Lyn 2-0
August 25: Brann - Sogndal 6-1

Round 19

August 31: Molde - Bryne 3-2
:Bodø/Glimt - Tromsø 1-2
:Odd Grenland - Brann 1-3
:Sogndal - Rosenborg 1-1
:Viking - Aalesund 4-0
:Lyn - Stabæk 2-3
September 1: Lillestrøm - Vålerenga 0-0

Round 20

September 13: Rosenborg - Odd Grenland 3-1September 14: Vålerenga - Bodø/Glimt 1-1
:Tromsø - Molde 1-0
:Bryne - Stabæk 0-2
:Aalesund - Sogndal 3-0
:Viking - Lyn 2-2
September 15: Brann - Lillestrøm 1-3

Round 21

September 21: Stabæk - Tromsø 2-2
:Molde - Vålerenga 1-0
:Bodø/Glimt - Brann 3-0
:Lillestrøm - Rosenborg 0-6
:Odd Grenland - Aalesund 3-0
:Lyn - Bryne 2-0
September 22: Sogndal - Viking 2-2

Round 22

September 27: Vålerenga - Stabæk 2-2September 28: Aalesund - Lillestrøm 2-1
:Rosenborg - Bodø/Glimt 5-4
:Brann - Molde 3-2
:Tromsø - Bryne 2-0
:Sogndal - Lyn 1-2
September 29: Viking - Odd Grenland 0-1

Round 23

October 4: Stabæk - Brann 6-0October 5: Bryne - Vålerenga 3-4
:Molde - Rosenborg 0-2
:Bodø/Glimt - Aalesund 0-2
:Lillestrøm - Viking 1-0
:Odd Grenland - Sogndal 3-3
October 6: Lyn - Tromsø 5-1

Round 24

October 18: Aalesund - Molde 1-1October 19: Sogndal - Lillestrøm 2-1
:Viking - Bodø/Glimt 1-2
:Rosenborg - Stabæk 1-6
:Brann - Bryne 3-0
:Odd Grenland - Lyn 1-1
October 20: Vålerenga - Tromsø 3-0

Round 25

October 26: Tromsø - Brann 0-1
:Bryne - Rosenborg 2-4
:Stabæk - Aalesund 3-1
:Bodø/Glimt - Sogndal 3-0
:Lillestrøm - Odd Grenland 3-0
:Vålerenga - Lyn 0-1
October 27: Molde - Viking 1-2

Round 26

November 1: Odd Grenland - Bodø/Glimt 2-4
:Sogndal - Molde 2-3
:Viking - Stabæk 3-1
:Aalesund - Bryne 2-0
:Rosenborg - Tromsø 0-1
:Brann - Vålerenga 3-1
:Lyn - Lillestrøm 0-3


Final Table

Pl: Place |G: Games played| W: Games won| D: Games draw| L: Games lost| P: Points|
Pl Team G W D L Goals P
1 Rosenborg 26 19 4 3 68-28 61 UEFA Champions League
2 Bodø/Glimt 26 14 5 7 45-30 47 UEFA Cup (Cup loser)
3 Stabæk 26 11 9 6 51-35 42 UEFA Cup
4 Odd Grenland 26 11 5 10 46-43 38 UEFA Cup
5 Viking 26 9 10 7 46-34 37
6 Brann 26 10 7 9 45-47 37
7 Lillestrøm 26 10 7 9 33-35 37
8 Sogndal 26 9 8 9 43-46 35
9 Molde 26 9 4 13 32-41 31
10 Lyn 26 8 6 12 34-45 30
11 Tromsø 26 8 5 13 30-52 29
12 Vålerenga 26 6 10 10 30-33 28 (Play-off)
13 Aalesund 26 7 7 12 30-43 28 (Relegated)
14 Bryne 26 7 1 18 35-56 22 (Relegated)


Play off

November 10: Sandefjord - Vålerenga 0-0

November 22: Vålerenga - Sandefjord 5-3 (agg. 5-3)

Vålerenga stay up.

Top scorers

17 goals: Harald Martin Brattbakk, Rosenborg

15 goals: Frode Johnsen, Rosenborg

13 goals: Håvard Flo, Sogndal

11 goals: Magne Hoseth, Molde
:Erik Nevland, Viking


10 goals: Edwin van Ankeren, Odd Grenland
:Thomas Finstad, Stabæk


First division

Round 1

April 13: Oslo Øst - Raufoss 1-4
:Haugesund - Moss 0-0
:Alta - Hønefoss 0-1
:Bærum - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Mandalskameratene - Start 1-0
:Sandefjord - Ørn-Horten 2-0
:Strømsgodset - Hødd 1-1
:Fredrikstad - Skeid 2-0


Round 2

April 21: Hødd - Oslo Øst 2-0
:Ørn-Horten - Strømsgodset 5-3
:Start - Sandefjord 4-2
:Hamarkameratene - Mandalskameratene 0-1
:Hønefoss - Bærum 0-0
:Moss - Alta 2-1
:Skeid - Haugesund 3-1
:Raufoss - Fredrikstad 2-1


Round 3

April 27: Oslo Øst - Ørn-Horten 1-0
:Raufoss - Hødd 5-0
:Alta - Skeid 0-2
:Bærum - Moss 3-3
:Mandalskameratene - Hønefoss 1-2
May 1: Sandefjord - Hamarkameratene 1-3May 21: Strømsgodset - Start 1-1July 2: Fredrikstad - Haugesund 3-2

Round 4

May 5: Ørn-Horten - Raufoss 0-2
:Start - Oslo Øst 0-1
:Hamarkameratene - Strømsgodset 1-1
:Hønefoss - Sandefjord 2-2
:Moss - Mandalskameratene 0-1
:Skeid - Bærum 2-1
:Hødd - Fredrikstad 2-2
May 21: Haugesund - Alta 3-0

Round 5

May 11: Oslo Øst - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Raufoss - Start 1-3
:Hødd - Ørn-Horten 3-0
:Bærum - Haugesund 0-0
:Mandalskameratene - Skeid 2-1
:Sandefjord - Moss 1-0
:Strømsgodset - Hønefoss 0-1
:Fredrikstad - Alta 1-3


Round 6

May 16: Start - Hødd 3-0
:Hamarkameratene - Raufoss 2-1
:Hønefoss - Oslo Øst 4-1
:Moss - Strømsgodset 2-1
:Skeid - Sandefjord 1-2
:Haugesund - Mandalskameratene 4-3
:Alta - Bærum 1-2
:Ørn-Horten - Fredrikstad 0-5


Round 7

May 24: Mandalskameratene - Alta 2-1May 25: Oslo Øst - Moss 0-0
:Raufoss - Hønefoss 2-2
:Hødd - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Ørn-Horten - Start 1-1
:Sandefjord - Haugesund 1-2
:Strømsgodset - Skeid 1-2
:Fredrikstad - Bærum 4-0


Round 8

May 29: Hamarkameratene - Ørn-Horten 4-0
:Hønefoss - Hødd 4-2
:Moss - Raufoss 0-1
:Skeid - Oslo Øst 0-0
:Haugesund - Strømsgodset 3-1
:Alta - Sandefjord 1-2
:Bærum - Mandalskameratene 0-1
:Start - Fredrikstad 0-1


Round 9

June 1: Oslo Øst - Haugesund 1-1
:Raufoss - Skeid 4-1
:Hødd - Moss 2-2
:Ørn-Horten - Hønefoss 1-2
:Start - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Sandefjord - Bærum 4-1
:Strømsgodset - Alta 5-1
:Fredrikstad - Mandalskameratene 4-0


Round 10

June 9: Moss – Ørn Horten 1-1
:Skeid - Hødd 1-0
:Alta - Oslo Øst 0-1
:Bærum - Strømsgodset 1-2
:Mandalskameratene - Sandefjord 0-4
:Hamarkameratene - Fredrikstad 1-2
July 9: Hønefoss - Start 1-0August 13: Haugesund - Raufoss 2-2

Round 11

June 15: Oslo Øst - Bærum 1-1
:Raufoss - Alta 3-1
:Hødd - Haugesund 2-4
:Ørn-Horten - Skeid 0-2
:Start - Moss 2-0
:Hamarkameratene - Hønefoss 4-0
:Strømsgodset - Mandalskameratene 3-3
:Fredrikstad - Sandefjord 1-3


Round 12

June 18: Moss - Hamarkameratene 0-2
:Skeid - Start 1-1
:Haugesund - Ørn-Horten 2-1
:Alta - Hødd 1-1
:Bærum - Raufoss 2-0
:Mandalskameratene - Oslo Øst 3-1
:Sandefjord - Strømsgodset 4-2
:Hønefoss - Fredrikstad 1-1


Round 13

June 21: Ørn-Horten - Alta 2-0June 22: Oslo Øst - Sandefjord 2-4
:Raufoss - Mandalskameratene 1-2
:Hødd - Bærum 2-0
:Start - Haugesund 0-2
:Hamarkameratene - Skeid 0-0
:Hønefoss - Moss 1-1
:Fredrikstad - Strømsgodset 1-1


Round 14

June 29: Skeid - Hønefoss 1-4
:Haugesund - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Alta - Start 0-1
:Bærum - Ørn-Horten 3-2
:Mandalskameratene - Hødd 1-0
:Sandefjord - Raufoss 0-4
:Strømsgodset - Oslo Øst 3-2
:Fredrikstad - Moss 3-1


Round 15

July 6: Raufoss - Strømsgodset 2-2
:Hødd - Sandefjord 4-2
:Ørn-Horten - Mandalskameratene 2-6
:Start - Bærum 4-1
:Hamarkameratene - Alta 7-2
:Hønefoss - Haugesund 1-0
:Moss - Skeid 0-1
:Oslo Øst - Fredrikstad 2-5


Round 16

July 13: Raufoss - Oslo Øst 5-3
:Moss - Haugesund 1-1
:Hønefoss - Alta 1-1
:Hamarkameratene - Bærum 2-0
:Start - Mandalskameratene 0-3
:Ørn-Horten - Sandefjord 0-2
:Hødd - Strømsgodset 3-2
:Skeid - Fredrikstad 4-0


Round 17

August 3: Oslo Øst - Hødd 1-1
:Strømsgodset - Ørn-Horten 4-2
:Sandefjord - Start 1-2
:Mandalskameratene - Hamarkameratene 1-6
:Bærum - Hønefoss 1-2
:Alta - Moss 3-2
:Haugesund - Skeid 2-0
:Fredrikstad - Raufoss 3-0


Round 18

August 9: Hamarkameratene - Sandefjord 0-0August 10: Ørn-Horten - Oslo Øst 2-2
:Hødd - Raufoss 1-2
:Skeid - Alta 4-2
:Moss - Bærum 2-1
:Hønefoss - Mandalskameratene 2-1
:Start - Strømsgodset 5-1
:Haugesund - Fredrikstad 1-1


Round 19

August 17: Raufoss - Ørn-Horten 4-3
:Oslo Øst - Start 5-4
:Strømsgodset - Hamarkameratene 4-1
:Sandefjord - Hønefoss 1-2
:Mandalskameratene - Moss 2-2
:Bærum - Skeid 2-2rt 1-1
July 2: Fredrikstad - Haugesund 3-2

Round 4

May 5: Ørn-Horten - Raufoss 0-2
:Start - Oslo Øst 0-1
:Hamarkameratene - Strømsgodset 1-1
:Hønefoss - Sandefjord 2-2
:Moss - Mandalskameratene 0-1
:Skeid - Bærum 2-1
:Hødd - Fredrikstad 2-2
May 21: Haugesund - Alta 3-0

Round 5

May 11: Oslo Øst - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Raufoss - Start 1-3
:Hødd - Ørn-Horten 3-0
:Bærum - Haugesund 0-0
:Mandalskameratene - Skeid 2-1
:Sandefjord - Moss 1-0
:Strømsgodset - Hønefoss 0-1
:Fredrikstad - Alta 1-3


Round 6

May 16: Start - Hødd 3-0
:Hamarkameratene - Raufoss 2-1
:Hønefoss - Oslo Øst 4-1
:Moss - Strømsgodset 2-1
:Skeid - Sandefjord 1-2
:Haugesund - Mandalskameratene 4-3
:Alta - Bærum 1-2
:Ørn-Horten - Fredrikstad 0-5


Round 7

May 24: Mandalskameratene - Alta 2-1May 25: Oslo Øst - Moss 0-0
:Raufoss - Hønefoss 2-2
:Hødd - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Ørn-Horten - Start 1-1
:Sandefjord - Haugesund 1-2
:Strømsgodset - Skeid 1-2
:Fredrikstad - Bærum 4-0


Round 8

May 29: Hamarkameratene - Ørn-Horten 4-0
:Hønefoss - Hødd 4-2
:Moss - Raufoss 0-1
:Skeid - Oslo Øst 0-0
:Haugesund - Strømsgodset 3-1
:Alta - Sandefjord 1-2
:Bærum - Mandalskameratene 0-1
:Start - Fredrikstad 0-1


Round 9

June 1: Oslo Øst - Haugesund 1-1
:Raufoss - Skeid 4-1
:Hødd - Moss 2-2
:Ørn-Horten - Hønefoss 1-2
:Start - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Sandefjord - Bærum 4-1
:Strømsgodset - Alta 5-1
:Fredrikstad - Mandalskameratene 4-0


Round 10

June 9: Moss – Ørn Horten 1-1
:Skeid - Hødd 1-0
:Alta - Oslo Øst 0-1
:Bærum - Strømsgodset 1-2
:Mandalskameratene - Sandefjord 0-4
:Hamarkameratene - Fredrikstad 1-2
July 9: Hønefoss - Start 1-0August 13: Haugesund - Raufoss 2-2

Round 11

June 15: Oslo Øst - Bærum 1-1
:Raufoss - Alta 3-1
:Hødd - Haugesund 2-4
:Ørn-Horten - Skeid 0-2
:Start - Moss 2-0
:Hamarkameratene - Hønefoss 4-0
:Strømsgodset - Mandalskameratene 3-3
:Fredrikstad - Sandefjord 1-3


Round 12

June 18: Moss - Hamarkameratene 0-2
:Skeid - Start 1-1
:Haugesund - Ørn-Horten 2-1
:Alta - Hødd 1-1
:Bærum - Raufoss 2-0
:Mandalskameratene - Oslo Øst 3-1
:Sandefjord - Strømsgodset 4-2
:Hønefoss - Fredrikstad 1-1


Round 13

June 21: Ørn-Horten - Alta 2-0June 22: Oslo Øst - Sandefjord 2-4
:Raufoss - Mandalskameratene 1-2
:Hødd - Bærum 2-0
:Start - Haugesund 0-2
:Hamarkameratene - Skeid 0-0
:Hønefoss - Moss 1-1
:Fredrikstad - Strømsgodset 1-1


Round 14

June 29: Skeid - Hønefoss 1-4
:Haugesund - Hamarkameratene 0-1
:Alta - Start 0-1
:Bærum - Ørn-Horten 3-2
:Mandalskameratene - Hødd 1-0
:Sandefjord - Raufoss 0-4
:Strømsgodset - Oslo Øst 3-2
:Fredrikstad - Moss 3-1


Round 15

July 6: Raufoss - Strømsgodset 2-2
:Hødd - Sandefjord 4-2
:Ørn-Horten - Mandalskameratene 2-6
:Start - Bærum 4-1
:Hamarkameratene - Alta 7-2
:Hønefoss - Haugesund 1-0
:Moss - Skeid 0-1
:Oslo Øst - Fredrikstad 2-5


Round 16

July 13: Raufoss - Oslo Øst 5-3
:Moss - Haugesund 1-1
:Hønefoss - Alta 1-1
:Hamarkameratene - Bærum 2-0
:Start - Mandalskameratene 0-3
:Ørn-Horten - Sandefjord 0-2
:Hødd - Strømsgodset 3-2
:Skeid - Fredrikstad 4-0


Round 17

August 3: Oslo Øst - Hødd 1-1
:Strømsgodset - Ørn-Horten 4-2
:Sandefjord - Start 1-2
:Mandalskameratene - Hamarkameratene 1-6
:Bærum - Hønefoss 1-2
:Alta - Moss 3-2
:Haugesund - Skeid 2-0
:Fredrikstad - Raufoss 3-0


Round 18

August 9: Hamarkameratene - Sandefjord 0-0August 10: Ørn-Horten - Oslo Øst 2-2
:Hødd - Raufoss 1-2
:Skeid - Alta 4-2
:Moss - Bærum 2-1
:Hønefoss - Mandalskameratene 2-1
:Start - Strømsgodset 5-1
:Haugesund - Fredrikstad 1-1


Round 19

August 17: Raufoss - Ørn-Horten 4-3
:Oslo Øst - Start 5-4
:Strømsgodset - Hamarkameratene 4-1
:Sandefjord - Hønefoss 1-2
:Mandalskameratene - Moss 2-2
:Bærum - Skeid 2-2
:Alta - Haugesund 2-3
:Fredrikstad - Hødd 4-1


Round 20

August 24: Hamarkameratene - Oslo Øst 2-2
:Start - Raufoss 2-7
:Ørn-Horten - Hødd 2-0
:Haugesund - Bærum 2-3
:Skeid - Mandalskameratene 2-2
:Moss - Sandefjord 1-1
:Hønefoss - Strømsgodset 2-1
:Alta - Fredrikstad 1-2


Round 21

August 31: Hødd - Start 5-2
:Raufoss - Hamarkameratene 2-2
:Oslo Øst - Hønefoss 1-3
:Strømsgodset - Moss 2-1
:Sandefjord - Skeid 2-1
:Mandalskameratene - Haugesund 2-2
:Bærum - Alta 2-0
:Fredrikstad - Ørn-Horten 3-0


Round 22

September 7: Hønefoss - Raufoss 3-5
:Hamarkameratene - Hødd 2-1
:Start - Ørn-Horten 1-1
:Alta - Mandalskameratene 0-0
:Haugesund - Sandefjord 0-0
:Skeid - Strømsgodset 1-2
:Bærum - Fredrikstad 1-1
September 17: Moss - Oslo Øst 2-0

Round 23

September 14: Ørn-Horten - Hamarkameratene 1-3
:Hødd - Hønefoss 2-1
:Raufoss - Moss 0-1
:Oslo Øst - Skeid 0-1
:Strømsgodset - Haugesund 1-2
:Sandefjord - Alta 7-1
:Mandalskameratene - Bærum 2-0
:Fredrikstad - Start 2-1


Round 24

September 19: Bærum - Sandefjord 1-4September 21: Haugesund - Oslo Øst 3-2
:Skeid - Raufoss 2-1
:Moss - Hødd 2-1
:Hønefoss - Ørn-Horten 6-1
:Hamarkameratene - Start 1-2
:Alta - Strømsgodset 0-2
:Mandalskameratene - Fredrikstad 1-2


Round 25

September 28: Start - Hønefoss 2-1
:Ørn-Horten - Moss 2-1
:Hødd - Skeid 2-2
:Raufoss - Haugesund 4-1
:Oslo Øst - Alta 2-0
:Strømsgodset - Bærum 3-1
:Sandefjord - Mandalskameratene 2-1
:Fredrikstad - Hamarkameratene 4-1


Round 26

October 5: Bærum - Oslo Øst 2-1
:Alta - Raufoss 2-2
:Haugesund - Hødd 1-1
:Skeid - Ørn-Horten 6-2
:Moss - Start 2-1
:Hønefoss - Hamarkameratene 0-2
:Mandalskameratene - Strømsgodset 3-3
:Sandefjord - Fredrikstad 3-1


Round 27

October 12: Hødd - Alta 6-0
:Raufoss - Bærum 3-0
:Oslo Øst - Mandalskameratene 1-3
:Strømsgodset - Sandefjord 0-2
:Fredrikstad - Hønefoss 2-1
October 14: Hamarkameratene - Moss 1-1October 15: Start - Skeid 5-0
:Ørn-Horten - Haugesund 2-2


Round 28

October 19: Sandefjord - Oslo Øst 6-1
:Mandalskameratene - Raufoss 2-3
:Bærum - Hødd 1-3
:Alta - Ørn-Horten 4-1
:Haugesund - Start 3-1
:Skeid - Hamarkameratene 1-4
:Moss - Hønefoss 2-2
:Strømsgodset - Fredrikstad 2-3


Round 29

October 26: Hønefoss - Skeid 2-0
:Hamarkameratene - Haugesund 2-1
:Start - Alta 5-2
:Ørn-Horten - Bærum 4-2
:Hødd - Mandalskameratene 1-1
:Raufoss - Sandefjord 1-2
:Oslo Øst - Strømsgodset 0-1
:Moss - Fredrikstad 1-0


Round 30

November 1: Strømsgodset - Raufoss 1-2
:Sandefjord - Hødd 4-2
:Mandalskameratene - Ørn-Horten 6-2
:Bærum - Start 2-0
:Alta - Hamarkameratene 1-2
:Haugesund - Hønefoss 3-1
:Skeid - Moss 2-1
:Fredrikstad - Oslo Øst 4-1


Pl: Place |G: Games played| W: Games won| D: Games draw| L: Games lost| P: Points|
Pl Team G W D L Goals P
1 Hamarkameratene 30 19 6 5 60-29 63 (Promoted)
2 Fredrikstad 30 19 5 6 68-37 62 (Promoted)
3 Sandefjord 30 19 4 7 71-41 61 (Play-off)
4 Raufoss 30 17 5 8 75-47 56
5 Hønefoss BK 30 16 7 7 55-41 55
6 Haugesund 30 13 10 7 53-42 49
7 Mandalskameratene 30 14 7 9 57-51 49
8 Skeid 30 13 6 11 46-47 45
9 Start 30 12 4 14 53-50 40
10 Strømsgodset 30 10 7 13 56-58 37
11 Hødd 30 9 8 13 51-54 35
12 Moss 30 8 11 11 34-39 35
13 Bærum 30 7 6 17 34-58 27 (Relegated)
14 Oslo Øst 30 5 7 18 36-67 20 (Relegated) 1)
15 Ørn-Horten 30 5 5 20 40-83 20 (Relegated)
16 Alta 30 3 4 23 31-76 13 (Relegated)


1): Oslo Øst 2 points deducted for financial irregularities.

National Cup

First round

May 6: Sprint/Jeløy - Fossum (Bærum) 4-2
:Drøbak/Frogn - Borg Fotball 1-4
:Ulf-Sandnes - Ålgård 0-4
:Jotun - Hønefoss BK 1-3
May 7: Kvik Halden - Grüner 8-1
:Sparta - Oslo Øst 4-2
:Fredrikstad - Runar 8-1
:Rakkestad - Stabæk 0-4
:Moss - Tollnes 2-0
:Frigg Oslo - Lørenskog 2-0
:Mercantile - Åssiden 8-1
:Groruddalen - Hamarkameratene 0-8
:Bærum - Østsiden 2-0
:Asker - Gjøvik/Lyn 0-4
:Fjellhammer - Raufoss 0-6
:Eidsvold Turn - FK Tønsberg 0-1 (extra time)
:Skjetten - Follo 2-1
:Kongsvinger - Ringsaker 3-1
:Nybergsund - Elverum 3-0
:FF Lillehammer - Kjelsås 2-1
:Brumunddal - Sogndal 0-6
:Hamar IL - Molde 0-6
:Kolbu/KK - Lyn 0-7
:Birkebeineren - Ullensaker/Kisa 1-2
:Notodden - Sandefjord Fotball 2-8
:Borre - Skeid 2-3
:Ørn-Horten - Larvik Fotball 1-0
:Eik-Tønsberg - Strømsgodset 1-4
:Pors Grenland - Fagerborg 5-1
:Skotfoss - Vålerenga 1-5
:FK Arendal - Odd Grenland 1-2
:Donn - Jerv 1-1 (extra time), 2-4 on penalties
:Flekkerøy - Start 1-2
:Mandalskameratene - Randaberg 7-1
:Egersund - Bryne 2-3
:Klepp - Vardeneset 4-0
:Vard Haugesund - Vidar 2-1 (extra time)
:Kopervik - Viking 1-5
:Nest Sotra - Fana 2-1
:Åsane - Hovding 2-3
:Sandviken - Løv-Ham 0-3
:Fyllingen - Varegg 1-1 (extra time), 5-4 on penalties
:Lyngbø - Brann 0-4
:Hødd - Førde 7-0
:Langevåg - Stryn 0-1
:Skarbøvik - Volda 3-0
:Haramsøy/Nordøy - Aalesund 0-2
:Træff - Averøykameratene 0-5
:Clausenengen - Sunndal 2-0
:Buvik - Rosenborg 0-17
:Strindheim - Nidelv 5-1
:Ranheim - Byåsen 0-2
:Kolstad - Levanger 0-3
:Verdal - Bodø/Glimt 3-5
:Steinkjer - Beitstad 4-1
:Mo - Stålkameratene 1-0
:Narvik FK - Skarp 3-2
:Vesterålen - Lofoten 1-3
:Tromsdalen - Skjervøy 3-0
:Senja - Tromsø 1-9
:Hammerfest FK - Bossekop 6-1
:Alta - Harstad 3-1
:Kirkenes - Lillestrøm 0-7
:Trott - Haugesund 0-6


Second round

May 13: Alta - Tromsdalen 2-2 (extra time), 2-4 on penalties
:Averøykameratene - Molde 0-3
:Frigg Oslo - Vålerenga 0-5
:Haugesund - Hovding 1-0 aet
:Rosenborg - Clausenengen 15-0
:Start - Klepp 4-2
:Strømsgodset - Bærum 7-1
:Ålgård - Viking 0-1
May 19: FK Tønsberg - Odd Grenland 0-2May 21: Bodø/Glimt - Mo 2-1
:Borg Fotball - Fredrikstad 1-2
:Bryne - Vard Haugesund 5-1
:Byåsen - Strindheim 3-2 (extra time)
:Fyllingen - Brann 1-3
:Gjøvik/Lyn - Raufoss 2-4 (extra time)
:Hamarkameratene - Skjetten 2-1
:Hønefoss BK - Nybergsund 0-0 (extra time), 4-3 on penalties
:Jerv - Mandalskameratene 0-1
:Kongsvinger - Ørn-Horten 1-1 (extra time), 1-3 on penalties
:Levanger - Steinkjer 2-1
:Lillestrøm - Mercantile 7-2
:Lofoten - Narvik FK 6-0
:Løv-Ham - Nest-Sotra 2-3
:Sandefjord Fotball - Pors Grenland 2-2 (extra time), 5-3 on penalties
:Skarbøvik - Hødd 0-1
:Skeid - Kvik Halden 1-0 aet
:Sogndal - FF Lillehammer 10-0
:Sprint/Jeløy - Moss 0-4
:Stryn - Aalesund 0-4
:Tromsø - Hammerfest FK 8-1
May 22: Stabæk - Sparta 2-0June 4: Lyn - Ullensaker/Kisa 4-1

Third round

June 25: Fredrikstad - Lillestrøm 1-2
:Moss - Stabæk 1-2
:Vålerenga - Sandefjord Fotball 2-1
:Hamarkameratene - Lyn 2-3
:Raufoss - Hønefoss BK 2-2 (extra time), 4-1 on penalties
:Odd Grenland - Ørn-Horten 1-2
:Mandalskameratene - Start 3-0
:Viking - Nest-Sotra 3-0
:Sogndal - Byåsen 1-0
:Aalesund - Hødd 4-2
:Molde - Skeid 0-1
:Levanger - Tromsø 0-3
:Lofoten - Rosenborg 1-6
:Tromsdalen - Bodø/Glimt 1-2
June 26: Haugesund - Bryne 3-2
:Brann - Strømsgodset 4-3


Fourth round

July 23: Rosenborg - Lyn 5-0August 6: Raufoss - Mandalskameratene 6-1
:Skeid - Sogndal 2-2 (extra time), 4-3 on penalties
:Lillestrøm - Vålerenga 1-1 (extra time), 10-11 on penalties
:Ørn-Horten - Bodø/Glimt 1-3
:Viking - Haugesund 1-2
August 7: Stabæk - Aalesund 2-4
:Tromsø - Brann 1-0


Quarterfinal

August 27: Bodø/Glimt - Aalesund 3-0
:Tromsø - Raufoss 2-0
:Vålerenga - Skeid 1-3
September 17: Haugesund - Rosenborg 2-3

Semifinal

October 2: Rosenborg - Skeid 2-1October 14: Tromsø - Bodø/Glimt 0-3

Final

November 9: Rosenborg - Bodø/Glimt 3-1 (extra time)

European Cups 2003/04

Norwegian representatives



Champions League

Second preliminary round

July 30: Bohemians Dublin (Irelandmarker) - Rosenborg 0-1

August 6: Rosenborg - Bohemians Dublin 4-0 (agg. 5-0)

Third preliminary round

August 13: Rosenborg - Deportivo La Coruna (Spainmarker) 0-0

August 26: Deportivo La Coruna - Rosenborg 1-0 (agg. 1-0)

UEFA Cup

Preliminary round

August 14: Molde - KI Klaksvik (Faroe Islandsmarker) 2-0
:NSI Runavik (Faroe Islandsmarker) - Lyn 1-3


August 28: KI Klaksvik - Molde 0-4 (agg. 0-6)
:Lyn - NSI Runavik 6-0 (agg. 9-1)


First round

September 24: Leiria (Portugalmarker) - Molde 1-0
:PAOK Saloniki (Greecemarker) - Lyn 0-1
:Ventspils (Latviamarker) - Rosenborg 1-4
:Vålerenga - Grazer AK (Austriamarker) 0-0


October 15: Grazer AK - Vålerenga 1-1 (agg. 1-1, Vålerenga on away goals)
:Lyn - PAOK Saloniki 0-3 (agg. 1-3)
:Molde - Leiria 3-1 (agg. 3-2)
:Rosenborg - Ventspils 6-0 (agg. 10-1)


Second round

October 29: Rosenborg - Crvena Zvezda (Serbia and Montenegro) 0-0November 6: Benfica (Portugalmarker) - Molde 3-1
:Vålerenga - Wisla Krakow (Polandmarker) 0-0


November 27: Crvena Zvezda - Rosenborg 0-1 (agg. 0-1)
Molde - Benfica 0-2 (agg. 1-5)
Wisla Krakow - Vålerenga 0-0 asget (agg. 0-0, 3-4 on penalties)


Third round

February 26: Benfica (Portugalmarker) - Rosenborg 1-0
:Vålerenga - Newcastle (Englandmarker) 1-1


March 3: Newcastle - Vålerenga 3-1 (agg. 4-2)
:Rosenborg - Benfica 2-1 (agg. 2-2, Benfica on away goals)


Intertoto Cup

No Norwegian representative this season.

Toppserien (Women Premier Division)

Round 1

April 26: Arna-Bjørnar - Asker 3-4
Klepp - Liungen 2-3
Kolbotn - Fløya 3-0
Larvik - Røa 1-2
Team Strømmen - Trondheims/Ørn 0-3


Round 2

April 30: Asker - Team Strømmen 7-1
Trondheims/Ørn - Kolbotn 6-0
May 1: Fløya - Larvik 2-1
Liungen - Arna-Bjørnar 3-4
Røa - Klepp 1-1


Round 3

May 4: Klepp - Fløya 0-1
Larvik - Trondheims/Ørn 0-2
Liungen - Røa 1-2
Team Strømmen - Arna-Bjørnar 2-3
May 28: Kolbotn - Asker 2-1


Round 4

May 24: Arna-Bjørnar - Røa 1-1
Asker - Larvik 8-2
Team Strømmen - Kolbotn 1-4
Trondheims/Ørn - Klepp 3-0
May 25: Fløya - Liungen 5-1


Round 5

May 31: Klepp - Asker 0-0
Kolbotn - Arna-Bjørnar 4-1
Larvik - Team Strømmen 1-4
Liungen - Trondheims/Ørn 0-1
Røa - Fløya 1-0


Round 6

June 9: Arna-Bjørnar - Fløya 2-3
Asker - Liungen 2-1
Kolbotn - Larvik 7-0
Team Strømmen - Klepp 2-0
Trondheims/Ørn - Røa 1-1


Round 7

June 14: Fløya - Trondheims/Ørn 0-6
Klepp - Kolbotn 2-5
Larvik - Arna-Bjørnar 2-2
Liungen - Team Strømmen 2-6
Røa - Asker 2-2


Round 8

June 21: Arna-Bjørnar - Trondheims/Ørn 0-3
Asker - Fløya 4-0
Kolbotn - Liungen 6-0
Larvik - Klepp 2-4
Team Strømmen - Røa 0-1


Round 9

June 28: Fløya - Team Strømmen 1-2
Klepp - Arna-Bjørnar 4-4
Liungen - Larvik 2-1
Røa - Kolbotn 0-1
Trondheims/Ørn - Asker 2-0


Round 10

July 5: Røa - Larvik 5-0
July 6: Asker - Arna-Bjørnar 5-1
Fløya - Kolbotn 1-2
Liungen - Klepp 3-0
Trondheims/Ørn - Team Strømmen 3-1


Round 11

July 12: Kolbotn - Trondheims/Ørn 0-1
July 13: Arna-Bjørnar - Liungen 8-4
Klepp - Røa 2-2
Larvik - Fløya 1-2
Team Strømmen - Asker 0-6


Round 12

August 9: Arna-Bjørnar - Team Strømmen 3-1
Asker - Kolbotn 4-1
Fløya - Klepp 1-2
Røa - Liungen 1-0
Trondheims/Ørn - Larvik 7-0


Round 13

August 16: Klepp - Trondheims/Ørn 0-0
Kolbotn - Team Strømmen 5-1
Larvik - Asker 1-2
Liungen - Fløya 4-0
Røa - Arna-Bjørnar 1-0


Round 14

August 30: Arna-Bjørnar - Kolbotn 3-2
Asker - Klepp 0-0
Fløya - Røa 1-1
Team Strømmen - Larvik 5-0
Trondheims/Ørn - Liungen 2-0


Round 15

October 11: Liungen - Asker 1-2
October 21: Fløya - Arna-Bjørnar 4-3
Klepp - Team Strømmen 2-2
Larvik - Kolbotn 1-9
Røa - Trondheims/Ørn 1-4


Round 16

October 18: Arna-Bjørnar - Larvik 3-0
Asker - Røa 3-0
Kolbotn - Klepp 5-1
Team Strømmen - Liungen 1-1
Trondheims/Ørn - Fløya 5-1


Round 17

October 25: Fløya - Asker 2-1
Klepp - Larvik 3-0
Liungen - Kolbotn 5-1
Røa - Team Strømmen 1-3
Trondheims/Ørn - Arna-Bjørnar 3-0


Round 18

November 2: Arna-Bjørnar - Klepp 2-2
Asker - Trondheims/Ørn 3-1
Kolbotn - Røa 6-0
Larvik - Liungen 1-1
Team Strømmen - Fløya 1-4


Final Table

1. Trondheims/Ørn 18 15 2 1 53- 7 47 UEFA Cup
2. Kolbotn 18 13 0 5 63-28 39
3. Asker 18 12 3 3 54-20 39
4. Røa 18 7 6 5 23-27 27
5. Fløya 18 8 1 9 28-40 25
6. Arna-Bjørnar 18 6 4 8 43-48 22
7. Team Strømmen 18 6 2 10 33-47 20
8. Klepp 18 3 8 7 25-36 17
---------------------------------------
9. Liungen 18 5 2 11 32-45 17 Relegated
10.Larvik 18 0 2 16 14-70 2 Relegated


Women First Division

Round 1

April 26: Skeid - Sandviken 1-3
Vålerenga - Amazon Grimstad 1-1
April 27: Medkila - Nittedal 2-0
Fortuna - Haugar 5-1
May 14: Byåsen - Kattem 3-3


Round 2

May 3: Kattem - Skeid 0-2
Amazon Grimstad - Medkila 2-4
Sandviken - Vålerenga 6-0
May 4: Haugar - Byåsen 2-3
Nittedal - Fortuna 0-0


Round 3

May 10: Fortuna - Amazon Grimstad 0-2
Byåsen - Nittedal 7-1
Medkila - Vålerenga 6-2
May 11: Skeid - Haugar 2-1
Sandviken - Kattem 3-0


Round 4

May 22: Nittedal - Skeid 0-2
May 24: Haugar - Sandviken 0-4
Medkila - Fortuna 2-2
May 25: Amazon Grimstad - Byåsen 1-3
Vålerenga - Kattem 0-1


Round 5

May 31: Sandviken - Nittedal 10-1
Fortuna - Vålerenga 2-1
June 1: Skeid - Amazon Grimstad 1-1
Kattem - Haugar 2-2
Byåsen - Medkila 1-3


Round 6

June 9: Nittedal - Kattem 1-0
Amazon Grimstad - Sandviken 0-3
Medkila - Skeid 3-1
Fortuna - Byåsen 1-3
Vålerenga - Haugar 0-1


Round 7

June 14: Kattem - Amazon Grimstad 0-3
Skeid - Fortuna 6-2
Sandviken - Medkila 1-1
Byåsen - Vålerenga 6-1
June 15: Haugar - Nittedal 3-1


Round 8

June 19: Vålerenga - Nittedal 1-0
June 21: Amazon Grimstad - Haugar 9-1
Fortuna - Sandviken 1-3
Byåsen - Skeid 2-1
June 22: Medkila - Kattem 4-2


Round 9

June 26: Skeid - Vålerenga 5-0
June 28: Nittedal - Amazon Grimstad 0-5
Sandviken - Byåsen 8-0
Kattem - Fortuna 3-0
June 29: Haugar - Medkila 0-3


Round 10

July 26: Amazon Grimstad - Vålerenga 6-2
July 27: Haugar - Fortuna 0-3
August 9: Sandviken - Skeid 0-1
August 10: Kattem - Byåsen 1-3
August 13: Nittedal - Medkila 1-5


Round 11

August 2: Vålerenga - Sandviken 2-8
August 3: Byåsen - Haugar 3-0
Fortuna - Nittedal 1-1
August 9: Medkila - Amazon Grimstad 3-2
August 23: Skeid - Kattem 2-4


Round 12

August 16: Kattem - Sandviken 2-2
Vålerenga - Medkila 2-3
August 17: Amazon Grimstad - Fortuna 2-1
Nittedal - Byåsen 0-1
Haugar - Skeid 0-3


Round 13

August 28: Skeid - Nittedal 3-2
August 30: Sandviken - Haugar 4-1
Byåsen - Amazon Grimstad 2-4
Fortuna - Medkila 1-1
Kattem - Vålerenga 3-0


Round 14

September 6: Amazon Grimstad - Skeid 2-1
Nittedal - Sandviken 1-2
Vålerenga - Fortuna 0-2
September 7: Haugar - Kattem 2-1
Medkila - Byåsen 6-1


Round 15

September 13: Kattem - Nittedal 3-2
Skeid - Medkila 3-2
Byåsen - Fortuna 0-4
September 14: Sandviken-Amazon Grimstad 6-1
Haugar - Vålerenga 2-3


Round 16

September 19: Medkila - Sandviken 2-4
September 20: Amazon Grimstad - Kattem 3-0
Nittedal - Haugar 0-1
Fortuna - Skeid 1-0
Vålerenga - Byåsen 3-1


Round 17

September 27: Haugar - Amazon Grimstad 0-1
Sandviken - Fortuna 3-0
Skeid - Byåsen 10-2
Nittedal - Vålerenga 2-1
October 1: Kattem - Medkila 1-2


Round 18

October 4: Amazon Grimstad - Nittedal 4-1
Byåsen - Sandviken 2-3
Fortuna - Kattem 6-1
Medkila - Haugar 5-1
Vålerenga - Skeid 1-6


Final Table

1. Sandviken 18 15 2 1 73-16 47 Promoted
2. Medkila 18 13 3 2 57-27 42 Promoted
---------------------------------------
3. Amazon Grimstad 18 11 2 5 49-29 35
4. Skeid 18 11 1 6 50-26 34
5. Byåsen 18 9 1 8 43-52 28
6. Fortuna 18 7 4 7 32-29 25
7. Kattem 18 5 3 10 27-40 18
8. Haugar 18 4 1 13 18-52 13
---------------------------------------
9. Vålerenga 18 3 1 14 20-61 10 Relegated
10.Nittedal 18 2 2 14 14-51 8 Relegated


Women European Cup 2003/04

Norwegian representatives

Women UEFA Cup, Group 6

(in Kolbotnmarker)
August 21: Kolbotn - Wroclaw (Polandmarker) 15-2
August 23: Kolbotn - UCD (Irelandmarker) 8-0
August 25: Kolbotn - Juvisy (Francemarker) 2-1


Final Table, UEFA Cup Group 6

1. Kolbotn IL 3 3 0 0 25- 3 9
2. FCF Juvisy 3 2 0 1 10- 3 6
3. KS AZS Wroclaw 3 1 0 2 5-18 3
4. University College Dublin 3 0 0 3 1-17 0


Quarterfinal

November 22: Malmø FF (Swedenmarker) - Kolbotn 2-0
November 30: Kolbotn - Malmø FF 1-0 (agg. 1-2)


National team

Men




:::::::Oman fielded its U23-team (Olympic Team)




































:::::: Spain won 5-1 on aggregate and qualify for EURO 2004



Women

January 23: NorwaymarkerUSAmarker 1-3, friendly

January 26: NorwaymarkerGermanymarker 2-2, friendly

January 29: ChinamarkerNorwaymarker 1-1, friendly

February 17: NorwaymarkerDenmarkmarker 3-3, friendly

February 20: NorwaymarkerDenmarkmarker 4-0, friendly

March 14: SwedenmarkerNorwaymarker 1-1, friendly

March 16: NorwaymarkerUSAmarker 0-1, friendly

March 18: NorwaymarkerCanadamarker 1-0, friendly

March 20: NorwaymarkerFrancemarker 1-0, friendly

May 11: NorwaymarkerBelgiummarker 6-0, European Championship qualifier

May 15: NorwaymarkerNetherlandsmarker 2-0, European Championship qualifier

August 2: NorwaymarkerNigeriamarker 3-2, friendly

September 11: NorwaymarkerDenmarkmarker 1-1, European Championship qualifier

September 20: NorwaymarkerFrancemarker 2-0, World Cup 1st round

September 24: NorwaymarkerBrazilmarker 1-4, World Cup 1st round

September 27: South KoreamarkerNorwaymarker 1-7, World Cup 1st round

October 1: USAmarkerNorwaymarker 1-0, World Cup quarterfinal

November 1: SpainmarkerNorwaymarker 0-2, European Championship qualifier




Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message