The Full Wiki

More info on 2009 Russian Premier League

2009 Russian Premier League: Map

Advertisements
  
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:



The 2009 Russian Premier League was the 18th season of the Russianmarker football championship since the dissolution of the Soviet Unionmarker and 8th under the current Russian Premier League name. The season started on 14 March 2009 with a goalless draw between Amkar Perm and Rostov. The last matches were played on 29 November 2009. On 21 November 2009 Rubin Kazan successfully retained their champion's title.

Teams

14 clubs placed 1–14 in Russian Premier League 2008 and 2 top clubs from Russian First Division 2008 take part in the league.

Team Location Head Coach Team Captain Venue Capacity Position in 2008
Permmarker Rashid Rakhimov Martin Kushev Zvezdamarker 19,500
Moscowmarker Leonid Slutskiy Igor Akinfeev Luzhnikimarker 78,304
Moscow Andrei Kobelev Dmitri Khokhlov Arena Khimkimarker1 18,840
Khimkimarker Igor Chugainov (caretaker) Mikhail Komarov Arena Khimkimarker 18,840
Samaramarker Yuri Gazzaev Ruslan Adzhindzhal Metallurgmarker 33,001
Krasnodarmarker Poghos Galstyan (caretaker) Andrei Topchu Kubanmarker 34,640
Moscow Yuri Semin Rodolfo Lokomotivmarker 28,810
Moscow Miodrag Božović Yuri Zhevnov Eduard Streltsovmarker 13,422
Rostov-on-Donmarker Oleg Dolmatov Mikhail Osinov Olimp-2marker 15,842
Kazanmarker Gurban Berdiýew Sergei Semak Centralnymarker 28,856
Ramenskoyemarker Andrei Gordeev (caretaker) Aleksei Igonin Saturnmarker 16,726
Moscow Valeri Karpin (executive director)2 Martin Jiránek Luzhniki 78,304
Nalchikmarker Yuri Krasnozhan Miodrag Džudović Spartakmarker 14,194
Groznymarker Shahin Diniyev (caretaker) Timur Dzhabrailov Sultan Bilimkhanov 10,400
Tomskmarker Valeri Nepomnyaschiy Sergei Pareiko Trudmarker 14,950
St. Petersburgmarker Anatoli Davydov 3 Aleksandr Anyukov Petrovskiymarker 21,358


Managerial changes

Team Outgoing Manner Date Table Incoming Date Table
Spartak Moscow Michael Laudrup Sacked 15 April 2009 10th Valeri Karpin (executive director)2
Lokomotiv Rashid Rakhimov Sacked 28 April 2009 13th Vladimir Maminov (caretaker) 1 June 2009 8th
Saturn Jürgen Röber Sacked 15 May 2009 15th Andrei Gordeev (caretaker)
Lokomotiv Vladimir Maminov (caretaker) Finished 1 June 2009 8th Yuri Semin
Kuban Sergei Ovchinnikov (caretaker)4 Sacked 9 August 2009 14th Poghos Galstyan (caretaker)
Zenit Dick Advocaat Sacked 10 August 2009 8th Anatoli Davydov 3
Amkar Dimitar Dimitrov Sacked 1 September 2009 13th Rashid Rakhimov
CSKA Zico Sacked 10 September 2009 4th Juande Ramos 26 October 2009 5th
Khimki Konstantin Sarsania Resigned 19 September 2009 16th Igor Chugainov (caretaker)
Krylia Sovetov Leonid Slutskiy Resigned 9 October 2009 10th Yuri Gazzaev
Terek Vyacheslav Hrozny Resigned 20 October 2009 9th Shahin Diniyev (caretaker)
CSKA Juande Ramos Sacked 26 October 2009 5th Leonid Slutskiy




League table

||rowspan=9 style="background-color:white;"|


Results

Top scorers

Last updated: 24 November 2009; Source: RFPL .

21 goals
16 goals
15 goals
13 goals
12 goals
10 goals
9 goals


Awards

On 24 November 2009 Russian Football Union named its list of 33 top players:

Goalkeepers
  1. Igor Akinfeev (CSKA)
  2. Sergei Ryzhikov (Rubin)
  3. Vladimir Gabulov (Dynamo)




Statistics

For players who played at least half of the games (1350 minutes of playing time).

Successful tackles

At least 2 tackles per game.



Successful dribbles

At least 3 dribbles per game.



See also



External links



References

  1. Statistics at sports.ru


Right backs
  1. Aleksandr Anyukov (Zenit)
  2. Sergei Parshivlyuk (Spartak M.)
  3. Kirill Nababkin (Moscow)
Right-centre backs
  1. Roman Sharonov (Rubin)
  2. Vasili Berezutski (CSKA)
  3. Martin Jiránek (Spartak M.)
Left-centre backs
  1. Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA)
  2. César Navas (Rubin)
  3. Denis Kolodin (Dynamo)
Left backs
  1. Cristian Ansaldi (Rubin)
  2. Renat Yanbayev (Lokomotiv)
  3. Georgi Schennikov (CSKA)


Defensive midfielders
  1. Sergei Semak (Rubin)
  2. Igor Denisov (Zenit)
  3. Dmitri Khokhlov (Dynamo)


Right wingers
  1. Vladimir Bystrov (Spartak M. / Zenit)
  2. Miloš Krasić (CSKA)
  3. Aleksandr Samedov (Moscow)
Central midfielders
  1. Alex (Spartak M.)
  2. Alan Dzagoev (CSKA)
  3. Igor Semshov (Zenit)
Left wingers
  1. Konstantin Zyryanov (Zenit)
  2. Edgaras Česnauskis (Moscow)
  3. Aleksandr Ryazantsev (Rubin)


Right forwards
  1. Welliton (Spartak M.)
  2. Aleksandr Bukharov (Rubin)
  3. Fatih Tekke (Zenit)
Left forwards
  1. Alejandro Domínguez (Rubin)
  2. Aleksandr Kerzhakov (Dynamo)
  3. Dmitri Sychyov (Lokomotiv)


Rank Name Nationality Team Tackles Won Tackles Total Percentage Won
1 Aslan Zaseev FC Kuban Krasnodar 82 107 76.6%
2 Mikhail Rozhkov FC Rostov 42 55 76.4%
3 Rodolfo FC Lokomotiv Moscow 74 98 75.5%
4 Alexandru Epureanu FC Moscow 66 89 74.1%
5 Sergei Ignashevich PFC CSKA Moscow 76 103 73.8%
6 Kim Dong-Jin FC Zenit St. Petersburg 58 80 72.5%
7 Aleksandr Amisulashvili PFC Spartak Nalchik 76 106 71.7%
8 Georgi Dzhioyev FC Kuban Krasnodar 81 113 71.7%
9 Miodrag Džudović PFC Spartak Nalchik 73 102 71.6%
10 Aleksandr Belozyorov FC Krylia Sovetov Samara 63 89 70.8%
Rank Name Nationality Team Successful Dribbles Total Dribbles Percentage Won
1 Igor Denisov FC Zenit St. Petersburg 79 88 89.8%
2 Ivan Cvetković FC Khimki 64 74 86.5%
3 Oleg Ivanov FC Krylia Sovetov Samara 79 92 85.9%
4 Roman Kontsedalov PFC Spartak Nalchik 63 74 85.1%
5 Cristian Ansaldi FC Rubin Kazan 96 114 84.2%
6 Alex FC Spartak Moscow 200 241 83.0%
7 Vladislav Ignatyev FC Krylia Sovetov Samara 74 91 81.3%
8 Alejandro Domínguez FC Rubin Kazan 117 146 80.1%
9 Vitali Grishin FC Amkar Perm 66 83 79.5%
10 Kazbek Geteriev PFC Spartak Nalchik 112 141 79.4%

Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message