The Full Wiki

More info on Football at the 1964 Summer Olympics - Men's team squads

Football at the 1964 Summer Olympics - Men's team squads: Map

Advertisements
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:



Head coach: Ernesto Duchini
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Agustín Cejas Mar 22, 1946 18 ? Racing Clubmarker
2 Andrés Bertolotti Sep 1, 1943 20 ? Chacarita Juniors
3 Otto Sesana Jul 16, 1943 21 ? Rosario Central
4 Horacio Morales Jun 27, 1943 21 ? Club Atlético Atlanta
5 Miguel Angel Mori May 17, 1943 21 ? Independiente
6 MF Roberto Perfumo Oct 3, 1942 21 ? Racing Clubmarker
7 Ricardo Pérez Aug 23, 1944 19 ? Argentinos Juniorsmarker
8 José Malleo Jan 29, 1944 20 ? Rosario Central
9 Carlos Alberto Bulla Oct 6, 1943 20 ? Rosario Central
10 Néstor Manfredi Aug 22, 1942 21 ? Rosario Central
11 Héctor Ochoa Jul 5, 1942 22 ? Club Atlético Atlanta
12 GK José Miguel Marín May 15, 1943 21 ? Vélez Sársfield
13 Juan Carlos Sconfienza Jul 13, 1943 21 ? San Lorenzo
14 Emilio Pazos Apr 27, 1945 19 ? Club Atlético Atlanta
15 Francisco Brandán May 8, 1940 24 ? All Boys de Tucumán
16 Antonio Cabrera Oct 17, 1943 25 ? Club Atlético Atlanta
17 Juan Risso Sep 3, 1942 21 ? Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
18 Juan Carlos Domínguez Nov 3, 1943 20 ? River Plate
19 Miguel Angel Tojo Jul 6, 1944 20 ? Ferro Carril Oeste
||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||


Head coach: Vicente Feola
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Florisvaldo May 9, 1943 21 ?
2 DF Mura Feb 4, 1944 20 ?
3 DF Zé Luiz Jul 5, 1943 21 ?
4 DF Valdez Feb 10, 1943 21 ?
5 DF Adevaldo Aug 16, 1943 21 ?
6 Íris Feb 12, 1942 22 ?
7 FW Roberto Miranda Jul 31, 1943 21 ? Botafogo
8 FW Zé Roberto May 31, 1945 19 ?
9 Geraldo May 15, 1937 27 ?
10 Ivo Soares Dec 16, 1938 25 ?
11 Caravetti Feb 4, 1945 19 ?
12 GK Hélio Dias Dec 19, 1943 20 ?
13 Riva May 4, 1944 20 ?
14 Dimas May 13, 1944 20 ?
16 Humberto André Jun 20, 1945 19 ?
17 Mattar Nov 24, 1944 19 ?
18 Tito Mar 15, 1943 21 ?
19 FW Elizeu Oct 17, 1945 19 ? Santos
20 Othon Dec 18, 1943 20 ?
21 Nélio Dec 8, 1943 20 ?


Head coach: Rudolf Vytlačil
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK František Schmucker Jan 28, 1940 24 ? Rudá Hvězda Brno
2 Anton Urban Jul 19, 1937 24 ?
3 Vladimír Weiss 1939 ?
4 Zdeněk Pičman Jan 23, 1933 21 ?
5 FW Josef Vojta Apr 19, 1935 19 ?
6 MF Ján Geleta Sep 13, 1943 21 ? Dukla Prague
7 Ludovít Cvetler Sep 17, 1938 26 ?
8 FW Ivan Mráz May 24, 1941 23 ?
9 FW Karel Lichtnégl Aug 30, 1936 28 ? Spartak ZJŠ Brno
10 Vojtech Masný Jul 8, 1938 26 ?
11 František Valošek Jul 12, 1937 27 ? FC Baník Ostrava
12 Karel Knesl Apr 8, 1942 22 ? Dukla Prague
13 Štefan Matlák Feb 6, 1934 20 ?
14 Karel Nepomucký Jul 20, 1939 25 ?
15 František Knebort Jan 19, 1944 20 ?
16 Jan Brumovský Jun 26, 1937 27 ?
21 GK Anton Švajlen Dec 3, 1937 27 ?


Head coach: Karoly Soos
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Jürgen Heinsch Jul 4, 1940 24 ? F.C. Hansa Rostock
2 DF Klaus Urbanczyk Jun 4, 1940 24 ? Hallescher FC
3 DF Manfred Walter Jul 31, 1937 27 ? BSG Chemie Leipzig
4 DF Manfred Geisler Mar 3, 1941 23 ? Lokomotive Leipzig
5 MF Klaus-Dieter Seehaus Oct 6, 1942 21 ? F.C. Hansa Rostock
6 MF Werner Unger May 4, 1931 33 ? ASK Vorwärts Berlin
7 MF Herbert Pankau Oct 4, 1941 22 ? F.C. Hansa Rostock
8 DF Peter Rock Dec 16, 1941 22 ? FC Carl Zeiss Jena
9 MF Gerhard Körner Sep 20, 1941 23 ? ASK Vorwärts Berlin
10 FW Wolfgang Barthels Nov 23, 1940 23 ? F.C. Hansa Rostock
11 MF Dieter Engelhardt Aug 18, 1938 26 ? Lokomotive Leipzig
12 FW Gerd Backhaus Sep 8, 1942 22 ? Lok Stendal
13 FW Bernd Bauchspieß Oct 10, 1939 24 ? BSG Chemie Leipzig
14 FW Henning Frenzel May 3, 1943 23 ? Lokomotive Leipzig
15 DF Otto Fräßdorf Feb 3, 1942 22 ? ASK Vorwärts Berlin
16 MF Jürgen Nöldner Feb 22, 1941 23 ? ASK Vorwärts Berlin
17 Klaus Lisiewicz Feb 2, 1943 21 ?
18 FW Eberhard Vogel Apr 8, 1943 21 ? FC Karl-Marx-Stadt
19 FW Hermann Stöcker Jan 6, 1938 26 ? 1. FC Magdeburg
20 GK Horst Weigang Sep 20, 1940 24 ? Lokomotive Leipzig


Head coach: Josef Vandler
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Aly Korshed Dec 11, 1937 26 ?
2 GK Reda Ahmed Nov 9, 1939 24 ?
3 Ibrahim Riad Apr 5, 1941 23 ?
4 FW Nabil Nosair Oct 11, 1938 25 ? El Zamalek
5 Seddik Mohamed Apr 14, 1940 24 ?
6 Kalil Shanin Mar 2, 1942 22 ?
7 Amin El Eswnawi Jun 23, 1936 27 ?
8 Ahmed Gad Mar 8, 1940 24 ?
9 Darwish Amin Mar 20, 1942 22 ?
10 Yaken Zaki Sep 12, 1934 30 ?
11 Raafat Attia Feb 6, 1934 30 ?
12 Rifaat Elfanagili May 1, 1936 28 ?
13 Mahmoud Hassan Nov 19, 1943 20 ?
14 Farouk Mahmoud Oct 18, 1944 19 ?
15 Abdelhat Elsherbini Jul 26, 1937 26 ?
16 Taha Ismail Feb 8, 1939 25 ?
17 Mohamed Kotb Mar 16, 1938 26 ?
18 Aly Etman Jun 6, 1941 23 ?
19 Mohamed Badawi May 24, 1935 29 ?
20 Elsayed Eltabbakh Nov 3, 1940 23 ?


Head coach: Charles Gyamfi
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Dodoo Ankrah Mar 8, 1934 30 ?
2 Sam Acquah ?
3 Emmanuel Oblitey ?
4 Ben Acheampong Feb 2, 1939 25 ?
5 DF Charles Addo Odametey Feb 23, 1937 27 ?
6 Emmanuel Kwesi Nkansah Oct 15, 1941 22 ?
7 Osei Kofi ?
8 Wilberforce Mfum ?
9 Hamoud Fulaiteh ?
10 Edward Acquah ?
11 Kofi Pare Nov 28, 1938 25 ?
12 Abdul Ramonu Gibirine Aug 14, 1940 24 ?
13 GK Addoquaye Laryea ?
14 Kwame Atta Nov 22, 1935 28 ?
15 Gladstone Ofori Oct 8, 1943 20 ?
16 Samuel Anum Okai Jun 6, 1936 28 ?
17 Gyau Agyemang Jun 3, 1939 25 ?
18 Muhamad Salisu ?
19 Kofi Anoi Sep 21, 1942 22 ?
20 Frank Odoi Feb 23, 1943 21 ?
21 Joseph Adjei Nov 3, 1935 28 ?


Head coach: Lajos Baróti
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Antal Szentmihályi Jun 13, 1939 25 ? Vasas SC
2 Tibor Csernai Dec 3, 1938 25 ?
3 DF Dezső Novák Feb 3, 1939 25 ? Ferencvárosi TC
4 DF Benő Káposzta Dec 7, 1942 22 ?
5 Árpád Orbán Mar 14, 1938 26 ?
6 DF Kálmán Ihász Mar 6, 1941 23 ? Vasas SC
7 DF Gusztáv Szepesi Jul 17, 1939 25 ?
8 Károly Palotai Sep 11, 1935 28 ?
9 MF István Nagy Apr 14, 1939 25 ? MTK Hungária FC
10 Gyorgy Nagy Jul 30, 1942 22 ?
11 FW Imre Komora Jun 5, 1940 24 ? Budapest Honvéd
12 FW Zoltán Varga Jan 1, 1945 19 ? Ferencvárosi TC
13 FW Ferenc Bene Dec 17, 1944 19 ? Újpesti Dózsa
14 FW Antal Dunai Mar 21, 1943 21 ? Pécsi Dózsa
15 FW János Farkas Mar 27, 1942 22 ? Vasas SC
16 Sándor Katona Feb 21, 1943 21 ?
17 Pal Orosz Jan 25, 1934 30 ?
||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
18 Ferenc Nógrádi Nov 15, 1940 23 ?
19 GK József Gelei Jun 29, 1938 26 ?
||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||


Head coach: Hossein Fekri
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Aziz Asli Apr 4, 1937 27 ?
2 Mansour Amir-Asefi Jul 19, 1933 21 ?
3 Ali Mirzaei Oct 9, 1942 21 ?
4 DF Mostafa Arab Dec 31, 1942 22 ? Oghab F.C.
5 Hassan Habibi Feb 7, 1939 25 ?
6 Ebrahim Latifi Jan 27, 1939 25 ?
7 Abdollah Saedi Aug 24, 1942 22 ?
8 Kambozia Jamali Jul 9, 1938 26 ?
9 MF Jalal Talebi Apr 16, 1944 20 ?
10 Gholam Hossein Nourian Mar 16, 1935 29 ?
11 Mohammad Hossein Khodaparast May 27, 1938 26 ?
12 Karam Nayyerloo Mar 10, 1943 21 ?
13 Gholam Hossein Fanaei May 14, 1942 22 ?
14 Fariborz Esmaeili Jul 1, 1940 24 ?
15 Dariush Mostafavi Sep 8, 1944 20 ?
16 MF Parviz Ghelichkhani Dec 4, 1945 18 ? Kyan F.C.
17 GK Mohammad Bayati May 5, 1932 32 ?
||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||


Head coach: Dettmar Cramer
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Tsukasa Hosaka ?
2 Hiroshi Katayama ?
3 DF Masakatsu Miyamoto Jul 4, 1938 26 ? Furukawa Electric
4 Ryuzo Hiraki ?
5 Yoshitada Yamaguchi ?
6 Ryozo Suzuki Sep 20, 1939 25 ?
7 Hisao Kami Jun 28, 1941 23 ?
8 Mitsuo Kamata ?
9 Kiyoshi Tomizawa Dec 3, 1943 20 ?
10 Aritatsu Ogi ?
11 MF Takaji Mori Nov 24, 1943 20 ? Waseda Universitymarker
12 Saburo Kawabuchi Dec 3, 1936 26 ?
13 Shigeo Yaegachi ?
14 Masao Watanabe ?
15 FW Kunishige Kamamoto Apr 15, 1944 20 ? Waseda Universitymarker
16 MF Teruki Miyamoto Dec 26, 1940 23 ? Nippon Steel
17 Shozo Tsugitani Jun 25, 1940 24 ?
18 Ryuichi Sugiyama ?
21 GK Kenzo Yokoyama Jan 21, 1943 21 ? Rikkyo Universitymarker


Head coach: Chung Kook-Chin
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Ham Heung-Chul ?
2 Kim Jung-Suk ?
3 Kim Hong-Bok ?
4 Kim Sam-Rak Jun 19, 1940 24 ?
5 Cha Tae-Sung Oct 8, 1934 29 ?
6 Kim Young-Bai Jan 10, 1941 23 ?
7 Lee Yi-Woo Feb 18, 1941 23 ?
8 Huh Yoon-Jung Sep 30, 1936 27 ?
9 Woo Sang-Gwon ?
10 Cho Yoon-Ok ?
11 Cho Sung-Tal ?
12 Lee Woo-Bong Jun 8, 1935 29 ?
13 Kim Jung-Nam Jan 28, 1943 21 ?
14 Park Seung-Ok Jan 28, 1938 26 ?
15 Kim Chan-Ki ?
16 Yoo Kwang-Joon ?
17 Cha Kyung-Bok Jan 10, 1938 26 ?
18 Kim Duk-Joong Apr 29, 1940 24 ?
19 GK Chung Yeng-Hwan Dec 7, 1938 25 ?
21 Kim Kyu-Hwan ?


Head coach: Ignacio Trelles
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Ignacio Calderón Dec 13, 1943 20 ? Club Deportivo Guadalajara
2 Carlos Gutiérrez Mar 31, 1939 25 ?
3 Carlos Albert Jul 10, 1943 21 ?
4 MF Guillermo Hernández Jun 25, 1942 22 ?
5 Miguel Galván Jun 23, 1937 27 ?
6 MF José Luis González Sep 14, 1942 22 ?
7 FW Felipe Ruvalcaba Feb 16, 1941 23 ?
8 FW Javier Fragoso Apr 19, 1942 22 ?
9 FW Ernesto Cisneros Oct 26, 1940 23 ?
10 Raúl Chávez Mar 4, 1939 25 ?
11 GK Alejandro Mollinedo Jan 7, 1942 22 ?
12 Efrain Loza Jan 10, 1939 25 ?
13 Raúl Arellano Jan 17, 1939 25 ?
14 Pablo López Dec 4, 1939 24 ?
15 José Luis Aussín Jan 20, 1942 22 ?
16 Roberto Escalante Jun 4, 1940 24 ?
17 Mario Ayala Aug 10, 1942 22 ?
18 Albino Morales May 30, 1942 22 ?


Head coach: Mohamed Massoun
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Allal Ben Kassou 1941 ?
2 Abdellah Kastaiani 1939 ?
3 Mustapha Fahim 1938 ?
4 Abdelrazak Nijam 1941 ?
5 Amar Bensifdine ?
6 Khannoussi Moulay Idriss Jun 21, 1944 20 ?
7 Sadni Nafai 1940 ?
8 Mohamed Lamari ?
9 Albelkader Mohammed 1935 ?
10 Driss Bamous Dec 15, 1942 21 ?
11 Ali Bendayan 1943 ?
12 GK Ahmed Laghrissi ?
13 Abdelghani El Mansouri 1942 ?
14 Abdelkader Mokhtatif ?
15 Mohammed Sahraoui ?
16 Abdelkader Mourchid 1937 ?
17 Mohammed Kenzedine 1939 ?
18 Ali Bouachra Sep 8, 1940 24 ?


Head coach: Silviu Ploesteanu
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Ilie Datcu Jul 20, 1937 27 ? FC Dinamo Bucureşti
2 DF Ilie Greavu Jul 19, 1937 27 ? FC Rapid Bucureşti
3 DF Ion Nunweiller Jan 9, 1936 28 ? FC Dinamo Bucureşti
4 DF Bujor Hălmageanu Feb 16, 1941 23 ? FC Steaua Bucureşti
5 MF Emerich Jenei Mar 22, 1937 27 ? FC Steaua Bucureşti
6 DF Dan Coe Sep 8, 1941 22 ? FC Rapid Bucureşti
7 MF Sorin Avram Mar 29, 1943 21 ? FC Steaua Bucureşti
8 FW Gheorghe Constantin Dec 14, 1932 31 ? FC Steaua Bucureşti
9 FW Ion Ionescu Apr 5, 1938 26 ? FC Rapid Bucureşti
10 DF Constantin Koszka Sep 17, 1939 24 ? FC Steaua Bucureşti
11 MF Carol Creiniceanu Feb 1, 1939 25 ? FC Steaua Bucureşti
12 GK Marin Andrei Oct 22, 1940 23 ? FC Rapid Bucureşti
13 MF Mircea Petescu Oct 15, 1943 20 ? FC Steaua Bucureşti
14 Dumitru Ivan May 14, 1938 26 ? FC Dinamo Bucureşti
15 FW Emil Petru Sep 28, 1939 25 ? FC Dinamo Bucureşti
16 FW Nicolae Georgescu Jan 1, 1936 28 ? FC Rapid Bucureşti
17 FW Ion Pârcălab Nov 5, 1941 22 ? FC Dinamo Bucureşti
||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
18 FW Emil Dumitriu Nov 5, 1942 21 ? FC Rapid Bucureşti
19 FW Cornel Pavlovici Apr 2, 1942 22 ? FC Steaua Bucureşti
||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
20 GK Stere Adamache Aug 17, 1942 23 ? Steagul Roşu Braşov


Head coach: Ljubomir Lovrić
No. Pos. Player DoB Age Caps Club Tournament
games
Tournament
goals
Minutes
played
Sub off Sub on Cards
yellow/red
1 GK Ivan Ćurković Mar 15, 1944 20 ? FK Velež Mostar
2 DF Mirsad Fazlagić Apr 4, 1943 21 ? FK Sarajevo
3 DF Svetozar Vujović Mar 3, 1940 24 ? FK Sarajevo
4 MF Rudolf Belin Nov 4, 1942 25 ? NK Dinamo Zagreb
5 DF Milan Čop Oct 5, 1938 25 ? Red Star Belgrade
6 MF Jovan Miladinović Jan 30, 1939 25 ? FK Partizan
7 FW Spasoje Samardžić May 20, 1942 22 ? OFK Beograd
8 FW Slaven Zambata Sep 24, 1940 23 ? NK Dinamo Zagreb
9 MF Ivica Osim May 6, 1941 23 ? FK Željezničar Sarajevo
10 MF Lazar Lemić Sep 20, 1937 26 ? FK Novi Sad
11 MF Dragan Džajić May 30, 1946 22 ? Red Star Belgrade
12 GK Zlatko Škorić Jul 27, 1941 23 ? NK Dinamo Zagreb
13 DF Živorad Jevtić Dec 27, 1943 20 ? Red Star Belgrade
14 DF Lazar Radović Nov 13, 1937 26 ? FK Partizan
15 DF Marijan Brnčić Jul 23, 1940 24 ? NK Rijeka
16 FW Đorđe Pavlić Aug 28, 1938 25 ? FK Vojvodinamarker
17 FW Josip Pirmajer Feb 14, 1944 20 ? FK Partizan
18 MF Silvester Takač Nov 8, 1940 23 ? FK Vojvodinamarker


References




Embed code: at The Full Wiki'>
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message