The Full Wiki

More info on Jewish deportees from Norway during World War II

Jewish deportees from Norway during World War II: Map

Advertisements
  
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:



See Shoah in Norway

During the Nazi occupation of Norwaymarker, German authorities deported about 768 individuals of Jewish background to concentration camps outside of Norway. 28 of these survived. Because the Norwegian police and German authorities kept careful records of these victims, researchers have been able to compile relatively complete information about the deportees.

The deportation from Norway to concentration camps followed a planned staging of events involving both Norwegian police authorities and German Gestapomarker, Sicherheitsdienstmarker, and SSmarker staff, though the front for the campaign was through Statspolitiet under the command of Karl Marthinsen:

  • As of part of an overall effort to register and disenfranchise Jews from Norwegian economic and political life, some individuals were arrested, detained and deported immediately for various reasons. Some were citizens of countries not under German control or with puppet regimes (e.g., France and Rumania); others were arrested as political prisoners early in the process, and treated individually.
  • Smaller groups were typically transported with the , which was used for regular troop and prisoner transports between Oslo and Århusmarker in Denmark.
  • Detentions and deportation took on scale when all Jewish men were ordered arrested on October 26, 1942 and sent to camps in Norway, notable Bergmarker, Grinimarker, and Falstadmarker, where they were held under harsh conditions until the deportation, targeted for November 26 on the .
  • Women and children were arrested on or just before November 26 with the goal of deporting them the same day.
  • Under the command of Knut Rød, women and children in Oslomarker and Aker were joined with male members of the family at the pier at Akershuskaia where they were forcibly boarded on the SS Donau.
  • On the same day, the Monte Rosa also left Akershuskaia with a smaller number of Jewish prisoners, primarily from Grini
  • However, delays in transit from camps outside of Oslo caused the Donau to leave several intended deportees in Norway for a later departure. These were imprisoned at the Bretvedt prison, where they were subjected to mistreatment and neglect. The D/S Gotenland left in February with remaining prisoners.


The deportation schedule for the major transports was:

Departure date Ship No of Jewish deportees Of which survived Route and destination
20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 19 0 Docked in Århusmarker, train to Auschwitz via Hamburgmarker
26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 27 2 Docked in Århusmarker, train to Auschwitz via Hamburgmarker
26-Nov-1942 Donau 534 9 Docked in Stettinmarker, train to Auschwitz
24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 157 6 Docked in Stettinmarker, train to Auschwitz via Berlin
Other, 27-Apr-1941 - 10-Aug-1944 Various ships 30 11
Total 768 28


Most of those deported were Norwegian citizens. Some were stateless refugees, and a few were citizens of other countries.

In addition to those Jews from Norway killed by the Nazis were deported to death camps (Vernichtungslager), at least 22 died in Norway by murder, extrajudicial executions, and suicide.

Age distribution of Jewish individuals deported from Norway

Age Number Percentage
0-5 16 2.2%
6-15 49 6.6%
16-25 121 16.5%
26-35 128 17.5%
36-45 104 14.0%
46-55 153 20.7%
56-65 112 15.2%
66-75 43 5.9%
>76 11 1.5%


Distribution of deportees by county arrested and transport

This list includes Jewish individuals both with Norwegian citizenship, foreign citizenship, and stateless refugees that were arrested and deported. The site where they were arrested was not always their place of residence; many had relocated to rural areas to avoid detection. The majority of those deported were immediately murdered in the gas chambers at Auschwitz; some were put to slave labor but perished soon after. A very small number ultimately survived.

Ship
County Donau Gotenland Kvarstad Monte Rosa Other route Totals
Østfoldmarker 2 2 1 4 9
Akershusmarker 36 2 1 39
Aust-Agdermarker 2 2
Buskerudmarker 15 1 4 20
Finnmarkmarker 2 2
Hedmarkmarker 5 1 3 9
Hordalandmarker 13 12 1 26
Møre og Romsdalmarker 3 24 3 30
Nordlandmarker 6 3 4 13
Oppland 12 2 14
Oslomarker 395 41 23 17 476
Rogalandmarker 5 5 2 13
Sør-Trøndelagmarker 6 53 1 2 62
Sogn og Fjordanemarker 4 4
Telemarkmarker 1 1 2
Troms 1 8 8 17
Vest-Agdermarker 2 2
Vestfold 27 2 29
Totals 534 157 1 46 30 768


Liberation and return

Thousands of Norwegians were deported to camps in Germany and German-occupied territories during World War II. Most of those who survived were rescued by the White Buses campaign undertaken by the Norwegian government in exile, the Swedish government, the Danish government, with the Swedish Red Cross implementing the rescue with its good offices. This followed intensive efforts by Norwegian and other Scandinavians to track and maintain contact with Norwegian citizens in camps.

By comparison, there was no organized effort to maintain contact with and establish the fate of Jews that had been deported from Norway. Three Norwegian Jews were rescued by the White Buses: Josef Berg, Harry Meyer, and Leif Wolfberg.

Of the 28 who survived, at least 21 returned to Norway soon after the war. The rest found homes in other countries.

Upon liberation, the few survivors were scattered across the camps:

  • Benno Asberg was refused admission to the White Buses while in Ravensbrückmarker, escaped, and was rescued by advancing Soviet forces.
  • Josef Berg happened to be in Sachsenhausen when the White Buses arrived. Thanks to non-Jewish Norwegian prisoners, he was accepted on board the bus, one of only three Jews from Norway to be rescued by the operation
  • Paul Ludwig Cohn, was ill in Auschwitz when it was liberated by Soviet forces and, like Kai Feinberg, narrowly escaped.
  • Friedrich and Grete Doller were among the last Norwegian sent to Norway. It is unclear how they returned to Kristiansand
  • Otto Eisler, a noted Czech architect, returned to his home city of Brno after the war and continued his architectural career
  • Having survived a death march from Auschwitz to Buchenwald, Leo Eitinger, Pelle Hirsch, Assor Hirsch, Julius Paltiel, and Samuel Steinmann were liberated there on April 11. On March 1, fellow Norwegian but non-Jewish students had been sent by train from Buchenwald to Neuengammemarker as part of the White Buses operation, but these five were not allowed to leave on account of being Jewish. Following the liberation, the five had to find their own way home with the help of American and Danish individuals and officials. They arrived by boat in Oslo. Authorities were unable to provide them with any help, not even housing, and they relied on friends to get situated again.
  • Berthold Epstein, a noted professor in pediatrics, returned to Prague after the war to continue his medical and academic career
  • Kai Feinberg was liberated from Auschwitz and worked for some time in Eastern Europe before he returned to Norway on his own
  • Pavel Fraenkl was liberated from Theresienstadt and returned to Norway by unknown means, where he had a distinguished career as a literary professor
  • Moritz Kahan returned to Norway via unknown means
  • Eugen Keil returned to Norway via unknown means
  • The twins Fritz and Hans Lustig returned to their home town of Brno after the war but emigrated years later
  • Harry Meyer was in Sachsenhausen at the end of the war and was one of three Norwegian Jews rescued by the White Buses
  • Moritz Nachstern was kept in Block 19 at Sachsenhausen as part of Nazi Germany's efforts to counterfeit Allied currency. He found his own way home after liberation
  • Georg Rechenberg and Robert Savosnick were liberated from Sachsenhausen without the benefit of the White Buses. Thanks to the help of Norwegian officer Helmer Bonnevie, they returned on their own to Norway
  • Fritz Georg Ruzicka did not return to Norway but settled in Denmark to a successful career as an entertainer
  • Herman Sachnowitz was liberated from Bergen Belsenmarker, put under the care of British troops and returned to Norway on his own
  • Leopold and Lisa Segal settled in Great Britain after the war
  • Jacques Stanning was liberated by Soviet forces in Auschwitz. He returned to Norway in August 1945.
  • Leif Wolfberg was the third Jewish Norwegian rescued by the White Buses when his fellow non-Jewish Norwegian prisoners forged his papers to have him renamed Rolf Berg.


As of November 30, 2009, Samuel Steinman is the only remaining survivor.

List of Jewish individuals deported from Norway

This list is largely based on Ottosen's list, with annotations from other sources. Survivors indicated in bold.

Last name First name Date of birth Arrested in County Profession Arrested on Deported on Ship Date of death Age at death Location of death Auschwitz serial number
Abosch Abraham 15-Dec-1869 Skiptvetmarker Østfold Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 72 Auschwitz
Adler Ernst 3-Sep-1910 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 32 Auschwitz 79064
Appelsin Eika 12-Jun-1879 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 63 Auschwitz
Aronstam Anna 27-Sep-1907 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 35 Auschwitz
Aronstam Menasse 6-Jul-1868 Oslomarker Oslo Shoe worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 74 Auschwitz
Aronstam Rebekka 18-Dec-1878 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 63 Auschwitz
Aronstam Sofie 22-Dec-1915 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 26 Auschwitz
Arsch Bertha 28-Jan-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 60 Auschwitz
Arsch Jakob Samuel 3-Nov-1913 Oslomarker Oslo Retiree 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 29 Auschwitz 79066
Arsch Josef 14-Feb-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Jan-1943 24 Auschwitz 79065
Arsch Moritz 15-Jun-1877 Oslomarker Oslo Saleseman 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 65 Auschwitz
Arsch Sara 5-Oct-1908 Oslomarker Oslo Retail worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 34 Auschwitz
Arsch Tancum 9-Dec-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Watchmaker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 56 Auschwitz
Asberg Benno 8-Jul-1912 Oslomarker Oslo Salesman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived 79065
Aschkanaze Edda 12-Sep-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Stenographer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Aschkanaze Feige Fanny 29-May-1880 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 62 Auschwitz
Aschkanaze Sarah 3-Jul-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Translating stenographer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 36 Auschwitz
Barchan Glenny 19-Jun-1899 Oslomarker Oslo Retail worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 43 Auschwitz
Basseches Marie 1-Oct-1883 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Basseches Max 4-Aug-1879 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 63 Auschwitz
Becker Ada Abigal 20-Jan-1922 Stavangermarker Rogaland Student 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 21 Auschwitz
Becker David 24-Jun-1898 Skienmarker Telemark Merchant 2-Jun-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 1-Dec-1942 44 Auschwitz 81966
Becker David 1-Dec-1900 Oslomarker Oslo Transport manager 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 5-Feb-1943 42 Auschwitz
Becker Frida 25-Jun-1900 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 42 Auschwitz
Becker Hille 15-Aug-1885 Stavangermarker Rogaland Watchmaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Becker Ida 4-Feb-1917 Bergenmarker Hordaland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 26 Auschwitz
Becker Josef 26-May-1916 Bergenmarker Hordaland Retail clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 26 Auschwitz 79065
Becker Judith 2-Aug-1888 Stavangermarker Rogaland Massage therapist 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 54 Auschwitz
Becker Louis 6-Jan-1906 Skienmarker Telemark Merchant 20-Jun-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 10-Aug-1943 37 Auschwitz 105256
Becker Mendel 15-Oct-1862 Oslomarker Oslo Retiree 23-Feb-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 80 Auschwitz
Becker Mina 25-May-1869 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 23-Feb-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 73 Auschwitz
Becker Sam 8-Apr-1941 Bergenmarker Hordaland Child 24-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 1 Auschwitz
Becker Sara 20-May-1912 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 30 Auschwitz
Becker Wulff 18-Sep-1907 Oslomarker Oslo Physician 12-Jul-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 17-Feb-1943 35 Auschwitz 81974
Behak Nils 27-Mar-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 5-Jan-1943 39 Auschwitz
Bekker Esther 3-Dec-1892 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 50 Auschwitz
Bekker Moses 20-Jun-1884 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Businessman 6-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 58 Auschwitz
Benkow Annie Louise 30-Jan-1895 Bærummarker Akershus Entrepreneur 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 47 Auschwitz
Berenhaut Bernhard 19-May-1881 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 61 Auschwitz
Berenhaut Gertrud 12-Feb-1884 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 58 Auschwitz
Berg Josef 2-Aug-1917 Oslomarker Oslo Language teacher 9-Jun-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa Survived 81949
Berg Ruben 20-Jan-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Mechanic 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22 Auschwitz 79077
Berger Marie 24-Apr-1874 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 68 Auschwitz
Bergmann David 10-Feb-1925 Oslomarker Oslo Apprentice 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Jan-1943 17 Auschwitz
Bergmann Else Marie 16-Sep-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 20 Auschwitz
Bergmann Martin Moses 6-Jul-1896 Oslomarker Oslo Railroad worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 11-Jan-1943 46 Auschwitz
Bergmann Ruth 8-Feb-1896 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 46 Auschwitz
Berkowitz Adolf 6-Apr-1912 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Blacksmith 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Auschwitz. 79069
Berkowitz Betty 9-Feb-1913 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 29 Auschwitz
Bermann David 7-Oct-1899 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 1-Apr-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 22-Jan-1943 43 Auschwitz
Bernstein Abraham 1-Nov-1882 Fredrikstadmarker Østfold Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 60 Auschwitz
Bernstein Gisela 21-Mar-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Bernstein Herman 1-May-1874 Oslomarker Oslo Watchmaker 21-Aug-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 68 Auschwitz
Bernstein Mauritz 1-Apr-1869 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 73 Auschwitz
Bernstein Paul 11-Oct-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Physician 13-Aug-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 7-Jan-1943 39 Auschwitz 80024
Bernstein Rebekka 27-Apr-1873 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 69 Auschwitz
Bernstein Richard 12-Sep-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 21-Jan-1943 60 Auschwitz
Bernstein Samuel 14-Feb-1886 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 30-Dec-1942 56 Auschwitz
Bernstein Seiki 10-May-1886 Oslomarker Oslo Fruit merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 56 Auschwitz
Bernstein Sigmund 7-Aug-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Student of engineering 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 5-Feb-1943 20 Auschwitz
Bersohn David 10-Dec-1863 Jevnakermarker Oppland Merchant 27-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 79 Auschwitz
Bersohn Isak Meyer 23-Dec-1902 Jevnakermarker Oppland Gardener 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Jan-1943 40 Auschwitz 79074
Bersohn Markus Alex. 1-Dec-1904 Jevnakermarker Oppland Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 9-Jan-1943 38 Auschwitz 79073
Bild Benjamin 8-Aug-1912 Rælingenmarker Akershus Mechanic 1-Mar-1941 27-Apr-1941 Other route 26-Dec-1941 29 Gross Rosen
Bild Herman 15-Aug-1883 Åsmarker Akershus Shoemaker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Bild Ida 23-Jul-1922 Åsmarker Akershus Student 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 20 Auschwitz
Bild Leopold 19-Oct-1910 Åsmarker Akershus Musician 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Feb-1943 32 Auschwitz
Bild Philip Moses 14-Feb-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Artisan 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22 Auschwitz
Bild Thina 15-Jul-1877 Åsmarker Akershus Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 65 Auschwitz
Bing Otto Leo 6-Dec-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 24-Mar-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 14-Jan-1943 59 Auschwitz
Bjerke Sara Vesla 27-Jul-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Packaging 14-Jan-1943 6-Oct-1943 Other route 20-Nov-1943 23 Auschwitz
Blått Hilel 15-May-1893 Oslomarker Oslo Shoemaker 27-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Other route 50 Auschwitz
Blått Rebekka 1-May-1894 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 48 Auschwitz
Blomberg Selig 10-Feb-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 2-Sep-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 61 Auschwitz
Bodd Anna 2-Apr-1908 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 34 Auschwitz
Bodd Anna 4-Sep-1929 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 13 Auschwitz
Bodd Arvid 6-May-1922 Lørenskogmarker Akershus Tailor apprentice 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 20-Feb-1943 20 Auschwitz
Bodd Benjamin 6-Jan-1926 Lørenskogmarker Akershus Pupil 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 20-Feb-1943 17 Auschwitz 79084
Bodd Bernhard 17-Jul-1912 Oslomarker Oslo Chocolate factory worker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 20-Apr-1945 32 Skutt u/transp. 79080
Bodd Isak 26-Sep-1927 Lørenskogmarker Akershus Pupil 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 15 Auschwitz
Bodd Jacob 29-Apr-1894 Oslomarker Oslo Rabbi 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Feb 43 48 Auschwitz 79070
Bodd Jente 14-Sep-1902 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 40 Auschwitz
Bodd Kaja 24-May-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 36 Auschwitz
Bodd Leiser 10-Jul-1872 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 70 Auschwitz
Bodd Liv 6-Jan-1926 Lørenskogmarker Akershus Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 16 Auschwitz
Bodd Manja 28-Sep-1931 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 11 Auschwitz
Bodd Mary Dora 6-May-1922 Lørenskogmarker Akershus Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1943 21 Auschwitz
Bodd Moritz Meyer 25-Jun-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 40 Auschwitz 79089
Bodd Rakel 20-Nov-1897 Lørenskogmarker Akershus Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 45 Auschwitz
Bodd Salomon 10-Jan-1898 Lørenskogmarker Akershus Tailor 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 26-Jan-1943 45 Auschwitz 79085
Bodd Sofie Hanna 20-Sep-1913 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 29 Auschwitz
Bogomolno Marie 24-Dec-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 52 Auschwitz
Bogomolno Salomon jr. 6-Sep-1926 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 27-Oct-1941 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 16 Auschwitz
Bogomolno Salomon sen. 25-Feb-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Glassworks worker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Borinsky Alice 5-Jul-1892 Bergenmarker Hordaland Homemaker 6-Jan-1943 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 50 Auschwitz
Borinsky Paul 27-Apr-1881 Bergenmarker Hordaland Chemist 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 61 Auschwitz
Borochstein Abraham 15-Sep-1892 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 1-Apr-1943 50 Auschwitz 81973
Borochstein Julius Isak 5-Nov-1937 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Child 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 5 Auschwitz
Borochstein Leopold 8-Jan-1932 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 11 Auschwitz
Borochstein Mascha 4-Sep-1910 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 32 Auschwitz
Borochstein Philip 30-Oct-1933 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 9 Auschwitz
Borochstein Rosa 8-Oct-1930 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 12 Auschwitz
Borochstein Sonja Nannie 25-Aug-1936 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 6 Auschwitz
Braude Benzel 15-Oct-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Sausage maker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 52 Auschwitz
Braude Bertha Sara 21-Aug-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Braude Harry 21-Jun-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 23 Auschwitz 79072
Braude Isak 2-Feb-1914 Oslomarker Oslo Chauffer 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 7-Jan-1943 28 Auschwitz 79087
Buchmann Bertha 20-Dec-1884 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 58 Auschwitz
Caplan Conrad 2-Dec-1922 Tromsømarker Troms Warehouse worker 21-Mar-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 10-Jan-1945 22 Transport 81956
Caplan Daniel 15-Apr-1870 Tromsømarker Troms Merchant 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 72 Auschwitz
Caplan Herze 18-Jun-1913 Tromsømarker Troms Merchant 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 3-Mar-1943 29 Auschwitz
Caplan Jacob 31-Dec-1903 Narvikmarker Nordland Merchant 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 19-Mar-1943 39 Auschwitz 81954
Caplan Solly 12-May-1908 Tromsømarker Troms Manager 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 16-Dec-1942 34 Auschwitz 81955
Claes Alexander 16-Jan-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Barber 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Mar 42 38 Auschwitz 79092
Claes Arvid 17-May-1935 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 7 Auschwitz
Claes Bertha 13-Feb-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Factory worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 31 Auschwitz
Claes Daniel 14-Dec-1905 Oslomarker Oslo Waiter 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 24-Feb-1943 37 Auschwitz 79091
Claes Ida Iris 28-Jan-1930 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 12 Auschwitz
Claes Jan 2-Feb-1938 Oslomarker Oslo Child 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 4 Auschwitz
Claes Rubin 5-Apr-1879 Oslomarker Oslo Greengrocer 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 63 Auschwitz
Claes Sofie 3-Jun-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz
Cohn Fritz 28-Jun-1885 Askermarker Akershus Attorney 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 7-Jan-1943 57 Auschwitz
Cohn Ludvig Paul 11-Jun-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 23-Oct-1942 3-Aug-1944 Other route Survived
Cohn Margot 2-Aug-1892 Askermarker Akershus Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Dabrosin Lina 10-Jun-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Dabrosin Samuel 15-Jan-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Painter 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 16-Feb-1943 56 Auschwitz
Damelin Benno 11-Oct-1924 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 3-Mar-1943 18 Auschwitz
Damelin Israel 14-Jul-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Daus Franz 16-Nov-1896 Bergenmarker Hordaland Retiree 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 13-Dec-1942 46 Auschwitz
Davidsen Bernhard 25-May-1892 Strømmen Akershus Teamster 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Davidsen David 13-Jan-1917 Strømmen Akershus Retail clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 17-Feb-1943 26 Auschwitz
Davidsen John 10-Oct-1935 Strømmen Akershus Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 7 Auschwitz
Davidsen Michael 17-Jan-1921 Bærummarker Akershus Jockey 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 31-Jan-1943 22 Auschwitz
Davidsen Nina 25-Apr-1895 Strømmen Akershus Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 47 Auschwitz
Davidsen Ruth 4-Jul-1924 Strømmen Akershus Installer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 18 Auschwitz
Davidsen Simon 13-Jan-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 14-Jan-1943 56 Auschwitz
Dickman Herman 28-Feb-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Bookkeeper 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 16-Jan-1943 32 Auschwitz
Dickman Meier 5-May-1881 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 61 Auschwitz
Dickman Sigurd 9-Nov-1915 Oslomarker Oslo Car mechanic 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Feb-1943 27 Auschwitz
Dobkes Kjell 18-Feb-1923 Oslomarker Oslo High school student 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Mar-1943 20 Auschwitz
Dobkes Moses Jacob 24-Dec-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 24-Dec-1942 54
Doller Friedrich 3-Feb-1894 Grimstadmarker Aust-Agder Technician 14-Oct-1943 10-Aug-1944 Other route Survived Stutthof
Doller Grete 6-Aug-1899 Grimstadmarker Aust-Agder Homemaker 14-Oct-1943 10-Aug-1944 Other route Survived Stutthof
Dsenselsky Georg David 5-Aug-1895 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 42 47 Auschwitz
Dsenselsky Moritz Wulf 2-Feb-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 42 50
Dvoretsky Lilly 29-Jun-1922 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Seamstress 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 20 Auschwitz
Dvoretsky Marie 14-Jul-1891 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 51 Auschwitz
Dvoretsky Meyer 21-Feb-1894 Brønnøysundmarker Nordland Merchant 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 48 Aurelind
Dvoretsky Sigurd 9-Oct-1920 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Office clerk 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 7-Jan-1944 23 Auschwitz 105266
Dworsky Arvid 4-Mar-1923 Oslomarker Oslo Handyman 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 24-Jan-1943 19 Auschwitz
Dworsky Asbjørn 10-Dec-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Warehouse worker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 24-Feb-1943 22 Auschwitz 79098
Dworsky David 18-Mar-1886 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Dentist 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 56 Auschwitz
Dworsky Käthe 30-Nov-1902 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Fashion draftsman 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 40 Auschwitz
Dworsky Rebecca 14-Aug-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 52 Auschwitz
Dworsky Rosa 15-Jul-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Dworsky Samuel 14-Oct-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 42 53 Auschwitz
Dworsky Selig 4-Apr-1895 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Retail clerk 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 47 Auschwitz
Dworsky Taube 22-Oct-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 23 Auschwitz
Ebstein Elias 18-May-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Ebstein Josef 1-Aug-1927 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 5-Jan-1943 15 Auschwitz 79103
Egelstein Abraham 27-May-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Machine operator 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Egelstein Borghild 22-Sep-1921 Oslomarker Oslo Special education teacher 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 21 Auschwitz
Egelstein Sonja Sara 17-Jul-1894 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 48 Auschwitz
Eidenbom Julius 27-Mar-1871 Bergenmarker Hordaland Merchant 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 71 Auschwitz
Einziger Walter 25-Sep-1905 Oppegårdmarker Akershus Office clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 37 Auschwitz
Eiris Jacob 20-Jan-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Worker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 11-Jan-1943 22 Auschwitz 79106
Eiris Sonja Sofie 20-Jul-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 26 Auschwitz
Eisen Leon 28-Nov-1897 Oslomarker Oslo Chemical engineer 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 45 Auschwitz
Eisler Otto 1-Jun-1893 Oslomarker Oslo Architect 27-Oct-1942 21-Aug-1943 Other route Survived
Eitinger Leo 21-Dec-1912 Nesjestrandamarker in Moldemarker Møre og Romsdal Physician 16-Mar-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland Survived 105268
Elias Carl Ludwig 19-Sep-1891 Lillehammermarker Oppland Dr.juris 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Epstein Berthold 1-Apr-1897 Oslomarker Oslo Physician 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived 79104
Epstein Othilie 8-Feb-1895 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 47 Auschwitz
Falck-Ytter Bertha 6-Oct-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Musician 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Feidelmann Abraham 13-Apr-1895 Mosjøenmarker Nordland Municipal worker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 47 Auschwitz
Fein Isak Jacob 24-May-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 2-Dec-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 60 Auschwitz
Fein Julius 15-May-1885 Stavangermarker Rogaland Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Feb 43 57 Auschwitz
Fein Nathan 14-Apr-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 2-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 15-Mar-1945 57 Shot during transport to Buchenwald
Fein Rosi (Rosl) 5-Nov-1892 Stavangermarker Rogaland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 50 Auschwitz
Feinberg Anna Sara 2-Feb-1872 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 70 Auschwitz
Feinberg Clara 10-Sep-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Feinberg Elias 7-Sep-1894 Oslomarker Oslo Wholesaler 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 7-Jan-1943 48 Auschwitz
Feinberg Hermann 29-Jun-1901 Oslomarker Oslo Auditor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Jan-1943 41 Auschwift 79111
Feinberg Kai 23-Dec-1921 Oslomarker Oslo Student 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived 79108
Feinberg Martin 16-Feb-1899 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 4-Feb-1943 43 Auschwitz 79110
Feinberg Rachel 6-Jun-1923 Oslomarker Oslo High school student 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 19 Auschwitz
Feldmann Hermann 1-Mar-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 20-Aug-1943 25 Auschwitz 105273
Filländer Abraham 12-Mar-1879 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 5-Sep-1941 17-Dec-1941 Other route 27-Jan-1942 62 Sachsenhausen
Fischel Emanuel 5-Mar-1870 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 72 Auschwitz
Fischel Erwin 7-Aug-1874 Oslomarker Oslo Physician 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 68 Auschwitz
Fischel Grete 6-Jul-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Transient 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 31 Auschwitz
Fischel Hans 2-Mar-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Feb-1943 23 Auschwitz 79107
Fischel Lisel 17-Feb-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz
Fischer Bertha 4-Jun-1897 Narvikmarker Nordland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 45 Auschwitz
Fischer David 20-Jun-1899 Narvikmarker Nordland Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 43 Auschwitz
Fischer Dina 15-Aug-1872 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 70 Auschwitz
Fischer Emanuel 30-Oct-1923 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 8-Feb-1943 19 Auschwitz
Fischer Eva 1-Apr-1905 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 37 Auschwitz
Fischer Gusta 29-Dec-1893 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 49 Auschwitz
Fischer Herman 1-Jan-1893 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 2-Jan-1943 49 Auschwitz 81968
Fischer Idar 12-May-1931 Narvikmarker Nordland Pupil 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 24-Mar-1943 11 Auschwitz
Fischer Judith 10-Jun-1930 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 12 Auschwitz
Fischer Lilian 1-May-1928 Narvikmarker Nordland Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 14 Auschwitz
Fischer Martin 22-Apr-1895 Narvikmarker Nordland Merchant 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 5-Jan-1943 47 Auschwitz 81957
Fischer Ruth 18-Dec-1931 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 11 Auschwitz
Fischer Samuel 5-Oct-1907 Narvikmarker Nordland Bookkeeper 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 12-Jan-1943 35 Auschwitz 79117
Fischer Theodor 15-Jan-1937 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Child 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 6 Auschwitz
Fischer Wulf 13-Feb-1922 Narvikmarker Nordland Farmer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Mar-1943 21 Auschwitz 79116
Flanter Salo 9-Nov-1885 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Florence Solveig 28-Jan-1904 Bærummarker Akershus Entrepreneur 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Fraenkl Pavel 20-May-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Dr. philos 4-Aug-1942 29-Jan-1944 Other route Survived
Freidmann Bernhard Meyer 30-Sep-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Sausage maker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 55 Auschwitz 79112
Fridmann Benjamin 8-Aug-1896 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Jan-1943 46 Auschwitz 79119
Fridmann Ruben 15-Apr-1898 Oslomarker Oslo Worker 23-Apr-1942 21-Aug-1943 Other route 45 Auschwitz
Fried Abraham 17-May-1880 Oslomarker Oslo Cantor/ teacher 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 62 Auschwitz
Ganz Charles 29-Apr-1932 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 10 Auschwitz
Ganz Fanny 12-Dec-1935 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 6 Auschwitz
Ganz Lea 7-Feb-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 39 Auschwitz
Ganz Marie 14-Nov-1868 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 74 Auschwitz
Garmi Benjamin 15-Jul-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Furrier apprentice 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 43 25 Auschwitz 79124
Garmi Gideon 25-Oct-1921 Oslomarker Oslo Furrier 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Feb-1943 21 Auschwitz
Gedanken Bjørn 17-May-1925 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 17 Auschwitz
Gedanken Heimann 12-May-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Apprentice 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 20 Auschwitz
Gedanken Josef 9-Nov-1893 Oslomarker Oslo Weaver 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 49 Auschwitz
Gedanken Lilly 22-Jan-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 26 Auschwitz
Gedanken Lina 15-Apr-1895 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 47 Auschwitz
Gettler Hendrik 1-Dec-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Truck driver 22-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 26 Auschwitz 105281
Gettler Herman 26-Mar-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 22-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 57 Auschwitz
Gettler Marie 28-Apr-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz
Gettler Sonja 13-Mar-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 22-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 32 Auschwitz
Gettler Svend 21-Dec-1912 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 22-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 1-May-1943 30 Auschwitz
Gittelsen Israel Jakob 9-Sep-1877 Oslomarker Oslo Watchmaker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 65 Auschwitz
Gittelsen Lea 18-May-1872 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 70 Auschwitz
Gittelsen Signe 10-Nov-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 39 Auschwitz
Glick David 4-Oct-1907 Sunndalsøramarker Møre og Romsdal Transport worker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22-Jan-1943 35 Auschwitz 79127
Glick Isak 23-Apr-1915 Åsmarker Akershus Chemical engineer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 19-Jan-1943 27 Auschwitz
Glick Jenny 2-Oct-1874 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 68 Auschwitz
Glick Rakel 17-Nov-1882 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Factory owner 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 60 Auschwitz
Glickman David 5-Jan-1921 Oslomarker Oslo Hair stylist 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 24-Feb-1943 22 Auschwitz
Glickmann Sara 27-Feb-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 22 Auschwitz
Goldberg Alexander 7-Mar-1905 Oslomarker Oslo Businessmann 2-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 15-Jan-1943 37 Auschwitz
Goldberg Anna 29-Oct-1879 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 63 Auschwitz
Goldberg David 19-Aug-1879 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 2-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 1-Dec-1942 63 Auschwitz
Goldberg Gustav 28-Mar-1917 Oslomarker Oslo Apprentice 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 24-Dec-1942 25 Auschwitz 79126
Goldberg Marie 2-Dec-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Goldenheim Rebekka 24-Aug-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Music teacher 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Goldmann Isak Meyer 27-Aug-1883 Hammerfestmarker Finnmark Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Goldwasser Abel 28-May-1927 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 15 Auschwitz
Goldwasser Sigmund 12-Jun-1923 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 19 Auschwitz
Goldwasser Simon 27-Apr-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Tanner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 52 Auschwitz 87542
Gordon Arne 14-Mar-1928 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 14 Auschwitz
Gordon Bernhard 22-Nov-1905 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 37 Auschwitz
Gordon Doris 13-Oct-1934 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 8 Auschwitz
Gordon Edith 8-Nov-1901 Oslomarker Oslo Busineswoman 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 41 Auschwitz
Gordon Leo 9-Oct-1932 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 10 Auschwitz
Gorvitz Adolf 5-Jul-1884 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 58 Auschwitz
Gorvitz Bjarne 5-Jul-1925 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 17 Auschwitz 79122
Gorvitz David 3-Jul-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 7-Sep-1941 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 8-Feb-1943 23 Auschwitz 80040
Gorvitz Elias 7-Sep-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 17-Apr-1943 31 Auschwitz 79123
Gorvitz Ester 10-Jan-1923 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 19 Auschwitz
Gorvitz Herman 27-Apr-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 20 Auschwitz 79120
Gorvitz Leopold 29-Jun-1915 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Mar 43 27 Auschwitz 79121
Gorvitz Lina 27-May-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Gorwitz Edel 9-Sep-1928 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 14 Auschwitz
Gorwitz Esther 10-Jan-1923 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 19 Auschwitz
Gorwitz Ida 23-May-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 26 Auschwitz
Gosias Philipp 30-Mar-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 28-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 59 Auschwitz
Grabowski Josef 11-May-1911 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Cantor 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland May 43 31 Auschwitz 105359
Grabowski Liesebeth 30-Apr-1920 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 22 Auschwitz
Graf Tibor 25-Sep-1908 Oslomarker Oslo University tutor 20-Apr-1943 30-Sep-1943 Other route 35 Auschwitz
Granstein Sara 20-May-1894 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 48 Auschwitz
Gross Israel 10-Jul-1878 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 64 Auschwitz
Gruder Felix 26-Sep-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Engineer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 38 Auschwitz
Grün Helga 24-Jun-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Translator 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Gunst Emil 21-Oct-1891 Oppegårdmarker Akershus 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 51 Auschwitz
Gunst Gjertrud 15-Oct-1930 Oppegårdmarker Akershus Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 12 Auschwitz
Gunst Lilly 8-Oct-1911 Oppegårdmarker Akershus Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 31 Auschwitz
Gurewitz Josef 15-Apr-1905 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 37 Auschwitz
Gurewitz Klara 13-Sep-1900 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 42 Auschwitz
Gurewitz Michael 31-Dec-1908 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Worker 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 34 Auschwitz
Hammerschlag Friedrich 20-Nov-1888 Haldenmarker Østfold 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 54 Auschwitz
Hammerschlag Toni Sara 10-Dec-1896 Haldenmarker Østfold Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 46 Auschwitz
Hanauer Clothilde 29-Nov-1882 Ålvik in Hardangermarker Hordaland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 2-Mar-1943 60 Auschwitz
Heilbuth Julius 10-Apr-1863 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 79 Auschwitz
Heilbuth Rosalie 22-Sep-1868 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 74 Auschwitz
Hirsch Asriel-Berl ("Pelle") 4-Apr-1920 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Student 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland Survived 105302
Hirsch Assor 9-Apr-1923 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Student 8-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland Survived 105303
Hirsch Chaim 8-Sep-1879 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Businessman 8-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 63 Auschwitz
Hirsch Chaja 20-Dec-1912 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Retail clerk 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 30 Auschwitz
Hirsch Esther 26-May-1905 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1942 36 Auschwitz
Hirsch Frida 18-Dec-1868 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 74 Auschwitz
Hirsch Gittel 27-Mar-1909 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Retail clerk 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 33 Auschwitz
Hirsch Jakob 20-May-1866 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Merchant 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 76 Auschwitz
Hirsch Leon 9-Jan-1908 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Gardener 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 16-Dec-1943 35 Auschwitz 105304
Hirsch Liv 21-Apr-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 20 Auschwitz
Hirsch Marie 7-Jul-1887 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 55 Auschwitz
Hirsch Ruben 20-Aug-1914 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Musician 8-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 21-Jan-1944 29 Auschwitz 105305
Hirsch Stephanie 10-Oct-1875 Lillehammermarker Oppland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 67 Auschwitz
Hirsch Wolf 30-Jul-1897 Kristiansundmarker Møre og Romsdal Businessman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 45 Auschwitz
Hirschberg Meta Toni 4-May-1865 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 77 Auschwitz
Hirschfeld Taube 2-May-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Physician 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Anna 30-May-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 8-Dec-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 52 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Arvid 30-Jan-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Electrical installer 23-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Jan-1944 21 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Benno 22-Apr-1932 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 10 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Bernhard 25-Jul-1877 Oslomarker Oslo Buyer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 65 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Fredrik 18-Oct-1928 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 14 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Gabriel 24-Aug-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Transient 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Jakob 7-Feb-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Chauffer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 23-Feb-1943 27 Auschwitz 79132
Hurwitz Jenny 10-Jan-1907 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 35 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Jenny 2-Dec-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 19 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Josef 31-May-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Mechanic 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Jan-1944 23 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Klara 20-Dec-1880 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 61 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Marie 7-Dec-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 30 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Markus 15-Oct-1898 Oslomarker Oslo Tobacco worker 25-Aug-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland Mar 43 44 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Meier 28-Jan-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Mar 43 27 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Salemon 10-Aug-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Mar 43 32 Auschwitz
Hurwitz Therese 3-Oct-1899 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 43 Auschwitz
Huszar Hans Paul 31-Jul-1914 Bergenmarker Hordaland Draftsman 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 16-Jan-1943 28 Auschwitz
Isachsen Benjamin 23-Apr-1905 Sørumsandmarker Akershus Farm hand 8-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Jan-1943 37 Auschwitz
Isaksen Aron 13-Sep-1905 Oslomarker Oslo Bookkeeper 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 37 Auschwitz
Isaksen Gittel Gerd 25-Aug-1925 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 17 Auschwitz
Isaksen Harry Samuel 6-Jul-1932 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 10 Auschwitz
Isaksen Hermann 4-Jun-1908 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 4-Mar-1943 34 Auschwitz 79136
Isaksen Isak Leiser 15-Aug-1875 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 67 Auschwitz
Isaksen Isidor 2-Nov-1896 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Merchant 28-Jul-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 9-Apr-1943 46 Auschwitz 81972
Isaksen Leonhard 11-Nov-1928 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 14 Auschwitz
Isaksen Rebekka Sonja 25-Sep-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Isaksen Rosa 7-Jul-1896 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 46 Auschwitz
Iskin Awschey 15-Dec-1877 Oslomarker Oslo Furrier 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 64 Auschwitz
Jacobowitz Lewek 3-Apr-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 22-Jan-1941 Other route 19-Jul-1943 55 Auschwitz
Jaffe Arnold 3-Jan-1927 Gjøvikmarker Oppland Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 15 Auschwitz
Jaffe Cecilie 8-Feb-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Maid 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 31 Auschwitz
Jaffe Esther 20-Feb-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Jaffe Esther Emy 17-Nov-1883 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Jaffe Eva 22-Aug-1919 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 23 Auschwitz
Jaffe Gerhard 19-May-1905 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 4-Jun-1943 38 Auschwitz
Jaffe Hanna 18-Jul-1914 Oslomarker Oslo Typographer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 28 Auschwitz
Jaffe Ida 15-May-1912 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 30 Auschwitz
Jaffe Isak 15-May-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 60 Auschwitz
Jaffe Leopold 3-May-1892 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Manager 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 50 Auschwitz
Jaffe Markus 13-Dec-1861 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 80 Auschwitz
Jaffe Mendel 5-Dec-1920 Gjøvikmarker Oppland Photography apprentice 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22 Auschwitz
Jaffe Moritz 25-Jun-1889 Haldenmarker Østfold Merchant 2-Nov-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 53 Auschwitz
Jaffe Rakel 22-Jan-1894 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 48 Auschwitz
Jaffe Robert 16-Apr-1924 Gjøvikmarker Oppland High school student 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 18 Auschwitz
Jaffe Rudolf 27-May-1923 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Student 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Jan-1943 19 Auschwitz
Jaffe Ruth 19-Jun-1897 Gjøvikmarker Oppland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 45 Auschwitz
Jaffe Samson 15-Dec-1887 Gjøvikmarker Oppland Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Jakubowitz Jenny 12-Jul-1935 Bærummarker Akershus Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 7 Auschwitz
Jakubowitz Mina 25-Feb-1908 Bærummarker Akershus Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 34 Auschwitz
Jakubowitz Rudolf 5-Feb-1889 Bærummarker Akershus Businessman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz
Jakubowitz Simon 11-Mar-1933 Bærummarker Akershus Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 9 Auschwitz
Jakubowitz Sonja Henny 14-Aug-1931 Bærummarker Akershus Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 11 Auschwitz
Jaroschy Wilhelm 16-Apr-1886 Oslomarker Oslo Physician 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 56 Auschwitz
Jelaawitz Esther 15-Apr-1886 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 56 Auschwitz
Jelaawitz Fanny 5-Apr-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 36 Auschwitz
Jelaawitz Isak Leib 15-Feb-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 61 Auschwitz
Jellineck Hans 22-Dec-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Oct-1943 26-Nov-1942 Donau 14-Jan-1943 36 Auschwitz
Jelo David 23-May-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 12-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Jelo Herman 1-Mar-1908 Oslomarker Oslo Hair stylist 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Jan-1943 34 Auschwitz
Jelowitz Dora 3-Jul-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 32 Auschwitz
Johansen Helene 19-Apr-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Secretary 22-Jun-1941 15-Nov-1941 Donau May 42 39 Auschwitz
Joseff David 23-Apr-1893 Stavangermarker Rogaland Workshop manager 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Jan-1943 49 Auschwitz
Joseff Hildur Sara 25-Jan-1916 Stavangermarker Rogaland Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 27 Auschwitz
Joseff Selmer 13-Nov-1922 Stavangermarker Rogaland Rubber worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 20 Auschwitz
Joseff Sophie 1-Sep-1892 Stavangermarker Rogaland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 50 Auschwitz
Joseph Cecilie 25-Jun-1897 Oslomarker Oslo Tobacco worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 45 Auschwitz
Joseph Fanny 20-Dec-1874 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 67 Auschwitz
Joseph Herman 25-Oct-1876 Åsnesmarker Hedmark Retired merchant 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 66 Auschwitz
Kahan Moritz 1-Feb-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Driver 23-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived
Kahn Ada Ester 15-Oct-1938 Bærummarker Akershus Child 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 4 Auschwitz
Kahn Cecilie 4-Feb-1900 Bærummarker Akershus Entrepreneur 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 42 Auschwitz
Kahn Rosa 10-Apr-1876 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Factory owner 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 66 Auschwitz
Kaplan Isak 14-Apr-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Tobacco worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 16-Jan-1943 53 Auschwitz
Karpol Esther 25-Dec-1903 Harpefossmarker Oppland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Karpol Klara 25-Aug-1899 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 43 Auschwitz
Karpol Samuel 7-Feb-1901 Harpefossmarker Oppland Farmer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 13-Jan-1943 41 Auschwitz
Kassan Bassy 10-Jun-1912 Oslomarker Oslo Book binder 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 30 Auschwitz
Kassan Cecilie 15-Mar-1878 Oslomarker Oslo Ironer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 64 Auschwitz
Kassan Max Martin 2-Apr-1909 Oslomarker Oslo Brewery worker 21-Aug-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 12-May-1943 34 Auschwitz
Kassan Mona Esther 10-Aug-1914 Oslomarker Oslo Typographer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 28 Auschwitz
Katz Moses 28-Oct-1874 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 68 Auschwitz
Kazerginsky Bertha 27-Jun-1867 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 75 Auschwitz
Keil Eugen 4-Jun-1907 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Watchmaker 25-Oct-1942 22-May-1943 Other route Survived
Kermann Anna 11-Oct-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Tobacco worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 23 Auschwitz
Kermann Charles Abraham 5-Jul-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Presser 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 13-Jan-1943 26 Auschwitz
Kermann Gerda 2-Nov-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 23 Auschwitz
Kermann Isak 5-Aug-1885 Lillestrømmarker Akershus Amusement park worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Kermann Markus 1-Jan-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Kermann Moritz 10-Dec-1914 Oslomarker Oslo Presser 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Mar-1943 28 Auschwitz
Kermann Olga 7-May-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Kermann Robert 25-Feb-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Disinfectant worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Jan-1943 24 Auschwitz
Kermann Sara 10-May-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Kerner Jacob Isak 21-Jan-1896 Oslomarker Oslo Furniture merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 46 Auschwitz
Kirschner Carl Leopold 28-Aug-1865 Oslomarker Oslo Transient 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 77 Auschwitz
Klein Abraham 12-Jun-1926 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag High school student 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 16 Auschwitz
Klein Cissi Pera 19-Apr-1929 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Pupil 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 13 Auschwitz
Klein Moritz 29-Jan-1911 Tromsømarker Troms Merchant 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 17-Feb-1943 32 Auschwitz 81950
Klein Wolf 5-Jun-1886 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Merchant 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 56 Auschwitz
Knøpfler Ernst 30-Jun-1906 Kolbotn in Årdalmarker Sogn og Fjordane Dairy worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 36 Auschwitz 79150
Knøpfler Helene 9-Apr-1915 Kolbotn in Årdalmarker Sogn og Fjordane Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 27 Auschwitz
Knøpfler Leopold 8-Apr-1935 Kolbotn in Årdalmarker Sogn og Fjordane Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 7 Auschwitz
Knøpfler Odd 2-May-1939 Kolbotn in Årdalmarker Sogn og Fjordane Child 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 3 Auschwitz
Koklin Benjamin 12-Oct-1891 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Businessman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 51 Auschwitz
Koklin Emil Georg 17-Nov-1925 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Machine operator 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 17 Auschwitz 79153
Koklin Ida 15-Jun-1887 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Koklin Julius 31-Jul-1922 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Student 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 14-Jan-1943 20 Auschwitz 79152
Kolnitzansky Henrik 1-Nov-1919 Kristiansandmarker Vest-Agder Machine operator 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 13-Jan-1943 23 Auschwitz
Komnik Beer 1-Apr-1927 Hurummarker Buskerud Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 15 Auschwitz 79161
Komnik Jakob 23-Oct-1897 Hurummarker Buskerud Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 45 Auschwitz
Komnik Julie 23-Dec-1898 Hurummarker Buskerud Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 43 Auschwitz
Kraast Adolf 18-Jan-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Painter 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 52 Auschwitz
Kraus Eugen 12-Jan-1909 Oslomarker Oslo Salesman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Feb 43 34 Auschwitz 79149
Kreilisheim Gisela (Ella) 10-Dec-1867 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 74 Auschwitz
Krieger Jacob 1-Sep-1899 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 43 Auschwitz
Krieger Klara 27-Mar-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 36 Auschwitz
Krimm Jenny 21-Aug-1901 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 41 Auschwitz
Kristiansen Mirjam 26-Jun-1899 Oslomarker Oslo Secretary 22-Jun-1941 15-Nov-1941 Donau May 42 42 Auschwitz
Krømer Frida 8-Apr-1902 Oslomarker Oslo Music teacher 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 40 Auschwitz
Kronik Ame 21-Sep-1924 Oslomarker Oslo Steel worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Feb 43 18 Auschwitz 79155
Kronik Anna 5-Oct-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Krupp Bernhard 23-Mar-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Plumber 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 12-Jan-1943 26 Auschwitz
Krupp Hermann 1-Jan-1913 Oslomarker Oslo Cutter 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 30-Dec-1942 29 Auschwitz 79147
Krupp Isak 15-May-1905 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22-Jan-1943 37 Auschwitz 79158
Krupp Jan Larry 28-Jul-1942 Oslomarker Oslo Infant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 0 Auschwitz
Krupp Leopold 23-Dec-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 12-Jan-1943 31 Auschwitz
Krupp Moses 23-Apr-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Traveling salesman 27-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 57 Auschwitz
Krupp Rachel 10-Aug-1907 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 35 Auschwitz
Lahn Abel 15-Oct-1892 Sandefjordmarker Vestfold Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 42 50 Auschwitz
Lahn Herman 14-Jan-1920 Sandefjordmarker Vestfold Student 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 22 Auschwitz 79174
Lahn Oscar Ellis 1-Aug-1923 Sandefjordmarker Vest-Agder Installer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 19 Auschwitz 79175
Laksov Håkon 29-Jul-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Attorney 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Mar 43 31 Auschwitz 79179
Landau Herman 20-Oct-1878 Skarnesmarker Hedmark Tenant farmer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 64 Auschwitz
Lasnik Anna 19-Nov-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 31 Auschwitz
Lasnik Dora 10-Oct-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Lasnik Elias 24-Dec-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Lasnik Kathe Rita 13-Oct-1927 Oslomarker Oslo High school student 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 15 Auschwitz
Leimann Bernhard 24-Aug-1897 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 45 Auschwitz
Leimann Dina 19-Nov-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 39 Auschwitz
Leimann Isak 16-Dec-1869 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 72 Auschwitz
Leimann Martha 10-Sep-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Jan-1943 57 Auschwitz
Lemkow Dora 25-Nov-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Lemkow Ethel Frida 26-Jun-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Dental assistant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 22 Auschwitz
Lemos de Sigrid 8-Mar-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Language teacher 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Leopold Martha 20-Mar-1882 Lillehammermarker Oppland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 60 Auschwitz
Leventhal Benjamin 31-Oct-1909 Oslomarker Oslo Hair stylist 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 4-Jan-1943 33 Auschwitz
Leventhal Berit 6-Aug-1934 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 8 Auschwitz
Leventhal Esther 11-Aug-1913 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 29 Auschwitz
Leventhal Flora 20-Sep-1878 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 64 Auschwitz
Leventhal Isak 27-Jun-1880 Oslomarker Oslo Traveling salesman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 62 Auschwitz
Levin Karl 15-Nov-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 55 Auschwitz 79177
Levin Lea 29-Aug-1905 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Manager 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 37 Auschwitz
Levin Leonard 31-May-1905 Oslomarker Oslo Physician 1-Apr-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 19-Jan-1943 37 Auschwitz
Levin Leopold 18-Nov-1899 Orkangermarker Sør-Trøndelag Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 4-Jan-1943 43 Auschwitz
Levin Lisa 18-Apr-1896 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 46 Auschwitz
Levin Ragnhild 12-Oct-1912 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Cutter 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 30 Auschwitz
Levin Sigurd 21-Mar-1898 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 3-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa Jan 43 44 Auschwitz
Levinsohn Aron 9-Feb-1900 Elverummarker Hedmark Merchant 11-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 4-Jan-1943 42 Auschwitz 105672
Levinsohn Mina 25-Jun-1907 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 35 Auschwitz
Levinsohn Mina Micle 26-Mar-1868 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 74 Auschwitz
Levinsohn Moses 7-Jun-1866 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 76 Auschwitz
Levinson Anna 14-Oct-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 23 Auschwitz
Levinson Bernhard Jacob 25-Jan-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 2-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa Jan 43 53 Auschwitz
Levinson Dina Rosa 4-Jan-1924 Oslomarker Oslo Factory worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 18 Auschwitz
Levinson Herman 8-Jan-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Carpenter 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 18-Jan-1943 25 Auschwitz
Levinson Jette 3-Jan-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Levinson Salomon 15-Aug-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Worker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz 79166
Levinson Samuel 13-Oct-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 5-Feb-1943 22 Auschwitz
Levinson Simon 27-Jun-1913 Oslomarker Oslo Warehouse worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 29 105345
Levkowitz Simon 12-May-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Barber 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 59 Auschwitz
Lewenstein Benjamin 1-Oct-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Glassmaker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 51 Auschwitz 79173
Lewenstein Heimann 11-Jun-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Glassmaker 23-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Donau Feb 43 22 Auschwitz 79171
Lewenstein Meier Bjørn 10-Jan-1915 Oslomarker Oslo Glassmaker apprentice 23-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Donau 19-Jan-1943 28 Auschwitz
Lewenstein Salomon 28-Nov-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Glassmaker 23-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Donau 27-Jan-1943 26 Auschwitz 79172
Lewenstein Sara 15-Oct-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Lewin Eugen 24-Apr-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Ethnologist 9-Jan-1942 Other route Jul 42 59 Unknown
Libowitz David 8-Jan-1886 Oslomarker Oslo Fruit merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 56 Auschwitz
Loewy Fritz 27-Nov-1898 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 44 Auschwitz
Løgård Leo 23-May-1912 Oslomarker Oslo Dental technician 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 30 Auschwitz
Lomnitz Elfriede 13-Dec-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 57 Auschwitz
Lomnitz Lurje Felix Georg Salomon 29-Nov-1884 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 58 Auschwitz
Løwidt Kurt 14-May-1921 Oslomarker Oslo Cook 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 19-Jan-1943 21 Auschwitz
Løwy Fritz Gustav 12-Aug-1870 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 27-Dec-1942 72 Auschwitz 79176
Lurje Salomon 25-Dec-1888 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 54 Auschwitz
Lustig Fritz 28-Oct-1922 Nesjestrandamarker in Moldemarker Møre og Romsdal Student 16-Mar-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland Survived 105350
Lustig Nora 22-Apr-1899 Nesjestrandamarker in Moldemarker Møre og Romsdal Homemaker 16-Mar-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 43 Auschwitz
Lustig (Levold) Hans 28-Oct-1922 Nesjestrandamarker in Moldemarker Møre og Romsdal Student 16-Mar-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland Survived 105351
Magnus Else 9-Mar-1869 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 73 Auschwitz
Magnus Gertrud 29-Feb-1904 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Mahler Abraham 9-Jun-1920 Strinda Sør-Trøndelag Office clerk 31-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 26-Apr-1905 22 Auschwitz
Mahler Malke Rachel 2-Apr-1896 Strinda Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 46 Auschwitz
Mahler Mina 18-Aug-1927 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Pupil 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 15 Auschwitz
Mahler Selig 3-Nov-1923 Strinda Sør-Trøndelag Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 42 19 Auschwitz 79183
Mahler Simon 31-Dec-1886 Strinda Sør-Trøndelag Merchant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Maier Ruth 10-Nov-1920 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 22 Auschwitz
Maliniak Jacques 31-Oct-1883 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Music conductor 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 59 Auschwitz
Maliniak Mathilde 21-Mar-1887 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Language teacher 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 55 Auschwitz
Mankowitz Max Abraham 30-Oct-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Feb 43 50 Auschwitz
Marianson Isak Leib 21-Sep-1889 Bergenmarker Hordaland Transient 28-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 17-Feb-1943 53 Auschwitz
Markus Jette Lea 13-Feb-1890 Elverummarker Hedmark Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 52 Auschwitz
Markus Leif Sigurd 22-Aug-1919 Elverummarker Hedmark Bookkeeper 23-Mar-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa May 43 23 Auschwitz
Markus Liv 23-Jan-1925 Elverummarker Hedmark High school student 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 17 Auschwitz
Markus Ragnar 3-Jul-1937 Elverummarker Hedmark Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 5 Auschwitz
Markus Selik 23-May-1882 Elverummarker Hedmark Merchant 13-Aug-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa Jan 43 60 Auschwitz
Markus Sylvia 10-Nov-1926 Elverummarker Hedmark Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 16 Auschwitz
Matolsky Anna 14-Dec-1897 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 44 Auschwitz
Matolsky Carl Herman 15-Mar-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 42 60 Auschwitz
Medvedjeff Julius 3-May-1884 Oslomarker Oslo Tobacco worker 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 58 Auschwitz
Meieranovski Charles 15-Jul-1915 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 42 27 Auschwitz
Meieranovski Moritz 25-Nov-1881 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 61 Auschwitz
Meieranovski Rosa 5-May-1880 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 62 Auschwitz
Meifan Jacob 20-Dec-1905 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 3-Mar-1943 37 Auschwitz 79182
Meiran Ellinor 10-Sep-1937 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 5 Auschwitz
Meltzer Ludwig 7-Mar-1886 Hordalandmarker Hordaland Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 56 Auschwitz
Mendel Esther 24-May-1914 Oslomarker Oslo Postal worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 28 Auschwitz
Mendel Harry Isidor 10-Jul-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Musician 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 24 Auschwitz
Mendelsohn Aron 17-Nov-1871 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Factory owner 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 71 Auschwitz
Mendelsohn Henryk 4-Nov-1896 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland Spring '44 47 Auschwitz 105353
Mendelsohn Thora 19-Mar-1874 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 68 Auschwitz
Mesner Herman 12-May-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 5-Jan-1943 31 Auschwitz
Meszansky Martin 29-Nov-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Auschwitz 79185
Meyer Ethel 10-Nov-1886 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Businesswoman 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 56 Auschwitz
Meyer Harry 7-Nov-1912 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Attorney 1-Apr-1943 Kvarstad Survived
Michel Heinz Adolf 28-Mar-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Apr-1943 33 Auschwitz 79184
Millamed Herman 30-May-1866 Oslomarker Oslo Warehouse worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 76 Auschwitz
Minster Josef 5-May-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Day laborer 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Mar 43 26 Auschwitz
Minster Mina 10-Jan-1893 Oslomarker Oslo Greengrocer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 49 Auschwitz
Mogolovsky Rolf Elja 21-Sep-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz
Mollet Moritz 24-Jun-1891 Hurummarker Buskerud Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Moritz Aksel 17-Aug-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Book printer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 14-Jan-1943 36 Auschwitz 79187
Moritz Ben Abraham 1-Apr-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Pianist 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 13-Jan-1943 31 Auschwitz 79188
Moritz Ester 17-May-1908 Oslomarker Oslo Maid 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 34 Auschwitz
Moritz John Charles 26-Jul-1937 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 5 Auschwitz
Moritz Leif 29-Apr-1933 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 9 Auschwitz
Moritz Rakel 4-Mar-1877 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 65 Auschwitz
Moritz Sara 15-Jan-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Moritz Sonja Ester 1-Nov-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 31 Auschwitz
Muller Bertha 14-Feb-1932 Bergenmarker Hordaland Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 11 Auschwitz
Müller Cecylie 27-Feb-1907 Bergenmarker Hordaland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 36 Auschwitz
Müller Oscar 30-Jun-1928 Bergenmarker Hordaland Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 14 Auschwitz
Nachemsohn Gulmann 25-Apr-1879 Oslomarker Oslo Transient 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 63 Auschwitz
Nachemsohn Hanna 10-Jan-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 52 Auschwitz
Nachemsohn Henry 10-Aug-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Book printer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 26 Auschwitz 79193
Nachemsohn Samuel 10-Oct-1913 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22-Jan-1943 29 Auschwitz
Nachtstern Moritz 11-Nov-1902 Oslomarker Oslo Typographer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived 79194
Nathan Einar 23-Dec-1886 Oslomarker Oslo Attorney 27-Oct-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa Jan 43 56 Auschwitz
Nathan Selma 23-Mar-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Omstein Leonhard 23-Jul-1868 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 74 Auschwitz
Oster Ida 9-Aug-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Oster Max 1-Dec-1884 Oslomarker Oslo Sign maker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Oster Miriam 31-Dec-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Redaktør 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 23 Auschwitz
Oster Rebekka 20-Oct-1914 Bærummarker Akershus Redaktør 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 28 Auschwitz
Pajkin Isja 1-Nov-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Pajkin Ivar 3-Jun-1926 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 16 Auschwitz
Paltiel Idar 24-May-1919 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 13-Feb-1943 23 Auschwitz 79200
Paltiel Julius Louis 4-Jul-1924 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag High school student 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland Survived 105362
Paltiel Kaja Ruth 23-Sep-1895 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Entrepreneur 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 47 Auschwitz
Philipsohn Abraham 19-Dec-1864 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Merchant 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 78 Auschwitz
Philipsohn Esther Rosa 19-Sep-1903 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Retail clerk 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 39 Auschwitz
Philipsohn Maja 15-May-1912 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Retail clerk 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 30 Auschwitz
Philipsohn Phillip 10-Aug-1897 Berlevågmarker Finnmark Construction worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 45 Auschwitz
Pickelner Isak 8-Sep-1887 Narvikmarker Nordland Executive 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa Jan 43 55 Auschwitz
Pinkowitz Ruben 17-Feb-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 53 Auschwitz
Pinkowitz Salomon 6-Jan-1896 Oslomarker Oslo Painter 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Feb-1943 47 Auschwitz
Pintzow Michael Wulff 24-Jun-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 28-Apr-1905 34 Gleiwitz 105371
Pintzow Samuel Jacob 13-Dec-1879 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 63 Auschwitz
Pinzow Ruben 11-Mar-1914 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 13-Jan-1943 28 Auschwitz
Plavnik Elias 14-Aug-1915 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 23-Mar-1943 27 Auschwitz 79197
Plavnik Oskar 25-Jan-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Engineer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 5-Feb-1943 24 Auschwitz
Plavnik Salomon 18-Jan-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Wholesaler 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 60 Auschwitz
Plesansky Gabriel 12-Jul-1894 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 2-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 10-Apr-1943 48 Auschwitz
Plesansky Isak 4-May-1892 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Plesansky Mauritz 28-May-1924 Oslomarker Oslo High school student 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Feb 43 18 Auschwitz 79196
Plesansky Mina 7-May-1932 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 10 Auschwitz
Plesansky Rosa 5-Feb-1894 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 48 Auschwitz
Plesansky Sem 4-Jan-1930 Tønsbergmarker Vestfold Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 12 Auschwitz
Rabinowitz Hermann H. 30-Oct-1891 Bergenmarker Hordaland Merchant 30-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz 79204
Rabinowitz Moritz 20-Sep-1887 Haugesundmarker Rogaland Merchant 4-Dec-1940 22-May-1941 Other transport 27-Feb-1942 54 Sachsenhausen
Ramson Benno 28-Oct-1896 Oslomarker Oslo Factor manager 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 46 Auschwitz
Raphael Edith 8-Aug-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 36 Auschwitz
Raskow Joseph 25-Sep-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Mar-1943 39 Auschwitz 79206
Rechenberg. Georg 7-Dec-1912 Haugesundmarker Rogaland Dental technician 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived 79207
Reichmann Anna Frume 23-Feb-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 32 Auschwitz
Reichmann Arne 18-Feb-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Mar-1943 21 Auschwitz 79209
Reichmann David Michel 20-Aug-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Journalist 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 25-Feb-1943 26 Auschwitz 79210
Reichmann Gerhard 21-May-1942 Oslomarker Oslo Infant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 6 months Auschwitz
Reichmann Nathan 7-Jun-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Reichwald Edith 16-Aug-1918 Skånevikmarker Hordaland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 24 Auschwitz
Reichwald Hans 29-Sep-1916 Skånevikmarker Hordaland Machine installer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 17-Jan-1943 26 Auschwitz
Reichwald Harry 23-Nov-1940 Skånevikmarker Hordaland Child 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 2 Auschwitz
Reichwald Jakob 13-Mar-1887 Skånevikmarker Hordaland Disabled war veteran 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Reichwald Jeanette 8-Jun-1887 Skånevikmarker Hordaland Homemaker 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 55 Auschwitz
Reiff Abel 17-Nov-1893 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 24-Feb-1943 49 Auschwitz 79211
Reiff Cecilie 17-May-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 32 Auschwitz
Reiff Leopold Wulf 21-Jan-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Reiss Johan 25-Jul-1929 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 13 Auschwitz
Reiss Robert 19-May-1928 Åsmarker Akershus Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 14 Auschwitz
Resnick Zemack 17-Dec-1893 Tromsømarker Troms Merchant 4-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 14-Jan-1943 49 Auschwitz
Rosenberg Arthur 15-May-1899 Son Østfold Merchant 5-Mar-1942 21-May-1942 Other route Jan 42 42 Lublin
Rosenberg Bernhard 16-Mar-1895 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Tailor 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 47 Auschwitz
Rosenberg Charles 12-May-1924 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Messenger 7-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 18 Auschwitz
Rosenberg Elly 1-Jul-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 36 Auschwitz
Rosenberg Ignaz 12-Jul-1874 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 68 Auschwitz
Rosenberg Jenny 20-Dec-1895 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 47 Auschwitz
Rosenberg Rosa 5-Jan-1880 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 62 Auschwitz
Rosenblum Lesser 23-Jun-1880 Oslomarker Oslo Lathe operator 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 62 Auschwitz
Rothenberg Mathilde 27-Jan-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51 Auschwitz
Rothkopf Wilhelm 17-Aug-1903 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 19-Aug-1943 40 Auschwitz
Rothschild Rosa 20-Oct-1875 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 67 Auschwitz
Rottmann Leopold 24-May-1917 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 13-Jan-1943 25 Auschwitz
Rottmann Max Wulff 23-Apr-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Roofer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 52 Auschwitz
Rottmann Sara 7-May-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Rouff Bertha 6-Aug-1917 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 25 Auschwitz
Rubinstein Isidor 28-Mar-1909 Oslomarker Oslo 19-Apr-1941 7-Jan-1942 Other route 27-Mar-1945 35 Miestemarker
Rubinstein Molly Amalie 24-Aug-1913 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 29 Auschwitz
Rubinstein Oskar 20-Apr-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Rubinstein Rosa 2-Feb-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Rubinstein Viktor 26-Nov-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Apprentice 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 23-Dec-1942 20 Auschwitz
Ruzicka Fritz Georg 28-Apr-1908 Oslomarker Oslo Journalist 4-Nov-1942 28-May-1944 Other route Survived Stutthof
Sachnowitz Elias 1-Oct-1911 Stokkemarker Vestfold Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22-Feb-1943 31 Auschwitz
Sachnowitz Frank 8-Feb-1925 Stokkemarker Vestfold Farm hand 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Jul-1943 18 Natzweiler
Sachnowitz Frida 21-Jul-1923 Stokkemarker Vestfold High school student 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 19 Auschwitz
Sachnowitz Herman 13-Jun-1921 Stokkemarker Vestfold Musician 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived
Sachnowitz Israel Leib 31-Mar-1880 Stokkemarker Vestfold Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 62 Auschwitz
Sachnowitz Marie 11-Apr-1919 Stokkemarker Vestfold Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 23 Auschwitz
Sachnowitz Martin 10-Oct-1910 Stokkemarker Vestfold Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 14-Mar-1943 32 Auschwitz
Sachnowitz Rita 1-Aug-1915 Stokkemarker Vestfold Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 27 Auschwitz
Sachnowitz Samuel 8-Dec-1912 Stokkemarker Vestfold Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 11-Jan-1943 30 Auschwitz
Sakolsky Rebekka 20-Sep-1912 Tromsømarker Troms Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 30 Auschwitz
Sakolsky Ruth 5-Jul-1940 Tromsømarker Troms Child 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 2 Auschwitz Auschwitz
Sakolsky Selik 24-Dec-1887 Tromsømarker Troms Merchant 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 1-Dec-1943 55 Auschwitz
Salit Eva 15-Mar-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 60 Auschwitz
Salit Mary 28-Mar-1903 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 39 Auschwitz
Salomon Elly 23-Jul-1910 Oslomarker Oslo Secretary 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 32 Auschwitz
Samersav Anna 15-May-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz
Samersav Rachel 6-Jun-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Spinner 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 26 Auschwitz
Samersav Rudolf 21-Jun-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Land worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 23 Auschwitz
Samersav William 13-Jan-1926 Oslomarker Oslo Mechanic 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 16 Auschwitz 79222
Samuel Julius 19-Dec-1902 Oslomarker Oslo Rabbi 2-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 16-Dec-1942 39 Auschwitz
Sangvil Abraham 10-Jul-1894 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 18-Feb-1943 48 Auschwitz 79223
Savosnick Ernst 16-Jul-1879 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Watchmaker 8-Oct-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 13-Jun-1943 63 Auschwitz 79224
Savosnick Robert 8-Oct-1915 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Medical student 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived 79225
Scelowsky John 21-May-1887 Oslomarker Oslo Textile agent 2-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Schacht Adolf 13-Jun-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Waiter 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 43 25 Auschwitz 79230
Schacht Harry 10-Apr-1923 Oslomarker Oslo Drawer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 29-Jan-1943 19 Auschwitz 79228
Schacht Olga 15-Dec-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Entrepreneur 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 49 Auschwitz
Schacht Salomon 26-Mar-1921 Oslomarker Oslo Engineer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Mar-1943 21 Auschwitz 79239
Schapiro Moses 18-Aug-1887 Mosjøenmarker Nordland Leather merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 55 Auschwitz
Schapow Hanna 15-Mar-1900 Oslomarker Oslo Factory worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 42 Auschwitz
Schapow Isak 12-Oct-1896 Hurummarker Buskerud Traveling salesman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 46 Auschwitz
Schapow Jette 20-Dec-1895 Hurummarker Buskerud Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 46 Auschwitz
Schapow Julius 12-Aug-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 20 Auschwitz
Schapow Lina 2-Dec-1901 Oslomarker Oslo Factory worker 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 41 Auschwitz
Schapow Salomon 6-Feb-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Schapow Sara 13-Aug-1907 Oslomarker Oslo Factory worker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 35 Auschwitz
Scharff Alexander 1-Apr-1882 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Sales agent 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 60 Auschwitz
Scharff Aron 1-Apr-1886 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 24-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 56 Auschwitz
Scharff Bjørn Meier 14-May-1940 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Child 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 2 Auschwitz
Scharff Herman 30-Apr-1911 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Warehouse worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 31 Auschwitz
Scharff Idar 11-Aug-1941 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Child 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 1 Auschwitz
Scharff Jacob 26-Oct-1908 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Musician 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Dec 42 34 Auschwitz 79213
Scharff Jessy 21-Nov-1921 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Maid 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 21 Auschwitz
Scharff Julius 2-Sep-1914 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Sales agent 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 14-Jan-1943 28 Auschwitz 79214
Scharff Lisa 28-Apr-1919 Hønefossmarker Buskerud Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 23 Auschwitz
Scharff Mina 15-Feb-1914 Oslomarker Oslo Maid 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 28 Auschwitz
Schechter Josef 2-Jul-1892 Bergenmarker Hordaland Music conductor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 50 Auschwitz
Scheer Benjamin 10-Jul-1900 Bergenmarker Hordaland Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Mar-1943 42 Auschwitz 79240
Scheer Carl 14-May-1906 Bergenmarker Hordaland Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 7-Jun-1943 37 Auschwitz 79239
Scheer Fanny 28-Apr-1901 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 41 Auschwitz
Scheer Harry 19-Sep-1913 Bergenmarker Hordaland Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 2-Mar-1943 29 Auschwitz 79240
Scheer Leonard 12-Apr-1919 Oslomarker Oslo Stud.med. 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Feb-1943 23 Auschwitz
Scheer Olga 15-Jul-1862 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 80 Auschwitz
Schermann Charles 31-Dec-1915 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 15-Feb-1943 27 Auschwitz
Schermann Moritz Moses 8-Dec-1889 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 20-Jan-1943 53 Auschwitz 79217
Schermann Oskar 19-Jan-1925 Oslomarker Oslo Messenger 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Mar 43 18 Auschwitz
Schermann Willy 14-Nov-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 20-Aug-1943 24 Auschwitz 105392
Schidorsky Jenny 22-Jun-1882 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag Homemaker 25-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 60 Auschwitz
Schiff Frieda 20-Dec-1876 Øverskogen Buskerud Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 66 Auschwitz
Schimberg Moritz 20-Dec-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 53 Auschwitz
Schuchad Esther 13-Jun-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 52 Auschwitz
Schulmann Herman 12-Mar-1917 Oslomarker Oslo Broom binder 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 25 Auschwitz
Schulmann Jenny 17-Jul-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 22 Auschwitz
Schuster Anna 15-Jan-1904 Nakkerudmarker Buskerud Homemaker 12-Dec-1942 15-Feb-1943 Other route 39 Auschwitz
Schuster Johann 31-Dec-1926 Nakkerudmarker Buskerud Pupil 12-Dec-1942 15-Feb-1943 Other route 16 Auschwitz
Schuster Rosa 11-Aug-1930 Nakkerudmarker Buskerud Pupil 12-Dec-1942 15-Feb-1943 Other route 12 Auschwitz
Seelig Rudolf 17-Feb-1921 Oslomarker Oslo Tailor 2-Oct-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 17-Feb-1943 21 Auschwitz
Segal Frida 29-Nov-1882 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 15-Jan-1943 15-Feb-1943 Other route 9-Apr-1944 61 Vittelmarker Internment camp, France
Segal Leopold 31-Mar-1922 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 15-Feb-1943 Other route Survived
Segal Lisa 18-Mar-1924 Oslomarker Oslo 15-Jan-1943 15-Feb-1943 Other route Survived
Segal Miriam 27-Jan-1917 Oslomarker Oslo Spinner 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 25 Auschwitz
Segal Tonny 27-Oct-1918 Oslomarker Oslo Factory worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 24 Auschwitz
Seligmann Erik Otto 19-Sep-1916 Oslomarker Oslo Ad drawer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 26 Auschwitz 105025
Seligmann Luise B. 15-Mar-1893 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 49 Auschwitz
Seligmann Richard S 1-Jul-1884 Oslomarker Oslo Editor 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 58 Auschwitz
Seligmann RolfS. 23-Sep-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Secretary 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22 Auschwitz
Selikowitz Hannah 16-Jul-1901 Oslomarker Oslo Factory owner 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 41 Auschwitz
Selikowitz Sara 20-Apr-1880 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 62 Auschwitz
Senderowitz Essayas 25-Dec-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Tobacco worker 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 57 Auschwitz
Senderowitz Rakel 13-Oct-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Shotland Eva 29-Dec-1908 Tromsømarker Troms Retail clerk 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 34 Auschwitz
Shotland Eva 1-Nov-1909 Harstadmarker Troms Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 33 Auschwitz
Shotland Harry Simon 24-Aug-1941 Harstadmarker Troms Child 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 1 Auschwitz
Shotland Isak 24-Jun-1892 Mosjøenmarker Nordland Factory owner 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 50 Auschwitz
Shotland Isak 20-Mar-1907 Harstadmarker Troms Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 29-Jan-1943 35 Auschwitz
Shotland Meyer Leib 1-Aug-1878 Tromsømarker Troms Merchant 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 64 Auschwitz
Shotland Rosa 28-Jan-1878 Tromsømarker Troms Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 65 Auschwitz
Shotland Salomon 18-May-1902 Tromsømarker Troms Bookkeeper 18-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 11-Feb-1943 40 Auschwitz
Siew Joseph 2-Apr-1876 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 66 Auschwitz
Siew Sarah 14-Jun-1890 Oslomarker Oslo Seamstress 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 52 Auschwitz
Silber Felix 15-Jun-1875 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 67 Auschwitz
Silber Feodossi 3-Jul-1876 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 66 Auschwitz
Smith Bertha 6-Oct-1904 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 38 Auschwitz
Smith Finn 6-Sep-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Hair stylist 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Feb 43 31 Auschwitz
Smith Hans Lauritz 20-Apr-1877 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 65 Auschwitz
Smith Herman 13-Feb-1907 Tromsømarker Troms Merchant 17-Jun-1941 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 13-Feb-1943 36 Auschwitz
Smith Israel 25-Oct-1882 Strømmen Akershus Worker 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 60 Auschwitz
Spielmann Paul Israel 11-Nov-1904 Nakkerudmarker Buskerud Roofer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 3-Feb-1943 38 79226
Springmann Sofie 28-Feb-1896 Oslomarker Oslo Stenographer 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 46
Stanning Jacques Stavangermarker Rogaland Ethnologist Fall of 1940 March 1942 Other route Survived
Steinfeld Israel 30-May-1889 Ålesundmarker Møre og Romsdal Merchant 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 15-May-1943 53 Auschwitz
Steinfeld Lea 26-Oct-1896 Ålesundmarker Møre og Romsdal Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 46 Auschwitz
Steinfeld Morten 7-Jul-1925 Ålesundmarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 17 Auschwitz
Steinfeld Reidun 8-Nov-1922 Ålesundmarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 20 Auschwitz
Steinmann Harry 10-Jan-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Retail clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 22 Auschwitz 79232
Steinmann Samuel 24-Aug-1923 Oslomarker Oslo High school student 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Survived Auschwitz 79231
Steinsapir Arne 20-Oct-1937 Oslomarker Oslo Child 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 5 Auschwitz
Steinsapir Fanny 7-Oct-1907 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 35 Auschwitz
Steinsapir Judit 19-Sep-1875 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 67 Auschwitz
Steinsapir Leopold 15-May-1869 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 73 Auschwitz
Steinsapir Moritz 24-Dec-1906 Oslomarker Oslo Tobacco worker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 18-Jan-1943 36 Auschwitz 79216
Steinsapir Robert 1-Oct-1909 Oslomarker Oslo Chauffer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 16-Feb-1943 33 Auschwitz
Stiris Markus 10-Apr-1922 Oslomarker Oslo Office clerk 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau Jan 43 20 Auschwitz 79227
Taglicht Tibor 29-Nov-1929 Nesjestrandamarker in Moldemarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 11-Feb-1943 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 13 Auschwitz
Taglicht Vera 22-Sep-1932 Nesjestrandamarker in Moldemarker Møre og Romsdal Pupil 11-Feb-1943 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 10 Auschwitz
Tomsinsky Salomon 16-Feb-1891 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 51
Trebitsch Cajoline 3-Sep-1880 Lillehammermarker Oppland Homemaker 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 62 Auschwitz
Türkheimer Clara 13-Apr-1879 Ålvik in Hardangermarker Hordaland Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 63 Auschwitz
Türkheimer Fritz Josef 27-Feb-1907 Ålvik in Hardangermarker Hordaland Journalist 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 14-Jan-1943 35 Auschwitz 79243
Ullmann Isak 15-Aug-1892 Moss Østfold Merchant 4-Dec-1941 21-May-1942 Other route 1-Oct-1942 50 Lublin
Ullmann Paul 27-Dec-1916 Moss Østfold Merchant 4-Dec-1942 21-May-1942 Other route 1-Oct-1942 25 Lublin
Ullmann Ruben 13-Dec-1918 Moss Østfold Medical student 4-Dec-1941 21-May-1942 Other route 30-Sep-1942 23 Sachsenhausen
Valner Herman 9-Nov-1888 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 20-Dec-1942 54 Auschwitz
Wainer Johny 15-Apr-1920 Oslomarker Oslo Tool maker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 23-Jan-1943 22 Auschwitz 79244
Wainer Lina Rakel 17-Oct-1895 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 47 Auschwitz
Wainer Pauli (Anna) 5-May-1925 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 17 Auschwitz
Wainer Salomon 1-Oct-1893 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Oct-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 11-Apr-1943 49 Auschwitz 105411
Watchman Arthur 19-Jun-1926 Oslomarker Oslo Pupil 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 16 Auschwitz
Watchman Florence 24-Apr-1892 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 50 Auschwitz
Watchman Philip 8-Jun-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Antique dealer 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Weinberg Josef 15-Aug-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 2-Sep-1942 20-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa 22-Jan-1943 57 Auschwitz
Weiner Ida 1-Mar-1879 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 64 Auschwitz
Weinstein Robert 24-Nov-1901 Nesjestrandamarker in Moldemarker Møre og Romsdal Factory owner 16-Mar-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 7-Aug-1943 41 Warsaw 105412
Weinstock Bertha 3-Apr-1895 Oslomarker Oslo Merchant 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 47 Auschwitz
Weinstock Fanny 11-Aug-1893 Oslomarker Oslo Ekspeditrise 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 49 Auschwitz
Weinstock Jenny 20-Jun-1938 Oslomarker Oslo Child 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 4 Auschwitz
Weinstock Josef 21-Oct-1908 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 34 Auschwitz 79246
Weinstock Sara 12-Dec-1909 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 32 Auschwitz
Weiss Stephan 7-Apr-1903 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 31-Jan-1943 39 Auschwitz 79247
Werner Friedrich 28-Mar-1873 Oslomarker Oslo 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 69 Auschwitz
Wilk Bernhard 5-Oct-1883 Oslomarker Oslo Sales agent 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 59 Auschwitz
Wolf Paul 15-Oct-1885 Oslomarker Oslo Cabinetmaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 57 Auschwitz
Wolfberg Leif (Leiba) 10-Oct-1914 Oslomarker Oslo Violinist 3-Apr-1942 26-Nov-1942 Monte Rosa Survived 81952
Wolkoff Elias 6-Mar-1923 Oslomarker Oslo Mason 27-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 19-Jan-1943 19 Auschwitz 79248
Wulff Doris 19-Feb-1938 Oslomarker Oslo Child 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 4 Auschwitz
Wulff Harry 24-Oct-1908 Oslomarker Oslo Businessman 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 22-Mar-1943 34 Auschwitz 79245
Wulff Olga 17-Apr-1911 Oslomarker Oslo Homemaker 26-Nov-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 1-Dec-1942 31 Auschwitz
Zilsel Martin Heinz 22-Aug-1917 Oslomarker Oslo Photographer 26-Oct-1942 26-Nov-1942 Donau 14-Jan-1943 25 Auschwitz
Zuckmann Frida 24-Dec-1888 Trondheimmarker Sør-Trøndelag 26-Nov-1942 24-Feb-1943 Gotenland 3-Mar-1943 54 Auschwitz


References

Sources




Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message