The Full Wiki

More info on List of schools in Honduras

List of schools in Honduras: Map

  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

Tegucigalpamarker

Discovery School http://www.discoveryschool.edu.hn
  • Delaware american school
Dowal School
  • Elvel School
  • El Roble School
  • Escuela Maestra Pura, El Guayabal
  • Escuela Publica Tierra de Promision, Aldea Guerisne
  • Escuela Napoleon Arias Cristales, Alde El Potrerito
  • Escuela R. Gilberto D. Gonzales, Aldea La Buena Esperanza
  • Escuela Teofilo Martel
  • Escuela Lempira, Aldea Guasucaran
  • Escuela Francisco Morazan, San Sebastean
  • Escuela Ruben Dario, Cofradia
  • INSTITUTO MIXTO HONDURAS
  • Instituto Privado Mixto " 15 de Septiembre"
  • Instituto Catolico Emiliani
  • Instituto España " Jesus Milla Selva"
  • Escuela Catolica Santisima Trinidad
  • Escuela Anglo Americana
  • Instituto San Juan De Ojojona, Colonia Ojojona
  • Escuela Gran Comisión[255240]
  • Federico Froebel
  • Hamilton School
  • Harvest Christian Academy Tegucigalpa
  • Hillcrest School
  • Intercontinental School
  • International School Tegucigalpa[255241]
  • Instituto Evangélico Virginia Sapp
  • Instituto y Escuela LINCOLN
  • Instituto Salesiano María Auxiliadora
  • Instituto Salesiano San Miguel
  • Instituto San Francisco
  • Instituto San Jose Del Carmen
  • Instituto Tecnico Honduras (ITH)
  • La Estancia School
  • Liberty School
  • Loyalty School (LST)....Linking Learning to life/(504-258-1833)
  • Liceo Franco-Hondureño
  • Macris School
  • Your English School
  • Instituto Sagrado Corazon (L.H)
  • Mayan School
  • Metropolitan School
  • Noah's Ark Learning Center
  • Pinetree Christian School
  • Saint Mary's Episcopal School
  • Saint Raphael's School
  • Saint John's School
  • School of Tomorrow (School Closed)
  • Summer Hill School
  • Shadai School
  • The Kingdom
  • Golden School
  • Academia Cristiana internacional
  • Nashville School
  • Interamerican School
ªamerican schoolªhappy summer schoolªsummer hill school
  • centro de Investigacion E Innovacion Educativas CIIE de la Universidad Pedagogica
ªBritish school

San Pedro Sulamarker

  • CACBS(Casa de Amor Christian Bilingual School)




Villanueva

* Escuela Privada Monte María en Residencial Monte María
* Monte María Bilingual School en Residencial Monte María
* Instituto Tecnológico de Monte María (ITMM)
* Harvest Christian Academy (HCA) 5min. de San Pedro Sula y 10min. de Villanueva [Bufaloo Plaza]
* Instituto Privado San Ramón
* Coral Springs Bilingual School
* Futuro de la Academia y el Instituto Bilingüe
* Liberty Bilingual School
* Villanueva Bilingual School
* Real Escuela Bilingüe Real en Col. Del Puente Bufaloo
* Instituto Evangélico Honduras
* Evangélico Honduras Bilingual School
* Instituto de la Unión y Esfurzo (Público)
* Escuela de la Unión y Esfuerzo (Publica) Col.Siboney
* Liceo Panamericano de Dos Caminos
Minerva * Escuela Mixta de Dos Caminos
* Escuela Lempira enfrente del Ministerio La Cosecha (Orquidea 3)
* Sagrado Corazón Bilingual School
* Instituto Privado Maria Montessori Villanueva
* Happy Face Escuela
* Instituto Técnico Morazán
* Instituto Jireh Dos Camino
* Happy World Bilingual School Dos caminos a Contiguo Instituto de Jireth
* Escuela Mixta Manuel Bonilla
* Escuela de Musica Peniel en el Ministerio Internacional La Cosecha Filial Villanueva
* Escuela de Musica de Arca Soluciones Bufalo Plaza
* Instituto Tecnico de Villanueva
* Colegio y Escuela Sagrado Corazón de Jesús Villanueva
* Instituto Privado Compilio
* Instituto Privado Politecnico
* Instituto Técnico del Valle
* Colegio Privado Juan Pablo II


El Progresomarker

  • Bethel
  • Centro Internacional de Idiomas
  • El Buen Pastor
  • Escuela Jaime O' Leary
  • Escuela Policarpo Bonilla
  • Escuela San José
  • Escuela Evangelica Clara de Riedesel.
  • Escuela Eternity Christian School
  • Escuela Policarpo Paz Bonilla
  • Escuela Visitacion Padilla(Minerva)
  • Escuela Pedro P. Amaya.
  • Escuela Maria Montessori
  • Escuela Internacional El Progreso
  • Escuela Petronila C. de Villalobos
  • Escuela Ramon Rosa
  • Escuela San Francisco
  • Escuela José Trinidad Cabañas
  • Escuela Melecio Velasquez
  • Escuela La Indipendencia, Campo Amapa.
  • Escuela Jose Simon Azcona, Urraco Norte.
  • Escuela Eduardo Hernandez Chevez, 1era Calle 2da Avenida Colonia Palermo.
  • Escuela Roberto Micheletti Bain, Agua Blanca Sur.
  • Escuela Nuevos Horizontes.
  • Escuela Marco Aurelio Soto, Barrio El Centro.
  • Escuela Mercedes Ramirez, Buenos Aires.
  • Escuela San Jorge.
  • Escuela Omar Edgardo Rivera, Colonia Primero de Marzo.
  • Escuela Francisco Morazan, Alde Nueva Esperanza.
  • Escuela Palos Blancos, Comunidad de Palos Blancos.
  • Escuela Birichiche, Campo y Finca, Birichiche.
  • Escuela Monterey, Finca Monterey.
  • Escuela La Fragua, Finca La Fragua.
  • Escuela Nazaria Ignacia March, Comunidad Cristo Rey.
  • Escuela Aida Lopez De Castillo, Colonia Buenos Aires Norte 2.
  • Escuela Juan Ramon Morales, Colonia Juan Ramon Morales.
  • Escuela Oswaldo Lopez Arellano, Colonia Lopez Arellano.
  • Escuela Carmelina Trosty, Aldea Guaymitas, Cont. Centro Comunal.
  • Escuela Rafael Teel, Aldea Las Golondrinas.
  • Escuela Manuel De Jesus Morales, Colonia 19 De Julio.
  • Escuela DRA. Elena Kulhman, Colonia 27 De Octubre.
  • Escuela Jorge Fidel Duron, Comunidad de Esfuerzos De Jesus.
  • Escuela Dos de Marzo, Colonia 2 de Marzo.
  • Escuela Republica De Alemania, Colonia Policarpo Paz Garcia.
  • Escuela Jose cecilio Del Valle.
  • Escuela Alvaro Contreras, Aldea Brisas De La Libertad.
  • Escuela Jose Ramon Rosa, Comunidad La 39.
  • Escuela Rafaela Huete De Rodriguez, Comunidad de El Paraiso.
  • Escuela Miguel Lardizabal Galindo, Comunidad de kilometro 45.
  • Escuela Marco Rodriguez Reyes, Comunidad Delicias Del Jute.
  • Escuela Jose Melecio Velasquez, Colonia Mangandi.
  • Escuela Wilfredo Archaga Galeas, Comunidad Miraflores.
  • Escuela Roberto Micheletti Bain, Comunidad de Brisas Del Naranjo Sur.
  • Escuela Marco Aurelio Soto, Colonia Esperanza De Jesus.
  • Escuela Pedro Pascual Amaya, Comunidad Santa Inez, Desvio Izq, de La 36.
  • Escuela Guillermo Jaime Bain, Colonia Berlin.
  • Escuela Mirtala Bonilla De Reyes, Agua Blanca Sur.
  • Escuela Mercedes Ramirez.
  • Escuela Roberto Micheletti, Colonia Los Castanos.
  • Escuela Rural, Aldea Bella vista.
  • Escuela Gabino Vsquez Arqgueta, Comunidad de Cobohsa.
  • Escuela Fredesvinda Meza Lambourt, Comunidad de San Antonio - El Coco.
  • Escuela Rigorberto Delgado Mangandi, Colonia Melgar Castro.
  • Escuela Manuel De Jesus Subirana, El Porvenir del Norte 2.
  • Escuela Ismenia Soriano De Medina, Aldea Veracruz.
  • Escuela Manuel Cabrera, Comunidad de La Tarrera.
  • Escuela Francisco Morazan, Mco Quemado.
  • Escuela Jesus Villa Franca, Comunidad de Mucula.
  • Escuela Vicente Caceres, Guanchias - Cerro.
  • Escuela Luis Andres Zuniga, Comunidad de Las Flores.
  • Escuela Jose Maria Ferrera, Barrio Fatima.
  • Escuela Jesus Milla Selva, Comunidad Brisas Del Norte.
  • Escuela Alonso Flores Guerra, Barrios San Miguel.
  • Escuela John F. Kennedy, Comunidad La Colorada.
  • Escuela Raul Zaldivar, Colonia 4 De Marzo.
  • Escuela Pedro Nufio, Comunidad de Piedra Blanca.
  • Escuela Daniel Lainez, Comunidad de Mealer.
  • Escuela Rural Cerro Del Norte.
  • Escuela Froylan Turcios, Colonia 4 De Marzo 1.
  • Escuela Alvaro Contreras, Aldea Brisas De La Libertad.
  • Escuela Tres De Abril, Colonia 3 De Abril.
  • Escuela Esteban Guardiola, Comunidad De Guaymon.
  • Escuela Mercedes Ramirez, Colonia Buenos Aires.
  • Escuela CEB FRANCISCO MORAZAN, Comunidad de Guaymitas.
  • Escuela Juan Lindo, Comunidad La 40.
  • Escuela Pompilio Romero, El Porvenir Del Norte.
  • Escuela Moises Aguilar.
  • Escuela Victoria Zuniga, Quebrada de Yoro.
  • Escuela Gustavo Gomez, Suyapa Km 70.
  • Escuela El Porvenir, Aldea El Balsamo Fte, a Campo de Furbol.
  • Escuela Juan F. Lindo, Comunidad De Urraco Sur.
  • Escuela Luis Landa, Arena Blanca.
  • Escuela Pedro Nufio, Aldea La Sarrosa.
  • Escuela Pilar M. Martinez, Aldea La Guacamaya.
  • Escuela Luis Bogran, Aldea Las Minas.
  • Escuela Jose Angel Zuniga Huete, Comunidad de Quebrada Seca.
  • Escuela Doctor Ramon Rosa, San Antonio De Penjamo.
  • Escuela Republica De Honduras, Barrio Cabanas.
  • Escuela San Francisco, Barrio San Francisco.
  • Escuela Manuel Bonilla, Agua Blanca Sur.
  • Escuela Lempira, Comunidad De UrracO Norte.
  • Escuela General Francisco Morazan.
  • Escuela Jose Trinidad Cabanas, Barrios Cabanas.
  • Escuela Pedro Pascual Amaya, Col. San Jose
  • Filger Bilingual Institute (FBI)
  • Instituto & Universidad: Perla Del Ulúa
  • Instituto Notre Dame
  • Instituto San José, Colonia Los Jasmines.
  • Instituto Santa Elizabeth
  • Instituto Romulo E. Duron
  • Instituto Departamental El Progreso
  • Instituto Tecnico Loyola
  • Instituto Las Palmas
  • Luis Landa American School and Institute
  • Progreso International School
  • Universidad Tecnologica de Honduras - UTH -En, EL Progreso, Yoro.


Telamarker

  • Escuela "La Milagrosa"
  • Instituto San Antonio - ISA
  • Instituto Triunfo De La Cruz - ITC
  • Escuela Publica Francisco Morazan
  • Escuela Publica Vicente Caceres
  • Escuela Publica Lempira
  • Escuela "Policarpo Bonilla"
  • Escuela "Maestros Juvilados"
  • Escuela Bilingue Espiritu Santo
  • Escuela Bilingue Blanca Jeannette Kawas
  • Tela American Institute
  • San Alejo American School
  • Saint Antony Bilingual School
  • Escuela SOS Hermann Gmeiner
  • Happy Family Bilingual School
  • Alfonso Milson Bilingual School
  • Escuela Publica Dr Miguel Paz Barahona
  • Escuela Publica 15 de Septiembre
  • Escuela Publica Zenobia Rodas
  • Escuela Publica Antonio Jose Coello
  • Escuela Publica John F. Kennedy
  • Escuela Bilingue Castillo del Rey
  • Escuela Bilingue La Aurora
  • Atlantic Academy
  • Escuela Adventista
  • Instituto Catolico La Milagrosa
  • Instituto Privado Bilingue Espiritu Santo
  • Escuela Evangelica el Shadday
  • Tela American School
  • Instituto Evangelico Bilingue Alfonso Milson
  • Escuela Publica Luis Landa
  • Escuela Normal Mixta del Litoral Atlantico
  • Escuela Antonio Posas
  • Escuela Grevil Avelar
  • Instituto Privado Bilingue Blanca Jeaneth Kawas
  • Instituto El Shaddai
  • Escuela Nocturna de Tela


Puerto Cortesmarker

  • Instituto IBM Internacional Puerto Cortes
  • Instituto Franklin Delano Roosevelt
  • Colegio y Escuela Juan Pablo II
  • Colegio y Escuela Sagrado Corazon De Jesus (Puerto Cortes)
  • Instituto Base Naval
  • Escuela y Colegio Francisco Morazán
  • Colegio Porteño
  • Escuela Marco Aurelio Soto
  • Escuela República De Mexico
  • Escuela República de Chile
  • Escuela San Martin de Porres
  • Escuela Manuel Bonilla
  • Escuela Once de Junio
  • Escuela Reginald H. Hammer
  • Escuela Benigno Augusto Estrada
  • Escuela Nueva Honduras
  • Escuela ABC
  • Escuela Brassavola
  • Escuela Ebenezer
  • Escuela Mundo Estudiantil
  • Escuela Bessy de León
  • Escuela José María Medina
  • Escuela Espiritu Santo
  • St. John's Bilingual School
  • Programa de estimulacion temprana, Escuela y Colegio Diynos (Dios y Nosotros)
  • Atlantic Bilingual School


Comayaguamarker



Siguatepequemarker

  • Escuela e Instituto Bilingüe El Alba
  • Del Sol Montessori
  • Instituto Superación
  • Evangelico Pablo Weir
  • Liceo Católico Cristo Rey
  • Escuela Nuestra Señora de Fatima
  • Genaro Muñoz Hernández
  • Técnico Siguatepeque
  • Emma Romero de Callejas
  • Francisco Morazan
  • Instituto Siguatepeque
  • Maximiliano Carranza
  • Instituto Omega
  • American Continental School
  • Liceo Bilingue Hondureño School
  • Instituto Tecnológico "El Carmen"
  • Escuela Bilingüe Siguatepeque
  • Escuela Presentación Centeno
  • Escuela Republica Argentina,Barrio El Centtro
  • Escuela Estados Unidos De America, Barrio El Carmen
  • Escuela La Fraternidad, Barrio San Juan
  • Escuela Angel Maria Campos, Barrio Santa Maria
  • Escuela Enrique Medina Vasquez, Barrio El Carmen
  • Escuela Mi Tesoro, Barrio San Antonio
  • Escuela Nuevo Amanecer, El Porvenir
  • Jardin San Miguel, Barrio San Miguel
  • Jardin De Ninos Dulce Infancia
  • Jardin Doctor Alberto Contreras Aldea Las Crucitas
  • Escuela Luis Aloso Cardona, Colonia Antonio Matha
  • Escuela Sonia A. De Velar, Colonia Juan Avelar
  • Escuela Minerva Infantil, El Socorro
  • Escuela Arely A. Melara, El Rincon
  • Escuela Efrain Aquiles Pereira, Barrio Macaruya
  • Escuela Sandra Aurelia De Cerna, Barrio Suyapa
  • Escuela Ramon Calix Figueroa, Buena vista
  • Escuela Ramon Calox Figueroa, Potrerillos
  • Escuela Arely Azucena Melara, Villa Alicia
  • Escuela Sagrado Corazon, Los Chaguites
  • Escuela El Esfuerzo, Rio Bonito
  • Escuela Santa Cruz Del Dulce
  • Escuela Nuevo Amanecer, El Achiote
  • Escuela Luis Landa, Barrio El Centro
  • Escuela Republica de Colombia, Barrio El Centro
  • Escuela Republica de Honduras, Barrio Abajo, Siguatepeque
  • Escuela Rey Alfonso XIII, Barrio San Miguel
  • Escuela Renacimiento, Barrio El Paraiso, 1era y 2da Calle, 9 y 1 Avenida
  • Escuela La Igualdad, El Socorro
  • Escuela Juan Ramon Molina, El Rincon La Misma
  • Escuela Gregorio Consuegra, Barrio Buenos Aires
  • Escuela Max Martinez Zambrano, El Porvenir
  • Escuela Rafael Pineda Ponce, Aguas Del Padre
  • Escuela Jose Leon Madrid, Santa Cruz Del Dulce
  • Escuela Ramon Ortega, El Zapote
  • Escuela Doctor Marco Aurelio Soto, Potrerillos
  • Escuela Maximo Soto, Guarajao Nuevo
  • Escuela Jualian M. Caceres, Barrio El Centro, Agua Dulce
  • Escuela Moises Duarte, Barrio San Miguel
  • Escuela Eduardo Martinez Lopez, Aldea Achuiguites
  • Escuela Juan Jose Castro, Rio Bonito
  • Escuela Alberto Membreno, San Ignacio
  • Escuela Presentacion Centeno, Chorreritas
  • Escuela Segunda Republica, El Pito
  • Escuela Rafael Pineda Ponce, Santa Marta 3ra Calle 2 y 3 Avenida
  • Escuela Jose Trinidad Cabanas, La Crucita
  • Escuela Lempira, Aldea Buena Vista
  • Escuela Jose Cecilio Del Valle, Socorro De La P.
  • Escuela Dionisio De Herrera, El Caonal
  • Escuela Estanislao Dominguez, El Achiote
  • Escuela Rafael Pineda Ponce, El Sauce
  • Escuela Ernestina Flores, Barrio Calanterique
  • Escuela Dionisio Cardenas, Aldea El Potreron
  • Escuela Jose Trinidad Cabanas, Barrio El Carmen
  • Escuela Alfonso Gullen Zelaya, Barrio Zaragoza
  • Escuela Maria Del Zocorro Amador, Comunidad Buenas Casas
  • Escuela Dario Velasquez, Barrio El Parnaso
  • Escuela Piedad Sevilla Gamero, Barrio Antonio Mata
  • Escuela San Francisco, Barrio El Centro
  • Escuela Julia De Gomez Rodicio, Barrio San Antonio
  • Escuela Julia De Gomez Rodicio, Barrio El Carmen
  • Escuela Jose Antonio Catellanos, Barrio San Fernando
  • Escuela Marco Antonio Soto, Potrerillos, Siguatepeque
  • Escuela Juan Lindo, Taupaz


Choluteca

Girls outside new San Ramón class room in 1999.




  • Instituto Adventista
  • Instituto Departamental Choluteca
  • Instituto Tecnico Vocacional del Sur
  • Instituto Jose Cecilio del Valle
  • Instituto Superacion
  • Instituto Santa Maria Goretty
  • Instituto Cultura sureña
  • Maria Montessori School [255249]
  • Escuela Las Acacias
  • Escuela Dionisio de Herrera
  • Escuela Pedro Nufio
  • Escuela Tomaza P de Beneveto
  • Escuela Mauricio
  • Escuela Cristiana Vida Abundante (ALCS)
  • Instituto brigadas de amor cristiano
  • Instituto liceo metropolitano
  • Escuela San Ramon


Cholomamarker

  • Instituto Oficial Cristo Rey
  • Instituto Oficial Manuel Pagan Lozano
  • Instituto Privado Manantial de Valores
  • Instituto Privado Politecnico del Valle
  • Escuela Urbana Mixta Virgilio Rodriguez
  • Escuela Urbana Mixta Profesor Armando Gale
  • Escuela Urbana Mixta Owsvaldo Lopez Arellano
  • Escuela Doctor Roberto Suazo Cordoba
  • Instituto Privado Maria Montessori
  • Instituto Privado Orquidea Brassavola
  • Jardin y Escuela Privada Orquidea Brassavola
  • Escuela Republica De Costa Rica
  • Escuela Jose Trinidad Cabañas
  • Centro Educativo Adventista
  • la liceo hondureños


Copánmarker



Ocotepequemarker



Villanueva

  • Instituto Privado San Ramon
  • Coral Springs Bilingual school
  • Future Bilingual Academy and Institute
  • Liberty Bilingual School
  • Villanueva Bilingual School
  • Harvest Christian Academy Honduras



Embed code:






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message