The Full Wiki

More info on List of subcamps of Buchenwald

List of subcamps of Buchenwald: Map

Advertisements
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

Below is the list of subcamps of Buchenwaldmarker complex of Nazi concentration camps.

  1. Abteroda
  2. Allendorf bei Kirchhain
  3. Altenburg/Thüringen
  4. Annaburgmarker
  5. Bad Arolsenmarker
  6. Ascherslebenmarker
  7. Aschersleben-Duben
  8. Aumalemarker
  9. Bad Berkamarker
  10. Bad Godesbergmarker
  11. Bad Salzungenmarker
  12. Baubrigade 5
  13. Baubrigade 7
  14. Baubrigade I
  15. Baubrigade III
  16. Baubrigade IV
  17. Baubrigade V
  18. Baubrigade VI
  19. Baubrigade V - West
  20. Bensberg bei Köln
  21. Berga, Thuringiamarker
  22. Berlinmarker
  23. Berlstedtmarker
  24. Bernburgmarker
  25. Billrodamarker
  26. Birkhahn
  27. Bischofferodemarker
  28. Blankenhainmarker
  29. Bochummarker
  30. Böhlenmarker
  31. Braunschweigmarker
  32. Buchenwaldmarker
  33. Buttelstedtmarker
  34. Clus
  35. Colditzmarker
  36. Crawinkelmarker
  37. Dernaumarker
  38. Dessaumarker
  39. Dornburgmarker
  40. Dortmundmarker
  41. Duderstadtmarker
  42. Düsseldorfmarker
  43. Duisburgmarker
  44. Ebenseemarker
  45. Eisenachmarker
  46. Ellrichmarker
  47. Elsnig/Elbe
  48. Eschershausenmarker
  49. Essenmarker
  50. Flössberg
  51. Freiheit-Osterode
  52. Gandersheimmarker
  53. Gelsenkirchenmarker
  54. Gießenmarker
  55. Göttingenmarker
  56. Goslarmarker
  57. Guenzerode
  58. Halberstadt-Zwieberge
  59. Hadmerslebenmarker
  60. Halberstadtmarker
  61. Halle
  62. Hardehausen
  63. Harzungenmarker
  64. Herzberg/Elster
  65. Hessisch-Lichtenau
  66. Hinzert
  67. Holzenmarker
  68. Jenamarker
  69. Kasselmarker
  70. Kiel-Neumühlen
  71. Koblenzmarker
  72. Cologne
  73. Köln-Niehl
  74. Kranichfeldmarker
  75. Bad Langensalzamarker
  76. Lauenburg/Elbemarker
  77. Leipzigmarker
  78. Leopoldshall
  79. Lindenthal
  80. Lippstadtmarker
  81. Lohausen
  82. Lützkendorf
  83. Magdeburgmarker
  84. Markkleebergmarker (code name: Junkers AG)
  85. Merseburgmarker
  86. Meuselwitzmarker
  87. Mühlhausenmarker
  88. Neuengammemarker
  89. Neustadt-Coburg
  90. Niederorschel-Langenwerk
  91. Niedersachsenwerfen
  92. Nordhausenmarker
  93. Nüxei
  94. Obervellmar
  95. Oertelsbruch
  96. Ohrdruf forced labor camp
  97. Osterhagenmarker
  98. Osterode am Harzmarker
  99. Penig/Sachsen
  100. Plömnitz
  101. Quedlinburgmarker
  102. Raguhnmarker
  103. Rothenburg/Saale
  104. Rottleberodemarker
  105. Saalfeldmarker
  106. Salza/Thüringen
  107. Schliebenmarker
  108. Schönau (code name: ATG)
  109. Schönebeck/Elbe
  110. Schwertemarker
  111. Sennelagermarker
  112. Sömmerdamarker
  113. Sollstedtmarker
  114. Sonnebergmarker
  115. Staßfurtmarker
  116. Suhlmarker
  117. Tannroda
  118. Tarthunmarker
  119. Tauchamarker (code name: Hasag, Werk II)
  120. Thekla (code name: Emil)
  121. Tonndorfmarker
  122. Torgaumarker
  123. Tröglitz
  124. Unnamarker
  125. Walkenriedmarker
  126. Wanslebenmarker
  127. Weferlingenmarker
  128. Weimarmarker
  129. Wernigerodemarker
  130. Westeregelnmarker
  131. Wewelsburgmarker
  132. Witten-Annen/Ruhr
  133. Woffleben
  134. Wolfen-Bitterfeld


See also



Notes and references




Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message