The Full Wiki

More info on World Orienteering Championships

World Orienteering Championships: Map

Advertisements
  
  

Wikipedia article:

Map showing all locations mentioned on Wikipedia article:

The World Orienteering Championships were first held in 1966. They were held biennially up to 2003 (with the exception of 1977 and 1978). Since 2003, competitions have been held annually.

Originally there were only two competitions: an individual race and a relay. In 1991 a short distance race (roughly 25 minutes) was added and a sprint race was added in 2001.

The current championship events are therefore:

  • Relay - for three-person teams
  • Long distance - previously called classic distance
  • Middle distance - previously called short distance
  • Sprint


Venues

Year Days Venue
1966 October 1-2 Fiskarsmarker, Finlandmarker
1968 September 28-29 Linköpingmarker, Swedenmarker
1970 September 27-29 Eisenachmarker, East Germanymarker
1972 September 14-16 Jicinmarker, Czechoslovakiamarker
1974 September 20-22 Silkeborgmarker, Denmarkmarker
1976 September 24-26 Aviemoremarker, Great Britainmarker
1978 September 15-17 Kongsbergmarker, Norwaymarker
1979 September 2-4 Tamperemarker, Finlandmarker
1981 September 4-6 Thunmarker, Switzerlandmarker
1983 September 1-4 Zalaegerszegmarker, Hungarymarker
1985 September 4-6 Bendigomarker, Australia
1987 September 3-5 Gérardmermarker, Francemarker
1989 August 17-20 Skövdemarker, Swedenmarker
1991 August 21-25 Mariánské Lázněmarker, Czechoslovakiamarker
1993 October 9-14 West Pointmarker, USAmarker
1995 August 15-20 Detmoldmarker, Germanymarker
1997 August 11-16 Grimstadmarker, Norwaymarker
1999 August 1-8 Invernessmarker, Great Britainmarker
2001 July 29 - August 4 Tamperemarker, Finlandmarker
2003 August 3-9 Rapperswilmarker/Jonamarker, Switzerlandmarker
2004 September 11-19 Västeråsmarker, Swedenmarker
2005 August 9-15 Aichimarker, Japanmarker
2006 August 1-5 Aarhusmarker, Denmarkmarker
2007 August 18-26 Kievmarker, Ukrainemarker
2008 July 10-20 Olomoucmarker, Czech Republicmarker
2009 August 16-23 Miskolcmarker, Hungarymarker
2010 Trondheimmarker, Norwaymarker
2011 Savoiemarker, Francemarker
2012 Lausannemarker, Switzerlandmarker
2013 Vuokatti, Finlandmarker


Individual/Classic/Long

This event was called "Individual" from 1966 to 1989 and "Classic distance" from 1991 to 2001. Since 2003 it is called "Long distance".

Men

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
1966 Åge Hadler Aimo Tepsell Anders Morelius 14.1 km, 11 controls
1968 Kalle Johansson Sture Björk Åge Hadler 14.7 km, 18 controls
1970 Stig Berge Karl John Dieter Hulliger 14.5 km, 19 controls
1972 Åge Hadler Stig Berge Bernt Frilén 13.5 km, 18 controls
1974 Bernt Frilén Jan Fjærestad Eystein Weltzien 15.9 km, 26 controls
1976 Egil Johansen Rolf Pettersson Svein Jacobsen 15.5 km, 24 controls
1978 Egil Johansen Risto Nuuros Simo Nurminen 15.7 km, 21 controls
1979 Øyvin Thon Egil Johansen Tore Sagvolden 15.1 km, 16 controls
1981 Øyvin Thon Tore Sagvolden Morten Berglia 14.1 km, 18 controls
1983 Morten Berglia Øyvin Thon Sigurd Dæhli 14.0 km, 24 controls
1985 Kari Sallinen Tore Sagvolden Egil Iversen 15.2 km, 23 controls
1987 Kent Olsson Tore Sagvolden Urs Flühmann 14.6 km, 21 controls
1989 Petter Thoresen Kent Olsson Håvard Tveite 17.7 km, 24 controls
1991 Jörgen Mårtensson Kent Olsson Sixten Sild 17.4 km, 25 controls
1993 Allan Mogensen Jörgen Mårtensson Petter Thoresen 13.5 km, 19 controls
1995 Jörgen Mårtensson Janne Salmi Carsten Jørgensen 16.2 km, 30 controls
1997 Petter Thoresen Jörgen Mårtensson Kjetil Bjørlo 13.7 km, 24 controls
1999 Bjørnar Valstad Carl-Henrik Bjørseth Alain Berger 15.7 km, 25 controls
2001 Jørgen Rostrup Jani Lakanen Carl Henrik Bjørseth 14.4 km, 26 controls
2003 Thomas Bührer Yuri Omeltchenko Emil Wingstedt 16.7 km, 34 controls
2004 Bjørnar Valstad Mattias Karlsson Holger Hott Johansen 17.1 km, 28 controls
2005 Andrey Khramov Marc Lauenstein Holger Hott Johansen 12.9 km, 29 controls
2006 Jani Lakanen Marc Lauenstein Andrey Khramov 17.5 km, 32 controls
2007 Matthias Merz Andrey Khramov Anders Nordberg 18.17 km, 28 controls
2008 Daniel Hubmann Anders Nordberg François Gonon 17.3 km, 36 controls
2009 Daniel Hubmann Thierry Gueorgiou Mikhail Mamleev 22.05 kmsf, 33 controls


Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
1966 Ulla Lindkvist Käthy Perch-Nielsen Raila Hovi 6.6 km, 6 controls
1968 Ulla Lindkvist Ingrid Hadler Kerstin Granstedt 7.8 km, 10 controls
1970 Ingrid Hadler Ulla Lindkvist Kristin Danielsen 7.5 km, 10 controls
1972 Sarolta Monspart Pirjo Seppä Birgitta Larsson 7.1 km, 12 controls
1974 Mona Nørgaard Kristin Cullman Outi Borgenström 7.9 km, 14 controls
1976 Liisa Veijalainen Kristin Cullman Anne Lundmark 8.9 km, 16 controls
1978 Anne Berit Eid Liisa Veijalainen Wenche Jacobsen 8.6 km, 14 controls
1979 Outi Borgenström Liisa Veijalainen Monica Andersson 8.3 km, 10 controls
1981 Annichen Kringstad Brit Volden Karin Rabe 8.7 km, 12 controls
1983 Annichen Kringstad Marita Skogum Annariita Kottonen 8.1 km, 18 controls
1985 Annichen Kringstad Brit Volden Christina Blomqvist 8.4 km, 14 controls
1987 Arja Hannus Karin Rabe Jana Galikova 8.8 km, 15 controls
1989 Marita Skogum Jana Galikova Alida Abola 9.7 km, 15 controls
1991 Katalin Oláh Christina Blomqvist Jana Galikova 10.5 km, 16 controls
1993 Marita Skogum Annika Viilo Yvette Hague 8.6 km, 14 controls
1995 Katalin Oláh Yvette Hague
Eija Koskivaara
9.7 km, 21 controls
1997 Hanne Staff Katarina Borg Hanne Sandstad 8.7 km, 17 controls
1999 Kirsi Boström Hanne Staff Johanna Asklöf 10.3 km, 18 controls
2001 Simone Luder Marika Mikkola Reeta Kolkkala 9.7 km, 17 controls
2003 Simone Luder Karolina Arewang Höjsgaard Brigitte Wolf 11.8 km, 19 controls
2004 Karolina A Höjsgaard Hanne Staff Marika Mikkola 11.0 km, 25 controls
2005 Simone Niggli-Luder Heli Jukkola Vroni König Salmi 8.8 km, 21 controls
2006 Simone Niggli-Luder Marianne Andersen Dana Brozková 11.7 km, 24 controls
2007 Minna Kauppi

Heli Jukkola
  Simone Niggli-Luder 11.95 km, 23 controls
2008 Dana Brožková Marianne Andersen Annika Billstam 11.9 km, 24 controls
2009 Simone Niggli-Luder Marianne Andersen Minna Kauppi 11.8 km, 27 controls


Short

This event was held from 1991 to 2001, before it was abandoned and the middle distance replaced it.

Men

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
1991 Petr Kozak Kent Olsson Martin Johansson 5.8 km, 10 controls
1993 Petter Thoresen Timo Karppinen Martin Johansson 4.7 km, 14 controls
1995 Yuri Omeltchenko Jörgen Mårtensson Bjørnar Valstad 5.6 km, 18 controls
1997 Janne Salmi Timo Karppinen Bjørnar Valstad 4.2 km, 16 controls
1999 Jørgen Rostrup Juha Peltola Janne Salmi 4.5 km, 17 controls
2001 Pasi Ikonen Tore Sandvik Jørgen Rostrup 4.1 km, 15 controls


Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
1991 Jana Cieslarová Ada Kucharova Marita Skogum 5.5 km, 9 controls
1993 Anna Bogren Marita Skogum Eija Koskivaara 3.7 km, 11 controls
1995 Marie-Luce Romanens Yvette Hague Marlena Jansson
Anna Bogren
4.6 km, 14 controls
1997 Lucie Böhm Hanne Sandstad Hanne Staff
Marie-Luce Romanens
3.3 km, 13 controls
1999 Yvette Baker Lucie Böhm Frauke Schmitt Gran 3.6 km, 13 controls
2001 Hanne Staff Jenny Johansson Gunilla Svärd 3.6 km, 11 controls


Middle

This event was first held in 2003

Men

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
2003 Thierry Gueorgiou Bjørnar Valstad Øystein Kristiansen 5.0 km, 21 controls
2004 Thierry Gueorgiou Valentin Novikov Anders Nordberg 6.3 km, 18 controls
2005 Thierry Gueorgiou Chris Terkelsen Jarkko Huovila 5.0 km, 13 controls
2006 Holger Hott Johansen Jarkko Huovila Jamie Stevenson 6.3 km, 23 controls
2007 Thierry Gueorgiou Tero Föhr Valentin Novikov 6.15 km, 17 controls
2008 Thierry Gueorgiou Michal Smola Valentin Novikov 5.8 km, 27 controls
2009 Thierry Gueorgiou Daniel Hubmann Matthias Merz 6.57 km, 25 controls


Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
2003 Simone Luder Hanne Staff Heli Jukkola 4.5 km, 18 controls
2004 Hanne Staff Tanja Ryabkina Heli Jukkola 5.3 km, 16 controls
2005 Simone Niggli-Luder Jenny Johansson Minna Kauppi 4.1 km, 13 controls
2006 Simone Niggli-Luder Marianne Andersen Tanja Ryabkina 5.2 km, 22 controls
2007 Simone Niggli-Luder Heli Jukkola Marianne Andersen 5.08 km, 14 controls
2008 Minna Kauppi Vroni König-Salmi Radka Brožková 4.8 km, 23 controls
2009 Dana Brožková Marianne Andersen Simone Niggli-Luder 5.34 km, 22 controls


Sprint

This event was first held in 2001

Men

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
2001 Jimmy Birklin Pasi Ikonen Jörgen Olsson 2.66 km, 12 controls
2003 Jamie Stevenson Rudolf Ropek Thierry Gueorgiou 2.8 km, 18 controls
2004 Niclas Jonasson Håkan Eriksson

Yuri Omeltchenko
3.1 km, 12 controls
2005 Emil Wingstedt Daniel Hubmann Jani Lakanen 2.4 km, 14 controls
2006 Emil Wingstedt Daniel Hubmann Claus Bloch 3.1 km, 21 controls
2007 Thierry Gueorgiou Matthias Merz Martin Johansson 3.2 km, 15 controls
2008 Andrey Khramov Daniel Hubmann Martin Johansson 3.0 km, 17 controls
2009 Andrey Khramov Fabian Hertner Daniel Hubmann 3.2 km, 22 controls


Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
2001 Vroni König-Salmi Johanna Asklöf Simone Luder 2.24 km, 10 controls
2003 Simone Luder Marie-Luce Romanens Jenny Johansson 2.6 km, 17 controls
2004 Simone Niggli-Luder Karolina A Höjsgaard Elisabeth Ingvaldsen 2.6 km, 11 controls
2005 Simone Niggli-Luder Anne Margrethe Hausken Heather Monro 2.1 km, 12 controls
2006 Hanny Allston Simone Niggli-Luder Kajsa Nilsson 2.7 km, 15 controls
2007 Simone Niggli-Luder Minna Kauppi Lena Eliasson 2.47 km, 14 controls
2008 Anne Margrethe Hausken Minna Kauppi Helena Jansson 2.5 km, 17 controls
2009 Helena Jansson Linnéa Gustafsson Simone Niggli-Luder 2.6 km, 18 controls


Relay

Men

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
1966 Swedenmarker
Bertil Norman
Karl Johansson
Anders Morelius
Göran Öhlund



Finlandmarker
Erkki Kohvakka
Rolf Koskinen
Juhani Salmenkylä
Aimo Tepsell



Norwaymarker
Dagfinn Olsen
Ola Skarholt
Åge Hadler
Stig Berge



1968 Swedenmarker
Sture Björk
Karl Johansson
Sten-Olof Carlström
Göran Öhlund



Finlandmarker
Rolf Koskinen
Veijo Tahvanainen
Juhani Salmenkylä
Markku Salminen



Norwaymarker
Per Fosser
Ola Skarholt
Stig Berge
Åge Hadler



1970 Norwaymarker
Ola Skarholt
Stig Berge
Per Fosser
Åge Hadler



Swedenmarker
Björn Nordin
Karl Johansson
Sture Björk
Bernt Frilén



Czechoslovakiamarker
Zdenek Lenhart
Bohuslav Beranek
Jaroslav Jasek
Svatoslav Galik



1972 Swedenmarker
Lennart Carlström
Rolf Pettersson
Arne Johansson
Bernt Frilén



Switzerlandmarker
Dieter Hulliger
Dieter Wolf
Bernard Marti
Karl John



Hungarymarker
Zoltán Boros
János Sőtér
Géza Vajda
András Hegedűs



1974 Swedenmarker
Rolf Pettersson
Gunnar Öhlund
Arne Johansson
Bernt Frilén



Finlandmarker
Hannu Mäkirinta
Markku Salminen
Risto Nuuros
Seppo Väli-Klemelä



Norwaymarker
Svein Jacobsen
Jan Fjærestad
Ivar Formo
Eystein Weltzien



1976 Swedenmarker
Erik Johansson
Gert Pettersson
Arne Johansson
Rolf Pettersson



Norwaymarker
Jan Fjærestad
Øystein Halvorsen
Svein Jacobsen
Egil Johansen



Finlandmarker
Hannu Mäkirinta
Markku Salminen
Matti Mäkinen
Kimmo Rauhamäki



1978 Norwaymarker
Jan Fjærestad
Svein Jacobsen
Egil Johansen
Eystein Weltzien



Swedenmarker
Rolf Pettersson
Lars Lönnkvist
Kjell Lauri
Olle Nabo



Finlandmarker
Urho Kujala
Jorma Karvonen
Simo Nurminen
Risto Nuuros



1979 Swedenmarker
Rolf Pettersson
Kjell Lauri
Lars Lönnkvist
Björn Rosendahl



Finlandmarker
Seppo Keskinarkaus
Hannu Kottonen
Risto Nuuros
Ari Anjala



Czechoslovakiamarker
Petr Uher
Zdenek Lenhart
Jiri Tichacek
Jaroslav Kacmarcik



1981 Norwaymarker
Øyvin Thon
Harald Thon
Tore Sagvolden
Sigurd Dæhli



Swedenmarker
Lars-Henrik Undeland
Bengt Levin
Jörgen Mårtensson
Lars Lönnkvist



Finlandmarker
Kari Sallinen
Ari Anjala
Seppo Rytkonen
Hannu Kottonen



1983 Norwaymarker
Morten Berglia
Øyvin Thon
Tore Sagvolden
Harald Thon



Czechoslovakiamarker
V.

Uchytil
Pavel Ditrych
Josef Pollák
Jaroslav Kacmarcik



Swedenmarker
Bengt Levin
Kjell Lauri
Lars Lönnkvist
Kent Olsson



1985 Norwaymarker
Morten Berglia
Atle Hansen
Tore Sagvolden
Øyvin Thon



Swedenmarker
Lars Palmqvist
Michael Wehlin
Kjell Lauri
Jörgen Mårtensson



Switzerlandmarker
Willi Müller
Martin Howald
Urs Flühmann
Alain Gafner



1987 Norwaymarker
Morten Berglia
Håvard Tveite
Tore Sagvolden
Øyvin Thon



Switzerlandmarker
Markus Stappung
Stefan Bolliger
Kaspar Öttli
Urs Flühmann



Swedenmarker
Kent Olsson
Hans Melin
Jörgen Mårtensson
Lars Lönnkvist



1989 Norwaymarker
Øyvin Thon
Rolf Vestre
Petter Thoresen
Håvard Tveite



Swedenmarker
Kent Olsson
Michael Wehlin
Jörgen Mårtensson
Håkan Eriksson



Finlandmarker
Keijo Parkkinen
Ari Kattainen
Peter Ivars
Reijo Mattinen



1991 Switzerlandmarker
Thomas Bührer
Alain Berger
Urs Flühmann
Christian Aebersold



Norwaymarker
Petter Thoresen
Bjørnar Valstad
Rolf Vestre
Håvard Tveite



Finlandmarker
Reijo Mattinen
Ari Anjala
Miko Kuisma
Keijo Parkkinen



1993 Switzerlandmarker
Dominik Humbel
Christian Aebersold
Urs Flühmann
Thomas Bührer



Great Britainmarker
Jonathan Musgrave
Martin Bagness
Stephen Palmer
Steven Hale



Finlandmarker
Keijo Parkkinen
Mika Kuisma
Petri Forsman
Timo Karppinen



1995 Switzerlandmarker
Alain Berger
Daniel Hotz
Christian Aebersold
Thomas Bührer



Finlandmarker
Keijo Parkkinen
Reijo Mattinen
Timo Karppinen
Janne Salmi



Swedenmarker
Lars Holmqvist
Jimmy Birklin
Johan Ivarsson
Jörgen Mårtensson



1997 Denmarkmarker
Torben Skovlyst
Carsten Jørgensen
Chris Terkelsen
Allan Mogensen



Finlandmarker
Timo Karppinen
Juha Peltola
Mikael Boström
Janne Salmi



Norwaymarker
Håvard Tveite
Bjørnar Valstad
Kjetil Bjørlo
Petter Thoresen



1999 Norwaymarker
Tore Sandvik
Bernt Bjørnsgaard
Petter Thoresen
Bjørnar Valstad



Finlandmarker
Jani Lakanen
Juha Peltola
Mikael Boström
Janne Salmi



Swedenmarker
Jimmy Birklin
Håkan Eriksson
Jörgen Olsson
Johan Ivarsson



2001 Finlandmarker
Jani Lakanen
Jarkko Huovila
Juha Peltola
Janne Salmi



Norwaymarker
Bernt Bjørnsgaard
Carl Henrik Bjørseth
Tore Sandvik
Bjørnar Valstad



Czech Republicmarker
Michal Horacek
Michal Jedlicka
Radek Novotny
Rudolf Ropek



2003 Swedenmarker
Niclas Jonasson
Mattias Karlsson
Emil Wingstedt


Finlandmarker
Jani Lakanen
Jarkko Huovila
Mats Haldin


Great Britainmarker
Daniel Marston
Jon Duncan
Jamie Stevenson


2004 Norwaymarker
Bjørnar Valstad
Øystein Kristiansen
Jørgen Rostrup


Russiamarker
Mikhail Mamlejev
Andrej Khramov
Valentin Novikov


Swedenmarker
Mattias Karlsson
Emil Wingstedt
Niclas Jonasson


2005 Norwaymarker
Holger Hott Johansen
Øystein Kristiansen
Jørgen Rostrup


Francemarker
Francois Gonon
Damien Renard
Thierry Gueorgiou


Switzerlandmarker
Matthias Merz
Marc Lauenstein
Daniel Hubmann


2006 Russiamarker
Roman Efimov
Andrey Khramov
Valentin Novikov


Finlandmarker
Mats Haldin
Jarkko Huovila
Jani Lakanen


Swedenmarker
Niclas Jonasson
Emil Wingstedt
Mattias Karlsson


2007 Russiamarker
Roman Efimov
Andrey Khramov
Valentin Novikov


Swedenmarker
Peter Öberg
David Andersson
Emil Wingstedt


Finlandmarker
Mats Haldin
Pasi Ikonen
Tero Föhr


2008 Great Britainmarker
Graham Gristwood
Jon Duncan
Jamie Stevenson


Russiamarker
Dmitriy Tsvetkov
Andrey Khramov
Valentin Novikov


Switzerlandmarker
Baptiste Rollier
Matthias Merz
Daniel Hubmann


2009 Switzerlandmarker
Baptiste Rollier
Daniel Hubmann
Matthias Merz


Russiamarker
Dmitriy Tsvetkov
Valentin Novikov
Andrey Khramov


Finlandmarker
Topi Anjala
Tero Föhr
Mats Haldin


In the 3rd leg Martin Johansson (Sweden) was in the lead when he suffered a serious injury; Thierry Gueorgiou (Francemarker), Anders Nordberg (Norway), and Michal Smola (Czech Republicmarker) rescued him
Nordberg, Smola, and Gueorgiou finishing their relay


Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze Notes
1966 Swedenmarker
Kerstin Granstedt
Eivor Steen-Olsson
Gunborg Ahling


Finlandmarker
Anja Meldo
Pirjo Ruotsalainen
Raila Hovi


Norwaymarker
Astrid Hansen
Ragnhild Kristensen
Ingrid Thoresen


1968 Norwaymarker
Astrid Rødmyr
Astrid Hansen
Ingrid Hadler


Swedenmarker
Gun-Britt Nyberg
Kerstin Granstedt
Ulla Lindkvist


Finlandmarker
Pirjo Seppä
Tuula Hovi
Raila Kerkelä


1970 Swedenmarker
Birgitta Larsson
Eivor Steen-Olsson
Ulla Lindkvist


Hungarymarker
Magda Horváth
Ágnes Hegedűs
Sarolta Monspart


Norwaymarker
Astrid Rødmyr
Kristin Danielsen
Ingrid Hadler


1972 Finlandmarker
Sinikka Kukkonen
Pirjo Seppä
Liisa Veijalainen


Swedenmarker
Brigitta Johansson
Ulla Lindkvist
Birgitta Larsson


Czechoslovakiamarker
Nada Mertova
Renata Vlachova
Anna Hanzlova


1974 Swedenmarker
Birgitta Larsson
Monica Andersson
Kristin Cullman


Norwaymarker
Kristin Danielsen
Ingrid Hadler
Linda Verde


Czechoslovakiamarker
Dana Prochazkova
Anna Handzlova
Renata Vlachova


1976 Swedenmarker
Ingrid Ohlsson
Kristin Cullman
Anne Lundmark


Finlandmarker
Outi Borgenström
Sinikka Kukkonen
Liisa Veijalainen


Hungarymarker
Irén Rostás
Magda Kovács
Sarolta Monspart


1978 Finlandmarker
Outi Borgenström
Marita Ruoho
Liisa Veijalainen


Swedenmarker
Eva Moberg
Karin Rabe
Kristin Cullman


Switzerlandmarker
Ruth Baumberger
Ruth Humbel
Hanni Fries


1979 Finlandmarker
Leena Silvennoinen
Leena Salmenkylä
Liisa Veijalainen


Norwaymarker
Anne Berit Eid
Astrid Carlson
Brit Volden


Swedenmarker
Anna-Lena Axelsson
Karin Rabe
Monica Andersson


1981 Swedenmarker
Arja Hannus
Barbro Lönnkvist
Karin Rabe
Annichen Kringstad



Finlandmarker
Helena Mannervesi
Marita Ruoho
Liisa Veijalainen
Outi Borgenström



Switzerlandmarker
Ruth Schmid
Annelies Meier
Irene Bucher
Ruth Humbel



1983 Swedenmarker
Karin Rabe
Marita Skogum
Kerstin Månsson
Annichen Kringstad



Czechoslovakiamarker
Iva Kalibanova
Eva Bartova
Jana Hlavacova
Ada Kucharova



Denmarkmarker
M.

Filskov
Hanne Birke
Karin Jexner
Dorthe Hansen



1985 Swedenmarker
Karin Rabe
Christina Blomqvist
Kerstin Månsson
Annichen Kringstad



Norwaymarker
Ragnhild Bratberg
Hilde Tellesbø
Helle Johansen
Ellen-Sofie Olsvik



Switzerlandmarker
Susanne Luscher
Frauke Sonderegger
Brigitte Zurcher
Ruth Humbel



1987 Norwaymarker
Ragnhild Bratberg
Ragnhild Bente Andersen
Ellen Sofie Olsvik
Brit Volden



Swedenmarker
Arja Hannus
Katarina Borg
Marita Skogum
Karin Rabe



Czechoslovakiamarker
Iva Kalibanova
Iva Slaninova
Ada Kucharova
Jana Galikova



1989 Swedenmarker
Karin Rabe
Arja Hannus
Kerstin Haglund
Marita Skogum



Czechoslovakiamarker
Petra Wagnerova
Jana Cieslarová
Ada Kucharova
Jana Galikova



Finlandmarker
Marja Liisa Portin
Ulla Mänttäri
Annika Viilo
Eija Koskivaara



1991 Swedenmarker
Arja Hannus
Christina Blomqvist
Marlena Jansson
Marita Skogum



Norwaymarker
Hanne Sandstad
Heidi Arnesen
Ragnhild Bratberg
Ragnhild Bente Andersen



Czechoslovakiamarker
Marcela Kubatková
Jana Galiková
Ada Kucharová
Jana Cieslarová



1993 Swedenmarker
Anette Nilsson
Marlena Jansson
Anna Bogren
Marita Skogum



Finlandmarker
Johanna Tiira
Kirsi Tiira
Annika Viilo
Eija Koskivaara



Czech Republicmarker
Petra Novotná
Maria Honzová
Marcela Kubatková
Jana Cieslarová



1995 Finlandmarker
Kirsi Tiira
Reeta-Mari Kolkkala
Eija Koskivaara
Annika Viilo



Swedenmarker
Anette Granstedt
Maria Gustafsson
Anna Bogren
Marlena Jansson



Czech Republicmarker
Petra Novotná
Mária Honzová
Marcela Kubatková
Jana Cieslarová



1997 Swedenmarker
Anna Bogren
Gunilla Svärd
Cecilia Nilsson
Marlena Jansson



Norwaymarker
Torunn Fossli Sæthre
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
Hanne Sandstad
Hanne Staff



Switzerlandmarker
Brigitte Wolf
Marie-Luce Romanens
Vroni König
Sabrina Meister-Fesseler



1999 Norwaymarker
Birgitte Husebye
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
Hanne Sandstad
Hanne Staff



Finlandmarker
Reeta-Mari Kolkkala
Sanna Nymalm
Kirsi Tiira
Johanna Asklöf



Swedenmarker
Katarina Allberg
Marlena Jansson
Anette Granstedt
Gunilla Svärd



2001 Finlandmarker
Reeta Kolkkala
Liisa Anttila
Marika Mikkola
Johanna Asklöf



Swedenmarker
Katarina Allberg
Jenny Johansson
Cecilia Nilsson
Gunilla Svärd



Norwaymarker
Birgitte Husebye
Linda Antonsen
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
Hanne Staff



2003 Switzerlandmarker
Birgitte Wolf
Vroni König-Salmi
Simone Luder


Swedenmarker
Gunilla Svärd
Karolina A.



Höjsgaard
Jenny Johansson


Norwaymarker
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
Birgitte Husebye
Hanne Staff


2004 Swedenmarker
Gunilla Svärd
Jenny Johansson
Karolina A Höjsgaard


Finlandmarker
Marika Mikkola
Minna Kauppi
Heli Jukkola


Norwaymarker
Birgitte Husebye
Elisabeth Ingvaldsen
Hanne Staff


2005 Switzerlandmarker
Lea Müller
Vroni König Salmi
Simone Niggli-Luder


Norwaymarker
Marianne Andersen
Marianne Riddervold
Anne Margrethe Hausken


Swedenmarker
Jenny Johansson
Karolina A.



Höjsgaard
Emma Engstrand


2006 Finlandmarker
Paula Haapakoski
Heli Jukkola
Minna Kauppi


Swedenmarker
Jenny Johansson
Kajsa Nilsson
Karolina A.





Höjsgaard


Switzerlandmarker
Martina Fritschy
Vroni Koenig-Salmi
Simone Niggli-Luder


2007 Finlandmarker
Paula Haapakoski
Heli Jukkola
Minna Kauppi


Swedenmarker
Annika Billstam
Emma Engstrand
Helena Jansson


Norwaymarker
Ingunn Hultgreen Weltzien
Marianne Andersen
Anne Margrethe Hausken


2008 Finlandmarker
Katri Lindeqvist
Merja Rantanen
Minna Kauppi


Russiamarker
Galina Vinogradova
Yulia Novikova
Tatiana Ryabkina


Swedenmarker
Annika Billstam
Sofie Johansson
Helena Jansson


2009 Norwaymarker
Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nielsen
Anne Margrethe Hausken
Marianne Andersen


Swedenmarker
Karolina A.

Höjsgaard
Kajsa Nilsson
Helena Jansson


Finlandmarker
Bodil Holmström
Merja Rantanen
Minna Kauppi




See also



External links and references

WOC




Embed code:
Advertisements






Got something to say? Make a comment.
Your name
Your email address
Message